RUS Roginski Roman

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1803.49, Rank: 676

First game: 2018-01-28, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 1859.91 (2018-12-30)

Games: 51, Wins: 23, Draws: 3, Losses: 25

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 51

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1803.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1874.53
2 Black Loss RUS Kochanov Vasily 1688.03
4 Black Loss EST Pukk Martin 1586.19
5 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1547.13
6 White Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1843.78
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1695.30
8 Black Win GRE Georgikakis Nikolaos 1640.64
9 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1754.91
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1844.86
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2149.04
B2 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2237.93
B3 White Win RUS Petrova Mariia 1908.59
B4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2145.43
B5 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1786.31
B6 Black Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1790.52
B7 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2034.75
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1854.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1833.71
C2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2247.44
C3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1730.30
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1854.79
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Mukhanov Konstantin 1526.63
C2 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1828.77
C3 White Win RUS Salmov Alexander 1829.18
C4 White Loss RUS Gershman Artem 1864.24
C5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2105.77
C6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2199.01
C7 Black Loss RUS Bulagin Khristian 1800.91
C8 White Loss RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1776.67
C9 Black Win RUS Sprikut Albert 1620.32
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1859.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2032.87
B2 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2048.18
B3 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1913.06
B4 White Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1975.74
B5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1818.21
B6 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1898.65
B7 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2064.43
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1846.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2192.03
C2 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1438.61
C3 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1899.36
C4 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2036.12
C5 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1780.01
C6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2035.34
C8 Black Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1569.66
C9 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2120.56
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1831.06
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Mezhiev Andrey 1370.16
C2 White Draw RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1859.67
C3 White Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1810.77
C4 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1593.88
C5 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1917.41
C6 Black Loss RUS Danilov Daniil 1706.74
C8 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1883.20
C9 White Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1680.97
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1829.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1865.21