SWE Karlsson Stefan

Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Rating: 2452.03, Rank: 77

First game: 1990-08-05, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2521.05 (2012-04-01)

Games: 869, Wins: 508, Draws: 94, Losses: 267

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 53, Gy5: 144

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2452.03
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2738.40
A2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2553.35
A3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2245.95
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2267.60
A5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2203.93
A6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2267.60
A7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2626.71
A8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2523.05
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2456.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1915.04
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.02
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2118.97
4 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2553.23
5 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1726.18
6 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2613.22
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2465.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2228.34
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.08
3 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2258.69
4 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2396.91
5 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2052.27
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2548.57
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2480.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2251.75
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2210.02
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2610.67
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2271.35
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2218.28
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2489.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2248.28
A2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.04
A3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2195.03
A4 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2355.61
A5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2280.65
A6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2722.24
A7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2511.06
A8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2655.34
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2492.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1659.32
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2151.48
3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2547.76
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2277.07
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2294.83
6 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2141.12
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2046.89
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2491.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1924.82
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2278.54
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2217.02
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1826.53
5 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2595.85
7 Black Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2281.15
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2487.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2041.79
A2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.54
A3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2465.58
A4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2289.21
A5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.22
A6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.35
A7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2166.62
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2484.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1838.89
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2187.36
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.86
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1498.88
5 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2588.58
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2483.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2581.40
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2212.23
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2188.16
5 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2252.28
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2484.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2443.98
2 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2226.35
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.47
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2529.71
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2606.33
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2483.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.67
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2768.68
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2224.57
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2520.41
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2286.91
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2684.96
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2227.06
8 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2565.72
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2482.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1971.81
2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2416.32
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2214.19
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2434.54
5 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2512.06
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2225.90
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2100.42
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2477.69
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2530.49
A2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1940.43
A3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2557.57
A4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2073.09
A5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.75
A6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2216.73
A7 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2125.07
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2478.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2569.93
2 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.14
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2695.24
4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2081.06
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1936.70
7 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2495.48
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2480.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1875.03
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.96
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2509.33
4 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2024.85
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2194.17
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2478.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2024.30
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2442.68
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2278.98
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1828.77
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.23
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2476.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1910.74
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2495.72
3 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1903.29
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2371.15
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2192.85
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2238.51
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2473.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.05
A2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2544.10
A3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1966.13
A4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2301.56
A5 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2197.12
A6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2485.84
A7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2283.90
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2472.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Qi Guan 2724.90
2 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2361.31
3 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2402.83
4 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2182.76
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2480.04
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2711.35
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2625.47
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2380.79
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2474.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2259.61
2 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2239.59
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2471.81
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2378.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2470.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1806.72
3 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1919.44
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2337.96
5 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2250.29
F1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1919.44
F3 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1913.36
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2468.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2042.83
A2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2218.74
A3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2554.41
A4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2230.65
A5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2196.15
A6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2029.30
A7 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1961.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2462.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.09
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2287.79
3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2285.63
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2440.89
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2396.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2469.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2279.63
2 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1631.48
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2286.41
4 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1667.84
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1897.36
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.04
7 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1928.33
8 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1908.99
9 White Win SWE Levinson Bjorn 1819.55
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2472.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1764.17
2 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2027.82
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1846.01
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2271.61
5 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2505.13
6 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2290.34
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2474.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2282.48
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2396.61
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2280.01
4 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2302.62
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2483.89
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1603.12
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2022.19
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.72
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2501.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2302.90
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2281.74
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2268.73
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2302.90
5 Black Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2281.74
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2268.73
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2514.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1923.70
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2519.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2181.46
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2306.90
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2271.05
4 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2283.17
5 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2113.38
6 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2344.86
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2521.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2293.66
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2200.80
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2391.15
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2253.84
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2342.27
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2520.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2216.99
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2656.94
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2267.32
4 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2276.74
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2372.46
7 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2492.73
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2497.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1783.44
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2640.58
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2148.05
4 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2709.29
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.57
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1989.76
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2692.42
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2476.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2325.72
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2357.44
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.20
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2343.08
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2471.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.39
2 White Win CHN Hu Xi 2294.28
3 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2329.36
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2465.25
5 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2418.96
6 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2636.91
7 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2308.13
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2471.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.63
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.63
2 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.63
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2473.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.73
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2478.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1878.85
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2010.65
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2219.55
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2263.58
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2324.53
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2485.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2116.42
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2696.19
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2275.08
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2465.96
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2717.87
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2310.21
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2610.62
8 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1949.70
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2485.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2525.32
2 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2137.63
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1924.42
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.98
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2456.58
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2240.69
7 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1888.96
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2486.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2552.21
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2261.56
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.82
5 White Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2609.75
6 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2035.74
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2486.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2458.60
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2699.70
4 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2318.70
5 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.60
6 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2237.83
7 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2500.82
8 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2298.16
9 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2534.44
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2493.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2582.05
3 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2654.12
4 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2428.63
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2395.15
6 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2316.77
8 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2369.02
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.40
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2492.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Ternerot Fredrik 2151.88
2 Black Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2256.24
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2235.49
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2285.39
5 White Win SWE Lindholm Petter 2113.75
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2195.06
7 Black Draw SWE Lindberg Kristian 2314.86
8 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2234.58
9 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2280.08
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2497.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2485.44
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2497.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2493.74
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2556.47
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2647.88
4 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2496.96
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2680.16
6 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2532.71
7 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2525.70
8 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2654.40
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.99
10 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2603.86
11 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2433.80
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2497.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw CHN Wu Di 2602.44
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.70
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2215.00
4 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.55
5 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2253.50
6 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2361.30
7 Black Win CHN Qiu Yunfei 2393.65
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2496.77
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2289.20
F2 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2289.20
Q1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2209.73
Q2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2209.73
S1 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2304.53
S2 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2304.53
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2487.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2184.42
2 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2076.48
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2245.66
4 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2229.37
5 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1948.36
6 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2155.61
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2263.90
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2288.55
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2252.54
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2478.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2265.70
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1873.20
3 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2228.24
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2241.22
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2188.61
6 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2077.09
Swedish Cup 2006 Final
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2464.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2345.49
2 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2345.49
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2463.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.86
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2297.24
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.31
6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1920.67
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2458.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2161.88
2 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2353.08
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2577.94
4 White Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2293.95
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2330.40
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2768.84
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2326.29
8 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2500.85
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2184.09
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2456.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.44
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.44
3 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.44
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2454.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1828.47
2 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2117.24
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2551.62
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2208.73
5 White Win EST Purk Andry 2478.73
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2766.58
7 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2042.51
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
Date 2006-07-30 Rating 2452.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.14
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.14
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.14
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2449.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2016.30
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2170.19
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2617.30
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2547.31
5 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2221.05
6 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2041.44
7 White Win SWE Lindholm Petter 2112.74
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2449.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw CHN Chen Wei 2431.62
2 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2456.11
3 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2613.69
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2761.97
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.24
7 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2362.09
F1 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2456.11
F2 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2456.11
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2447.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2243.97
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.70
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2446.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2559.76
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1476.83
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2042.00
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2480.01
5 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2028.28
6 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2215.71
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2760.30
Swedish Cup 2005 Final
Date 2006-02-05 Rating 2447.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2250.25
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2250.25
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2250.25
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2446.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.26
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2602.21
3 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2297.11
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2520.91
5 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2438.54
6 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2756.39
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2590.12
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.24
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2270.60
10 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2462.79
11 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2621.58
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2447.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2512.50
2 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2263.23
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2460.80
4 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2477.70
6 White Win TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.13
7 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2588.88
Swedish Cup 2005
Date 2005-07-16 Rating 2445.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Q1 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2134.60
Q2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2134.60
S1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2210.83
S2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2210.83
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2429.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2111.09
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2260.13
3 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2255.47
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2200.39
5 Black Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2143.37
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2162.64
7 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2318.47
8 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2296.08
9 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2383.48
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2427.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Niedbalec Marcin 2195.79
2 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2087.41
3 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2236.32
4 White Win POL Gruca Marcin 2067.57
5 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.33
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2147.88
7 Black Win POL Sobon Karol 2004.11
8 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2758.34
9 White Loss POL Klepacki Kacper 2115.32
10 White Win POL Lekowski Jerzy 2138.65
11 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2222.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2421.23
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2409.75
6 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2252.07
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2751.61
Budapest Open
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2421.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win HUN Szilasi Viktória 1900.45
2 White Win HUN Virág István 2103.48
3 White Win HUN Németh Ákos 1971.50
4 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2220.16
5 White Win CZE Kusak Martin 2014.19
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2420.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2284.40
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2190.81
3 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.54
4 Black Win SWE Rehnstedt Jorgen 1979.17
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1925.40
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2256.10
FIN Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2284.40
S1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2190.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2419.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2534.90
2 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2290.43
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2190.12
5 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2398.52
7 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2336.56
8 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1970.92
9 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1925.18
Swedish Cup 2004 Final
Date 2004-11-14 Rating 2419.70
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2380.53
F2 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2380.53
F3 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2380.53
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2421.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2592.23
2 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2012.31
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1985.76
4 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2380.73
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2738.18
6 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2076.74
7 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1968.96
Czech Open
Date 2004-07-18 Rating 2422.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2199.82
2 White Win HUN Németh Ákos 1979.00
3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2012.97
4 White Win HUN Kiszely Ákos 2094.78
5 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2202.09
6 White Win CZE Neuman Petr 2078.15
7 White Win CZE Kusak Martin 2006.45
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2423.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2368.58
2 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2079.79
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2458.30
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.09
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2568.97
7 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1975.54
8 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2721.30
9 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2168.38
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2423.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2019.61
2 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2135.00
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2135.02
4 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2359.20
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2237.32
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2175.75
7 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2255.43
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2299.60
9 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2292.59
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2423.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2256.00
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2256.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2421.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2715.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2420.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2304.85
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2578.70
3 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2377.08
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2474.34
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2290.49
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2260.71
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2420.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1880.83
8 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1880.83
Swedish Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-10-25 Rating 2421.17
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2286.09
F2 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2286.09
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2422.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2566.03
2 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2309.80
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2262.35
4 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2281.35
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2573.26
6 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2474.74
7 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2379.28
8 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2385.97
9 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2595.86
10 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2707.15
11 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2477.25
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2423.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2085.48
2 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2308.01
3 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.61
4 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2233.13
5 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2276.99
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2572.76
7 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2475.54
Swedish Cup 2003 Semi Final
Date 2003-07-20 Rating 2423.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2262.33
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2262.33
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2003-06-28 Rating 2422.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2074.22
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2263.23
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2325.87
4 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.94
5 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2297.67
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2074.22
7 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2263.23
8 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2325.87
9 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.94
10 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2297.67
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2423.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1849.35
2 White Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1849.35
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2425.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2128.16
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2143.52
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2256.06
4 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2139.42
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.81
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2253.14
7 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2291.15
8 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2334.04
9 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2325.71
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2410.69
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2217.01
F2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2217.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2409.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2045.01
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2138.02
3 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2146.68
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2333.54
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.51
8 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1864.75
9 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2222.27
10 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2079.72
11 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2507.93
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
Date 2002-10-13 Rating 2408.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2218.41
2 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2218.41
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2405.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2290.98
2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.92
3 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2263.88
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2405.76
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2385.97
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.64
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.82
8 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2168.12
9 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2166.79
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2392.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2215.31
2 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2448.46
3 White Draw KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2298.84
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.23
5 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2471.53
6 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2008.75
7 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2069.07
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2008.75
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2412.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2122.98
2 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.26
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2201.84
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2223.97
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2027.67
6 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1932.45
7 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2291.26
8 Black Win SWE Hellander Lars 1497.93
9 White Win SWE Edlund Linnea 1953.45
10 White Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1842.63
11 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2115.55
Swedish Cup 2001 Semi Final
Date 2001-09-15 Rating 2416.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2268.47
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2418.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2363.77
2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2447.38
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2392.93
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.92
5 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2268.03
6 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2136.54
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2388.23
8 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2272.48
9 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2459.17
10 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2565.19
11 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2742.16
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2418.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Wang Zi 2051.43
2 Black Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2123.38
3 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2393.14
4 Black Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2497.92
5 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2137.36
6 White Loss KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2364.04
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2245.45
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2426.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2120.51
2 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2171.18
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2101.40
4 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2350.55
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2179.46
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2097.33
7 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2387.64
8 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.04
9 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2311.84
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2428.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2170.54
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2170.54
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2442.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2369.98
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2535.52
3 Black Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1905.29
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.52
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2162.77
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.25
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2097.25
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2446.97
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2369.98
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2444.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2511.84
3 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.38
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2432.31
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.38
7 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
8 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2511.84
10 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2511.84
Swedish Cup 1999 Semi final
Date 1999-11-11 Rating 2447.24
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2248.91
S2 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2248.91
Swedish Cup 1999 Quarter finals
Date 1999-10-17 Rating 2446.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Q2 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2232.11
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2446.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1940.46
3 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2130.44
4 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2333.22
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2441.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2456.76
2 Black Win CHN Zhang Jinyu 2292.53
3 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2398.80
4 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2365.98
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.80
6 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2475.83
7 White Draw JPN Nishizono Norio 2334.51
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2458.65
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2471.03
10 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2695.87
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2295.21
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2440.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1741.34
2 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.70
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.38
4 Black Win CHN Chen Wei 2302.15
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2459.73
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2155.15
7 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2455.82
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2436.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2692.23
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2424.83
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2245.94
8 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2336.86
9 Black Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2328.84
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2414.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2103.07
2 White Draw SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2249.45
3 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2237.46
4 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2231.57
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2442.17
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2258.92
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2665.15
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2442.17
Team World Championship
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2407.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win ARM Manukyan Mher 2043.12
White Win ARM Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1695.50
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2248.26
Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1956.90
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2406.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2652.38
White Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2423.13
White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2393.45
Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2319.49
Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.73
White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2234.90
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2331.14
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2358.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2445.22
2 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2466.04
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2420.36
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2627.60
5 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2370.99
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2423.96
7 Black Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2523.94
8 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2506.81
9 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2284.30
10 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2465.88
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.45
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2358.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2056.37
2 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2243.32
3 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.37
4 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2333.80
5 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2392.51
6 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2444.98
7 White Win JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2252.76
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2330.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.00
White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2208.69
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2319.52
11 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2384.92
12 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2208.69
C1 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2463.28
C2 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2139.57
C3 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2163.46
C4 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2169.19
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2312.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2167.82
3 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.92
5 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2167.82
6 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.92
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2429.35
8 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2429.35
9 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.92
10 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.92
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2306.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2437.60
2 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2408.98
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.43
4 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2164.54
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2560.60
6 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2443.13
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.18
8 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2398.48
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.58
10 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2559.69
11 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.57
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2308.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.34
2 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2143.39
3 White Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2292.26
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2106.60
5 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.18
6 Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.34
7 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2143.39
8 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2292.26
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2106.60
10 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1995-04-09 Rating 2309.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 1987.84
2 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2140.64
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2105.50
4 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2241.96
5 White Win SWE Ogren Stefan 1672.82
6 Black Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.77
7 Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2338.62
8 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2295.73
9 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2045.99
10 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2338.62
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2304.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2257.37
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2407.98
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2403.92
Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2210.17
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.88
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2381.33
White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.14
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2266.16
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2306.22
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.35
Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2214.30
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2377.95
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2267.00
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.56
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2341.15
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2288.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2140.25
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2333.22
3 White Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1942.81
4 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1972.44
5 White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2130.83
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.51
7 Black Win EST Harju Ülle 1718.05
8 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2121.28
9 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2073.97
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2289.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2365.48
2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2044.19
3 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2126.82
4 White Win SWE Hagstrom Tomas 1908.01
5 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1941.91
6 Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2117.93
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2030.65
8 Black Win EST Harju Ülle 1718.74
9 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2544.61
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2291.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1866.11
2 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2110.38
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.97
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2199.27
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2318.27
6 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2392.10
7 Black Draw RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.85
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2121.34
9 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2387.68
10 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2360.76
11 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2161.31
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2295.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2555.23
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2358.68
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2172.83
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2355.22
White Win RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1884.19
White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2097.51
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2023.48
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2347.80
Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2325.07
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2148.07
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2292.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2077.52
2 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2201.05
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2091.37
4 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2089.94
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2008.42
6 White Draw SWE Nielsen Johnny 2037.61
7 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2280.75
8 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2319.20
9 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2202.31
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2275.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2437.56
Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2547.86
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2246.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2542.78
2 White Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2334.55
3 Black Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.64
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2261.01
5 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2148.38
6 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2438.48
7 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.97
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2359.97
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2355.88
10 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2465.77
11 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.64
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1993-07-10 Rating 2239.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2133.53
2 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2168.07
3 Black Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2043.40
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2093.19
5 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2335.75
6 White Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2133.53
7 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2168.07
8 White Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2043.40
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2093.19
10 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2335.75
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1993-04-04 Rating 2222.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2051.93
2 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2201.64
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2088.88
4 Black Win SWE Larsson Leif 1969.42
5 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1927.17
6 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2038.19
7 White Draw SWE Arkbo Frank 2146.61
8 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2165.40
9 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2332.29
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1992-04-05 Rating 2168.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2090.99
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1897.78
3 Black Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1951.76
4 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2013.84
5 Black Draw SWE Dios Stefan 1871.48
6 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2132.80
7 White Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2321.56
8 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2153.05
9 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2191.58
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2156.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1969.43
2 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2307.84
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2236.68
4 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2256.85
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2262.81
6 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1964.73
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2096.99
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2123.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2457.97
2 Black Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2132.34
4 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2048.80
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2207.19
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 1991-07-07 Rating 2115.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2101.83
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2233.74
3 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2095.92
4 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2187.19
5 White Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.18
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2101.83
7 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2233.74
8 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2095.92
9 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2187.19
10 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2104.36
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2100.50
Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2177.88
White Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2003.95
Black Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2089.65
Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2167.13
Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2275.78
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2226.66
White Win SWE Jansson Lars 2010.91
Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1953.82
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2102.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1961.70
2 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2282.80
3 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2395.98
4 White Loss LAT Bethers Arilds 2072.06
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2094.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2224.70
2 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2296.28
3 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2166.13
4 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2148.30
5 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2106.41
6 White Win EST Hergauk Astrid 1908.14
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2218.19
8 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1948.92
9 Black Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.24
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2087.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2144.07
Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2234.02
Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2268.13
White Win JPN Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2108.01
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2151.30
White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2154.83
White Draw JPN Ooi Kozo 2199.36