RUS Buszkowski Ludwik

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 1969.18, Rank: 525

First game: 2000-10-07, Last game: 2021-02-27

Top rating: 2125.37 (2007-06-02)

Games: 411, Wins: 158, Draws: 15, Losses: 238

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 88, Gy5: 150

The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 1969.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.90
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2138.34
3 White Loss RUS Strakulia Lev 1803.73
4 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1649.28
5 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1765.19
6 Black Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1938.31
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2163.23
8 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1861.10
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.77
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 1970.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2162.29
2 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1844.06
3 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1915.61
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2140.87
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2140.87
5 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2055.97
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2055.97
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.53
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1915.61
10 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2162.29
10 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2162.29
ge1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.53
ge2 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.53
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 1990.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2467.75
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1925.42
3 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.07
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2137.72
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2483.94
6 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.77
7 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1874.11
8 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2165.28
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.26
10 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.68
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 1996.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2055.25
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.06
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2587.63
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2545.39
5 White Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2118.98
6 White Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2118.98
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2195.65
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.06
9 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2587.63
10 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2545.39
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 1996.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.49
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.49
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2197.07
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.41
5 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2056.28
6 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.41
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.41
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.41
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.91
ge1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.38
ge2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.38
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2006.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2463.05
2 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1794.95
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.60
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2201.18
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2203.54
6 White Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1752.91
7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2252.41
8 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1964.88
9 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1952.24
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2018.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss KOR Jang Won-cheol 2327.87
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2375.34
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2213.13
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.33
6 White Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2224.91
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2259.74
8 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2062.24
9 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1739.75
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2030.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.17
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.70
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2211.27
5 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.38
6 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2071.27
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2156.44
8 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1941.74
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2488.40
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.99
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.41
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2030.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1848.50
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2361.90
4 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2069.95
5 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2073.75
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1941.99
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.09
8 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2124.02
9 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2181.42
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2021.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.85
2 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.85
4 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1679.71
5 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1679.71
6 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.51
ge1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.85
ge2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.85
gq1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.65
gq2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.65
se1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.51
se2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.51
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2027.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2318.77
2 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1886.98
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2193.53
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.22
5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2176.83
6 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2304.06
7 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2147.97
8 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2179.32
9 White Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1957.61
Ice-hole to Asia
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2074.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.23
2 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1713.09
3 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.38
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2192.41
5 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1823.75
F1 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1713.09
F2 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1713.09
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2077.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1716.19
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.78
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.97
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2481.40
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2360.15
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2279.27
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.91
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.25
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.85
10 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2191.74
11 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.44
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2088.77
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.39
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2169.39
ge2 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2146.98
se1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.73
se2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.73
sq1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2169.39
sq2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2169.39
ss1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2372.48
ss2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2372.48
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2083.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2294.52
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.10
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.15
5 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1848.98
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2296.54
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.31
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2309.33
9 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2035.66
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2072.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.26
2 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1808.33
3 Black Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1924.65
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2396.03
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1752.76
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2563.98
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2007.08
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2042.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2362.79
3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2014.40
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2255.81
5 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1842.78
6 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2111.70
7 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2417.75
8 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2186.64
9 Black Win RUS Khramov Aleksey 1726.86
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2036.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2486.15
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.95
4 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.86
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.55
7 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2141.90
8 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.61
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.86
10 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.96
11 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2135.74
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2048.34
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.75
ge2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.75
gq1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.53
gq2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.53
qt1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1889.41
qt3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.07
qt4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.93
se1 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.17
se2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.17
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2056.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.12
2 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2112.15
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2249.21
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2092.95
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2442.43
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2457.24
8 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.19
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2158.75
10 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2524.57
11 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2461.29
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2055.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2412.14
2 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2325.85
3 White Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1947.67
4 White Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2227.75
5 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2349.24
6 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1933.48
7 Black Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 1983.08
8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1874.42
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2279.19
10 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1770.38
11 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1995.57
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2079.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.00
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2057.98
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1882.76
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.00
6 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1914.47
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2202.16
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2057.98
9 White Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2224.24
gh1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.84
gh2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.84
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2083.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.92
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2135.33
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.96
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2356.89
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2489.49
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2348.84
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2265.89
8 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2124.97
9 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2363.44
10 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1975.20
11 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.33
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2071.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.40
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2425.04
3 White Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1866.48
4 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.50
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2473.30
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2018.13
9 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1906.93
12 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2036.38
13 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.46
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2061.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2000.99
2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2037.60
3 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2170.88
4 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1869.58
5 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1844.30
6 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2029.25
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2230.37
8 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1856.28
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2276.83
b1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2000.99
b2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.77
b3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2413.37
b4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2230.37
b5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2037.60
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2063.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.28
2 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1638.69
3 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2267.51
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2039.18
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2432.72
6 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.99
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2523.99
8 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1929.82
9 White Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1904.28
11 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1748.26
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2075.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1998.06
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1848.69
3 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1838.65
4 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1914.83
5 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2166.27
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.91
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2421.40
8 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2095.06
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.65
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2470.85
11 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1829.42
12 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2015.46
13 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2237.83
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2087.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2108.64
2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2108.64
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
5 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1975.23
6 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1975.23
8 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2108.64
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.11
13 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1864.91
14 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1992.80
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2087.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2457.60
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1979.63
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2453.88
4 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1866.61
5 White Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1923.71
6 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1742.57
7 Black Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1852.46
8 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1843.67
9 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2275.90
10 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2015.20
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2089.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1831.68
3 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2041.90
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2324.49
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.00
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.23
7 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1927.44
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.23
9 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1859.90
10 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2021.85
11 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2089.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2444.21
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.85
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2455.31
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.52
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.80
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2215.70
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2092.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2386.35
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2385.15
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.98
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.56
6 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2221.56
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2441.00
8 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2116.67
9 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1770.38
10 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2325.64
11 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1936.71
12 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1949.69
13 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.98
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2108.34
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.76
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.76
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2113.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2379.42
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1887.85
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2274.64
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1959.03
6 White Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1951.59
7 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2285.31
8 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2013.94
9 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2140.44
10 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2016.62
11 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2315.04
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2124.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2377.49
2 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.74
3 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2305.93
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.76
5 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2226.09
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.33
7 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2288.36
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2125.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2288.69
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.00
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2502.12
4 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.02
5 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2341.07
6 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2102.98
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2365.71
8 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2257.46
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.27
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2162.48
11 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2304.09
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2118.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2331.17
2 White Draw RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2139.68
3 White Win RUS Ivashkin Anton 1655.72
4 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1959.59
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2100.43
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1878.42
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.81
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2112.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2499.80
3 Black Win RUS Makarenkova Nina 1805.36
4 Black Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2010.83
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2374.93
6 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1964.03
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2111.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2373.90
2 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1712.11
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2453.64
4 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1870.57
5 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2278.29
6 White Loss UKR Sushko Yury 2009.01
7 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1814.94
8 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 2003.51
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2104.00
10 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2267.03
11 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2241.40
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2108.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1925.61
4 White Win RUS Vinogradov Andrey 1728.39
5 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2108.92
6 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2305.05
7 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2229.90
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2154.92
9 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2217.76
10 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2202.44
11 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2162.99
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2098.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2272.33
2 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2144.71
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.23
4 Black Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2042.74
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2456.81
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1992.51
7 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2230.92
8 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2347.22
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2007.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2413.15
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.05
5 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2060.85
7 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1939.15
8 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2178.06
11 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2178.06
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1947.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2267.57
2 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2197.77
3 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 1975.33
4 White Win RUS Lokshtanova Anna 1811.10
5 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.91
6 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2362.33
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2229.78
8 Black Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2017.92
9 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1844.94
10 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.16
11 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1912.25
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1889.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2276.42
8 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.41
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 1839.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2206.38
2 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2241.73
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.50
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.48
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2235.61
7 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.71
8 Black Loss RUS Erenberg Yulia 1961.32
9 Black Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2064.80
10 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1861.94
11 Black Loss RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1960.09