RUS Gorbachev Daniil

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1767.72, Rank: 654

First game: 2018-11-04, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 1767.72 (2020-01-26)

Games: 79, Wins: 22, Draws: 0, Losses: 57

Gy1: 43, Gy2: 79, Gy5: 79

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 1767.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2584.41
3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2154.95
4 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1801.13
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.87
6 Black Loss RUS Yudina Maria 2050.69
7 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2142.29
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2201.79
9 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1877.78
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 1766.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.68
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.78
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2626.58
5 Black Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1820.00
6 White Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1820.00
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.68
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1903.22
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.78
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.71
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1765.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1307.14
2 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2149.87
3 White Loss RUS Barinov Rendom 1650.70
4 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1532.61
5 White Win RUS Churikova Daria 1674.38
6 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1582.87
7 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2029.51
8 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1691.59
9 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1874.77
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1758.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2059.07
2 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2317.23
3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2146.63
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2018.12
5 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1968.73
6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1894.66
7 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1707.78
8 White Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 1946.25
9 White Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1937.73
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1736.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2315.52
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2195.98
4 White Loss MAC Sun In 2334.63
5 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2068.91
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2036.08
7 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1978.80
8 Black Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1653.27
9 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1901.89
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1732.93
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2099.55
C2 Black Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1862.21
C3 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1945.99
C9 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2080.33
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1725.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1866.41
C2 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Konstantin 1480.24
C3 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1841.97
C4 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1799.91
C5 White Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1551.79
C6 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1772.89
C7 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2113.32
C8 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1929.32
C9 White Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1732.17
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1711.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.99
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2408.61
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2343.44
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2231.25
6 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1693.93
7 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1846.10
8 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2001.25
9 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2205.20
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1710.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1845.96
B2 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1676.61
B4 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1695.79
B5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2057.44
B6 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1576.84
B7 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1851.67
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1703.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.30
2 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1828.25
3 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1859.19
4 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1889.37
5 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1844.23
6 Black Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1819.76
7 White Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1694.47
8 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1693.80
9 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1723.27