EST Laanemets Emil

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1822.57, Rank: 722

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2021-07-07

Top rating: 1838.31 (2020-07-09)

Games: 63, Wins: 19, Draws: 8, Losses: 36

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 34, Gy5: 63

Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1822.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
B2 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1504.14
B3 White Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1687.98
B4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
B5 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1989.08
B6 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2091.87
B7 White Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1847.34
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1822.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
2 Black Win EST Sander Oskar 1623.72
3 White Win EST Normak Mihkel 1657.79
4 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
5 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.91
6 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2091.87
7 White Draw EST Lents Sebastian 1521.48
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1838.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1932.57
2 White Draw EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1973.65
3 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1519.59
4 White Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1912.00
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Henrik 1841.89
6 White Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.78
7 Black Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1837.43
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1838.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.14
2 White Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.44
3 Black Win EST Saard Sergo 1579.98
4 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1932.44
5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2076.98
6 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1639.96
7 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 2092.57
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1812.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2267.84
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2240.27
3 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1785.81
4 White Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1922.91
5 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1565.28
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2348.88
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1792.84
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1966.28
C3 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1999.25
C7 Black Loss RUS Gershman Artem 1888.73
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1791.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.02
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.02
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1769.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2269.30
3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.78
4 White Draw EST Koni Kirke 2054.02
5 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2232.64
6 White Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1780.22
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2493.22
8 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2447.95
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2388.28
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1768.45
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1999.76
B2 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1842.04
B3 White Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1797.64
B4 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1701.16
B6 White Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1641.65
B7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1921.82
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1755.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2120.48
2 White Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1474.41
3 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1850.67
4 White Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1709.09
5 White Loss EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1569.55
6 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1565.78
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2332.71
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1748.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1749.04
B3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Sander 1640.12
B4 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1894.44