RUS Salnikov Pavel

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2493.15, Rank: 59

First game: 1986-02-02, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2570.33 (2016-01-10)

Games: 1274, Wins: 653, Draws: 304, Losses: 317

Gy1: 43, Gy2: 104, Gy5: 276

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2493.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.90
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2309.91
3 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2467.74
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2468.89
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2454.88
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.13
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.84
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2192.95
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2513.05
10 White Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2258.24
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.03
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2322.97
13 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2368.10
14 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.24
15 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.09
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2492.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.75
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2075.53
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2192.81
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2359.73
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.14
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2471.28
8 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1863.14
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1774.44
10 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.16
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1998.79
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2492.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2084.58
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2303.65
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2259.61
4 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2450.77
5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2317.69
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2459.48
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.11
8 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2356.47
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2304.89
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2490.14
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.32
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2099.64
gq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.77
gq2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.77
gs1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2457.22
gs2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2457.22
gs3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2457.22
gs4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2457.22
gs5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2457.22
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2487.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.76
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2389.43
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2116.85
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.24
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1999.90
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.52
8 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.48
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1835.48
10 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1910.70
11 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2176.33
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2486.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2415.37
2 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2516.41
3 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2548.82
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2407.34
5 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.49
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2526.56
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2473.34
8 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.74
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.01
10 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2501.54
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2413.03
12 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2429.26
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.84
14 Black Draw RUS Morozov Egor 2203.33
15 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2474.02
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2488.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2545.90
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1921.46
4 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.47
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.82
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2507.20
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2134.67
10 White Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.47
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2488.96
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gf2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gf3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gf4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gf5 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gf6 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.63
gq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2052.96
gq2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2052.96
gs1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2135.52
gs2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2135.52
gs3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2135.52
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2489.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2197.94
2 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2267.98
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2416.11
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2340.58
5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2465.40
6 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2353.27
7 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2419.24
8 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2510.08
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.34
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2492.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 2066.12
2 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2431.01
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2578.54
4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2277.02
5 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2272.16
6 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2497.25
7 Black Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2261.34
8 White Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2390.62
9 Black Win MAC Sun In 2349.32
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2494.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2404.40
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.66
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2215.69
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.02
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.34
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.64
8 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2490.04
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.74
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2034.26
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2497.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.77
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2585.03
3 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2446.90
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.44
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2581.81
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2489.23
7 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2573.89
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2503.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2485.19
2 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2581.58
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.88
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2277.08
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2552.63
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2397.45
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2353.89
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2318.06
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.04
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2440.30
11 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2589.19
12 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.41
13 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2301.20
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2579.18
15 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2437.73
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2508.30
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.73
5 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2509.98
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2473.49
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2314.30
8 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1697.95
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2217.40
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2509.91
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.15
gf2 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.15
gf3 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.15
gf4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.15
gs1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.40
gs2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.40
gs3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.40
gs4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.40
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2512.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2171.37
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2354.08
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2563.95
4 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2133.96
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2304.23
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2469.31
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2295.11
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.09
9 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2428.06
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2520.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2102.15
A2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2250.00
A3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2323.24
A4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2634.27
A5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.14
A6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2521.42
A7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2252.88
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2521.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2108.92
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2678.18
3 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2524.07
4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2565.68
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2542.88
6 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2406.72
7 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2574.49
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.35
9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2478.46
10 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2569.92
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.15
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2521.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.52
2 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2074.73
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2389.29
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.06
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.76
7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1966.64
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.20
9 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.87
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2191.71
12 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.74
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2520.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2410.22
3 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2701.11
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.27
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2533.50
10 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2569.73
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2517.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.58
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.49
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2320.72
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.75
5 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.90
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.20
7 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2479.65
8 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2406.03
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2230.49
10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2503.78
12 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.42
13 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2453.63
14 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2548.35
15 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.73
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2519.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.86
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.79
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2554.26
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.77
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.69
F1 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2458.28
F2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2593.85
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2520.66
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.70
gf2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.70
gq1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.63
gq2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.63
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2527.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2116.61
A2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.43
A3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2109.17
A4 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2158.80
A5 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2323.05
A6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2519.20
A7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2244.70
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2531.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.20
2 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2455.67
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2363.42
4 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.64
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.86
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2532.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2193.14
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.20
3 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1713.55
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.41
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.90
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.40
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2360.94
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2280.48
9 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.70
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.58
11 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.25
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2543.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2540.44
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.81
3 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.46
4 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.46
5 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2349.43
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.68
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.74
8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2138.91
9 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.90
10 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.26
11 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.39
12 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.28
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2363.07
14 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.09
15 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.76
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2553.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.16
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.30
3 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.95
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2141.11
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2062.94
7 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2577.68
F1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.95
F2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.95
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2554.79
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.29
gf4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.29
gq1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2159.92
gq2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2159.92
gs1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.97
gs2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.97
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.97
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2560.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2253.99
A2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2480.75
A3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2611.43
A4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2222.19
A5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2677.79
A6 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2557.48
A7 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2310.02
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2564.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2436.36
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2145.34
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.07
4 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2453.56
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.29
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2475.80
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2138.45
8 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.04
9 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2264.89
10 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2067.48
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2564.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2522.08
3 Black Draw TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2101.45
5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2173.57
8 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2297.53
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2565.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2085.93
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2139.36
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.38
4 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.40
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.05
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.20
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2435.32
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2570.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2515.69
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.25
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2530.54
4 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.33
5 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.59
6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2496.08
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.62
8 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2432.48
9 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.32
10 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2497.63
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.22
12 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.33
13 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2494.08
14 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2311.12
15 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.26
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2570.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2331.63
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2147.94
4 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.79
5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2482.22
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2190.60
8 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1855.99
9 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.02
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2568.58
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2504.98
gf2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2504.98
gf3 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2504.98
gf4 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2504.98
gq1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2076.62
gq2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2076.62
gq3 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2076.62
gs1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.35
gs2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.35
gs3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.35
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2562.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.14
2 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2463.93
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2143.67
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.50
5 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2509.16
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2363.95
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2524.39
8 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2425.02
9 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2315.47
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2554.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2645.29
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.39
3 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2563.14
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2566.26
5 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2644.80
6 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2617.05
7 White Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2706.78
8 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2647.30
9 Black Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2619.30
10 Black Loss CHN Qi Guan 2727.53
11 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2687.43
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2550.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2143.29
2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2102.93
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2225.43
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.33
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2137.28
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2487.42
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.34
8 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2515.39
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2037.69
10 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.09
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.86
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2548.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.63
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2433.12
3 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.09
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2540.01
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2540.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2610.14
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2222.38
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.32
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2309.85
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.34
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2527.87
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.70
8 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2461.95
9 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.67
10 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.88
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.62
12 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2644.29
13 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.61
14 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2418.04
15 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.69
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2545.36
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.06
gf2 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.06
gf3 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.06
gf4 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.06
gq2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.34
gs1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90
gs2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.90
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2541.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2113.54
2 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1931.01
3 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2235.07
4 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2350.85
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.73
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.29
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2229.02
8 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2351.91
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2410.02
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2536.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2209.65
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.45
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.44
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.20
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2457.75
6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2391.75
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.94
8 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2283.61
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.88
10 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2464.47
11 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.44
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2537.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2058.06
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.58
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2113.56
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.61
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2202.49
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.22
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.70
8 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.90
9 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2094.29
10 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.61
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2443.80
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2530.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2545.90
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.82
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2389.23
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.98
5 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2384.56
6 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2373.90
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.98
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.96
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2596.88
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.70
11 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.46
12 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2538.43
13 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.48
14 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2405.84
15 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2608.33
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2529.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2475.03
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.13
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2061.54
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2374.80
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 2020.31
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.27
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2639.59
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2528.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.55
2 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2740.81
3 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2755.93
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.27
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2782.67
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2655.57
7 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2666.15
8 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2673.35
9 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2573.72
10 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2595.82
11 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2557.75
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2529.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2476.77
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2378.12
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2307.91
4 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2595.06
5 White Draw JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2308.59
6 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2655.56
7 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2665.92
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2536.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.13
2 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2568.66
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.70
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2533.70
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2601.99
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.94
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2483.66
8 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.68
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.11
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2535.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2153.84
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.15
3 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2438.06
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.44
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.20
6 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2074.09
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.27
8 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.41
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1959.99
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2532.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2490.03
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.09
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2373.97
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2516.62
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2459.09
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.49
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2572.03
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.05
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.40
10 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2412.68
11 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.09
12 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.74
13 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2318.44
14 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2490.28
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2524.58
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2489.54
gf2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2489.54
gf3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2489.54
gf4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2489.54
gq1 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2327.76
gq2 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2327.76
gq3 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2327.76
gq4 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2327.76
gs1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.34
gs2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.34
gs3 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.34
gs4 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2422.34
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2524.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1947.94
2 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2381.31
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2354.92
4 White Draw RUS Kartashev Daniil 2384.81
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2413.43
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2482.34
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2445.74
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2383.04
9 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2472.17
10 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2374.52
11 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.52
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2521.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.26
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.55
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2116.86
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.08
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.69
6 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2382.92
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2079.72
8 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.48
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.24
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.47
11 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2328.80
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2513.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2510.68
2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.69
3 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2392.40
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.04
5 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.74
6 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.31
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2331.54
8 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2441.28
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.84
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.14
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.02
12 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.38
13 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2468.51
14 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2539.35
15 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2409.23
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2512.22
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2435.17
gf2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2435.17
gf3 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2435.17
gf4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2435.17
gq1 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.25
gq2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.25
gs1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2344.52
gs3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2344.52
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2508.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1985.13
2 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2403.74
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2340.90
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2478.91
5 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2522.93
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2565.62
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.63
8 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2338.08
9 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.48
10 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.38
11 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2425.97
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2489.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2036.19
2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2310.28
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.36
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.35
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.22
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1911.19
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1929.36
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2090.53
9 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1888.68
10 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.67
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2474.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.78
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.53
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.58
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.09
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2492.70
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.87
8 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.50
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.02
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.47
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.87
12 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.25
13 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.41
14 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2356.87
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2475.52
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.09
11 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.34
ge1 White Win RUS Khatbullina Leila 1771.21
ge2 Black Win RUS Khatbullina Leila 1771.21
gq1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.63
gq2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.63
gs1 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.43
gs2 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.43
gs3 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.43
gs4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.43
ss1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.16
ss2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.16
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2477.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2136.41
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.33
3 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2490.69
4 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.20
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2415.63
6 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2496.48
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.12
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.23
9 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.02
10 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.74
11 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.81
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2478.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2346.07
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2174.99
3 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2341.88
4 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2577.39
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.24
6 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.48
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.21
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2730.37
9 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2573.30
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2474.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.48
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.22
4 Black Draw RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.51
5 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.50
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.16
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.22
9 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.27
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.01
11 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.50
12 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.33
13 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.47
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2471.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.18
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2603.29
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.19
4 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.89
5 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.96
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.30
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2437.00
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.50
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.34
10 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2459.86
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.46
12 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2462.97
13 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.97
14 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.39
15 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.71
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2478.69
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.93
f2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.93
f3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.93
f4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.93
s1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.54
s2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.54
s3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.54
w1 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2158.36
w2 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.60
w4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.27
w5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1845.31
w6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.31
w7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.30
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2471.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.32
2 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.52
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.77
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.38
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2238.89
6 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.66
7 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.70
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.01
9 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.06
10 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.26
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.47
12 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.07
13 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.63
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2468.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.69
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.55
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.51
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.69
5 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.83
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.46
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.28
8 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.02
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.64
10 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.84
11 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.78
12 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.53
13 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.80
14 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.50
15 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.84
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2457.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14
5 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49
6 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49
7 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49
8 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.49
11 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84
12 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.38
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2454.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2186.31
2 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1844.57
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.01
4 Black Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2267.17
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.33
7 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.23
8 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.34
9 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2469.67
10 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.11
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.01
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2449.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1765.03
1 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1765.03
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2326.35
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1866.39
4 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2038.22
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.56
6 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2120.30
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2558.76
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2448.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.19
2 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.28
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2173.88
4 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.95
5 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.24
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.74
7 White Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.05
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.16
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.56
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2442.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.63
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.61
3 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.34
4 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96
5 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.34
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.15
7 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.27
8 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.86
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.57
10 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.45
12 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.60
13 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.28
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2439.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.62
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2280.86
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2624.87
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2192.91
5 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.80
6 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.30
9 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2282.39
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2431.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.24
2 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.24
4 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.94
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2656.39
6 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2330.05
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.36
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.28
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.93
10 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.43
11 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.21
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2430.75
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2109.24
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2109.24
5 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.62
6 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.62
7 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.62
8 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.62
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
12 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
13 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2432.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2106.99
2 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2221.55
3 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2238.94
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2264.50
5 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.22
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2583.05
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2407.22
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2423.26
9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.53
10 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.14
11 Black Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.75
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2434.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2286.66
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2306.86
3 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2311.70
4 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2480.09
5 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2150.73
6 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2415.23
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2343.65
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2432.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2258.38
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2126.21
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2163.38
4 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2305.02
5 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2289.60
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.20
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.11
8 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.89
9 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2342.00
10 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2103.88
11 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2366.64
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2425.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.72
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.43
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.37
4 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.50
5 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.36
6 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.11
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.83
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.16
9 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.68
10 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.30
11 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.47
12 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.89
13 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.76
14 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.73
15 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.41
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2428.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1964.25
2 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1964.25
3 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2098.55
4 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2098.55
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2500.77
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2500.77
11 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2500.77
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2431.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2153.25
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2170.80
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.55
4 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.29
5 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2307.82
6 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.46
7 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2374.79
8 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2490.39
9 White Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.43
10 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2279.17
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2589.48
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2431.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2620.98
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2444.99
3 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2370.36
4 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.77
5 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2768.90
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.63
7 Black Draw CHN Chen Wei 2439.12
F1 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2439.12
F2 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2439.12
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2432.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2452.66
2 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.37
3 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.28
4 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.31
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.92
6 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.31
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.73
8 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2474.61
9 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.11
10 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.08
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.99
12 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.65
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2330.13
14 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.96
15 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.60
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2482.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2588.33
2 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.45
3 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2454.00
4 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2403.30
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.69
6 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.03
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2287.42
8 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.34
9 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2456.45
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2484.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.64
2 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2160.38
3 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.48
4 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2432.01
5 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2494.93
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.82
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.76
8 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2543.07
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.85
10 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2208.92
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.31
12 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.39
13 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.81
14 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2613.85
15 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2452.77
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2463.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.56
2 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2575.16
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2428.04
4 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1980.47
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2726.66
7 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.66
8 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.99
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2456.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2464.41
2 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2570.68
3 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.51
4 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2052.16
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.41
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2473.54
7 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.11
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.91
9 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.67
10 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.46
11 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.49
12 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.51
13 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2432.15
14 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.37
15 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2287.81
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2443.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.79
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2413.97
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2081.46
6 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.51
7 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.67
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2477.70
9 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2284.23
10 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2254.08
11 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2254.18
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2428.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2366.06
3 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.91
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.46
5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.91
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2445.48
7 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.87
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.59
9 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.23
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2426.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2591.60
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.78
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2415.53
4 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.39
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.86
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2438.10
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.88
8 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2345.44
9 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.74
10 Black Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2260.55
11 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2370.32
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2432.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.15
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2224.11
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2521.80
4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.58
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2221.24
6 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2389.02
7 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.88
8 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2482.63
9 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2409.17
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2431.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2072.91
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2218.59
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2396.01
5 White Win KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.15
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.36
7 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2475.04
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.36
9 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.36
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2429.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2397.10
3 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.49
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.61
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.36
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2381.50
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.19
8 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2278.95
9 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.83
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2358.40
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2195.33
12 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.83
13 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.36
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2408.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.41
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.41
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2338.60
8 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23
9 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.64
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.06
11 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2399.89
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2389.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2294.42
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.56
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.76
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2407.94
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2380.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.32
2 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2529.09
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2291.34
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.97
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.59
7 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2256.21
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2202.85
9 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2554.35
10 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.45
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.75
12 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2213.41
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.59
14 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.86
15 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2296.69
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2367.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2444.66
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2165.91
3 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2207.37
4 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2101.24
5 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2234.96
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2541.18
7 Black Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.11
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.38
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2444.66
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2341.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw EST Naber Lauri 2040.69
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2172.35
5 White Win EST Naber Lauri 2040.69
7 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2280.45
9 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2172.35
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2311.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2348.96
2 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.86
3 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2271.29
4 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2384.39
5 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2443.61
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2442.73
7 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2302.60
8 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.15
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2375.33
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2311.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2421.89
2 Black Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1682.79
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2663.68
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2352.14
5 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.65
6 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2156.48
7 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2249.74
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2352.14
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2307.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2137.11
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.51
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2299.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2398.90
2 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2297.11
3 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2266.66
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.89
5 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2091.92
6 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.73
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2341.77
8 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.53
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.50
10 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.49
11 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2243.31
12 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2298.43
13 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.97
14 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2214.34
15 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2215.80
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2319.68
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2391.46
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2326.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.08
2 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.72
3 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2367.53
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.46
6 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.64
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2313.00
8 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2171.64
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2365.27
10 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2165.04
11 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.83
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2379.50
13 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2414.58
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2330.33
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2133.14
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2340.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1881.76
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2156.60
White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.27
White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1860.87
Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2154.46
White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2088.52
White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.27
Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.15
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2341.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2226.61
2 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2037.26
3 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1968.25
4 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.53
5 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2295.54
6 White Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2147.76
7 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2281.74
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2411.97
9 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.56
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2352.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2530.07
2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.42
3 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2442.29
4 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2437.24
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2340.15
6 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2409.42
7 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.98
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.82
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2307.00
10 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2166.64
11 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2559.89
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2355.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2341.89
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2220.36
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2165.19
White Win EST Orglaan Taavi 1869.64
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2140.19
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.43
Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2515.85
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2351.29
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.92
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.25
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.35
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.76
Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.17
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.69
White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2215.32
White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.77
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2221.10
Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.76
Black Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.81
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.55
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.23
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.73
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2335.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2405.43
2 White Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2140.42
3 Black Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.51
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2259.75
5 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2076.82
6 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2117.49
7 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.91
8 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2315.19
9 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.64
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2332.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.19
2 White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46
3 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49
4 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67
5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.25
7 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67
8 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2223.80
9 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.01
10 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2153.31
11 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2320.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2209.83
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2226.65
Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2187.81
White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2098.74
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.92
Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1967.82
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2184.18
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2315.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2369.78
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.09
3 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.16
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.04
5 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.14
6 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.90
8 White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.94
8 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.82
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.44
10 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2176.72
11 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.22
13 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.64
14 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.15
15 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.95
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2312.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2527.73
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2307.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1864.27
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2166.54
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1987.23
4 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.77
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.87
6 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.77
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1987.23
8 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.77
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2291.24
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2341.91
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2274.35
8 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.80
10 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2224.96
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2276.05
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2285.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2077.47
2 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1935.93
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2084.41
4 Black Draw RUS Alexejev Valentin 1957.55
6 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2256.56
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2162.48
8 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2196.53
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2271.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2110.53
2 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1988.08
3 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2192.62
4 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2312.93
5 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2202.69
6 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2163.99
7 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2362.79
8 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2091.71
9 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2173.14
10 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2227.48
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2265.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1865.38
3 White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2093.87
4 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2183.53
5 Black Loss RUS Varavin Alexey 1989.60
7 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1825.42
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1838.50
9 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2107.46
10 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.09
11 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2442.27
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2265.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2402.28
3 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2182.05
4 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2149.35
5 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2013.39
6 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2359.09
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2271.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2140.11
2 Black Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2066.76
3 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.18
4 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2329.62
5 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2381.85
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.50
7 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2213.60
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2213.22
9 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2229.20
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2268.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.24
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2255.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss SWE Larsson Leif 2007.76
White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2220.77
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2213.66
Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2094.06
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2270.45
Black Loss JPN Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2105.88
Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2223.33
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2257.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2105.81
3 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2242.63
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2288.61
5 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2176.59
5 Black Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2176.59
6 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2360.12
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2219.81
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2174.63
9 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2189.12
10 White Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2161.66
11 Black Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2223.17
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2258.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2234.93
6 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2284.40
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2272.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.44
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2279.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.42
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.85
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.02
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2303.28
Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.29
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2248.89
Black Win RUS Bashirov Rustam 2225.03
White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.28
White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.60
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2280.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.63
2 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1848.31
3 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.24
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.59
5 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2185.68
6 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2257.29
7 White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.54
8 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2188.80
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2275.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2080.41
6 Black Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2153.32
8 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2187.98
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2262.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2178.22
3 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2249.75
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2249.89
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2258.64
12 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2166.18
13 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2253.00
15 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2278.82
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2219.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2053.76
3 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2123.03
4 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.14
5 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2114.53
6 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2167.01
7 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2177.11
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2258.01
9 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2280.36
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2214.94
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2037.39
4 Black Win RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2225.93
7 White Win UKR Stolper Alexander 1806.32
8 Black Draw RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1999.23
10 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2175.79
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2203.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2064.71
Black Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2108.17
Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2099.26
Black Draw RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2198.18
White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2092.36
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2150.93
White Draw RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2051.44
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2110.27
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2173.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lorentsson Christer 1827.56
2 Black Win SWE Hagenfors Tomas 1885.12
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2165.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2089.90
7 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.98
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2152.27
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2123.46
4 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2205.66
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2136.60
6 White Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1934.93
9 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2070.03
10 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2070.91
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2101.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2071.41
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2102.43
3 White Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1792.08
4 Black Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1957.73
5 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2154.67
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2231.52
7 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2140.70
8 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2286.01
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2037.45
10 Black Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1953.97