RUS Gorbachev Daniil

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1794.75, Rank: 747

First game: 2018-11-04, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1826.50 (2019-12-15)

Games: 104, Wins: 28, Draws: 1, Losses: 75

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 60, Gy5: 104

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1794.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2307.57
2 White Loss CHN Ling Shijie 2376.72
3 White Loss CHN Wang Miao 2037.57
4 Black Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1807.54
5 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1760.61
6 White Win CHN Huang Yingnan 1814.41
7 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2003.47
8 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2246.85
9 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1988.38
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1800.21
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win GRE Sanuesa Emir 1726.93
4 Black Loss KOR Kim Su Chan 2251.83
5 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1941.55
6 White Win GRE Papadaki Katerina 1822.62
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2261.46
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 1799.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss KOR Kang Sang-min 2293.32
6 Black Loss MAC Ng Hao Him 1753.63
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2431.96
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1801.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2100.66
2 White Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1874.95
3 White Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1746.41
4 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1932.73
5 White Win RUS Sinjavsky Evgeny 1660.34
6 White Loss MAC Lei Kin Hou 1952.37
7 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1912.83
8 Black Draw MAC Kuong Chi Hin 1601.02
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 1823.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2616.24
3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2274.53
4 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1943.90
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.14
6 Black Loss RUS Yudina Maria 2145.68
7 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2184.62
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2298.81
9 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1962.59
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 1824.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.03
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2222.45
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2562.86
5 Black Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1857.91
6 White Loss RUS Galochkin Sergey 1857.91
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.03
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.75
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2348.11
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.28
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1826.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1596.00
2 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2260.87
3 White Loss RUS Barinov Rendom 1821.76
4 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1695.60
5 White Win RUS Churikova Daria 1825.73
6 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1677.04
7 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2121.24
8 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1784.28
9 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2030.58
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1820.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2139.64
2 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2357.38
3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2192.38
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2093.36
5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2076.41
6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 2011.10
7 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1784.79
8 White Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2039.65
9 White Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2032.22
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1801.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.90
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2244.61
4 White Loss MAC Sun In 2348.33
5 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2110.06
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2099.05
7 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2053.95
8 Black Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1776.04
9 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.79
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1799.07
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2188.43
C2 Black Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1992.75
C3 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2047.81
C9 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2144.33
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1793.23
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1951.68
C2 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Konstantin 1547.45
C3 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1960.77
C4 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1850.52
C5 White Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1622.78
C6 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1890.76
C7 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2216.10
C8 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2022.82
C9 White Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1797.41
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1780.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2493.22
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2447.95
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2388.28
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2269.30
6 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1769.53
7 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.78
8 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2054.02
9 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2232.64
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1779.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.19
B2 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1745.46
B4 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1797.64
B5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2107.41
B6 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1679.36
B7 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1923.47
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1772.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2290.23
2 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1924.95
3 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1951.07
4 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1963.44
5 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1914.14
6 Black Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1926.76
7 White Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1791.57
8 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1780.25
9 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1808.97