EST Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1541.84, Rank: 780

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 1582.62 (2018-07-12)

Games: 50, Wins: 10, Draws: 5, Losses: 35

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 50, Gy5: 50

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1541.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2221.29
B2 White Loss RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1586.59
B3 Black Loss RUS Churikova Daria 1669.50
B4 White Draw RUS Petrova Maria 1727.28
B5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Sander 1555.34
B6 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1723.13
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1545.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.00
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2552.15
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2116.74
5 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1980.24
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1552.84
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss RUS Barinov Rendom 1657.74
D2 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1335.50
D3 Black Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1621.94
D5 White Win TUR Pak Berk Tuna 1489.76
D7 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1561.58
D8 White Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1594.42
D9 Black Loss RUS Startsev Masksim 1671.26
D9 Black Loss EST Pukk Martin 1547.61
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1554.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2619.43
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2619.43
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1561.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1432.34
B2 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1558.08
B3 Black Draw EST Juhani Ell 1795.14
B4 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mikael 1524.44
B5 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1501.49
BF Black Loss EST Mere Paul Johann 1501.49
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1563.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2134.64
2 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2054.77
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2193.34
4 Black Draw EST Kolk Mari 1753.05
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1860.78
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1567.46
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1988.42
B2 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1912.27
B3 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1852.51
B4 Black Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1637.40
B5 Black Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1570.97
B7 Black Loss EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1512.25
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1571.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1995.29
3 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1932.22
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2054.32
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1574.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2220.01
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1815.86
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.35
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1578.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1982.08
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1874.07
4 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1627.95
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2154.71
7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2029.97
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1582.62
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw EST Moller Andrus 1727.73
C7 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1668.07