EST Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1648.55, Rank: 765

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 1651.68 (2018-07-12)

Games: 66, Wins: 18, Draws: 5, Losses: 43

Gy1: 22, Gy2: 59, Gy5: 66

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1648.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2017.69
2 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1667.54
3 White Loss MAC Lei Kin Hou 1889.29
4 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1519.33
5 White Loss MAC Lam Pok Hong 1787.95
6 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1842.66
7 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1772.89
8 White Win MAC Chen He Xun 1627.87
9 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1891.17
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1646.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2086.92
2 White Win EST Lents Sebastian 1419.14
3 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2017.39
4 White Loss EST Pukk Martin 1557.94
5 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1493.03
6 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1326.09
7 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1519.18
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1631.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2240.54
B2 White Loss RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1555.12
B3 Black Loss RUS Churikova Daria 1723.55
B4 White Draw RUS Petrova Maria 1859.34
B5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Sander 1616.58
B6 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1742.57
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1631.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2256.26
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2565.46
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2112.23
5 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2009.09
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1632.44
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss RUS Barinov Rendom 1748.16
D2 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1332.06
D3 Black Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1672.94
D5 White Win TUR Pak Berk Tuna 1527.56
D7 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1615.56
D8 White Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1672.23
D9 Black Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1746.46
D9 Black Loss EST Pukk Martin 1571.76
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1633.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2633.41
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2633.41
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1639.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1477.73
B2 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1721.86
B3 Black Draw EST Juhani Ell 1816.69
B4 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mikael 1580.04
B5 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1662.86
BF Black Loss EST Mere Paul Johann 1662.86
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1640.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2152.17
2 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2083.75
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2214.83
4 Black Draw EST Kolk Mari 1778.69
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1893.12
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1639.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2020.25
B2 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1952.29
B3 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1883.95
B4 Black Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1731.78
B5 Black Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1619.69
B7 Black Loss EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1526.87
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1642.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2014.36
3 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1955.19
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.88
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1645.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2232.94
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1835.39
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2632.15
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1649.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2000.15
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1891.34
4 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1718.87
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2172.82
7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2086.61
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1651.68
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw EST Moller Andrus 1759.52
C7 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1712.15