RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay

Place: Solnechnogorsk, Russia

Rating: 2455.84, Rank: -

First game: 2003-11-11, Last game: 2015-08-05

Top rating: 2455.84 (2015-08-05)

Games: 230, Wins: 97, Draws: 26, Losses: 107

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2455.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2708.67
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2041.17
3 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2408.63
4 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2188.32
5 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2677.21
6 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2387.73
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2481.68
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2443.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2160.55
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1989.66
3 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2334.49
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2282.97
5 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2150.41
6 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2540.36
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2595.96
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2477.31
9 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2313.42
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2429.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.10
2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.65
3 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.41
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2603.17
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.03
6 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2569.85
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2453.66
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.87
9 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2603.12
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2420.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2282.39
2 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2230.13
3 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2325.02
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.00
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2355.63
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2414.12
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.57
8 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.35
9 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2364.44
10 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2383.87
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.34
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2419.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.85
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2389.28
3 White Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2106.70
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2478.16
5 Black Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2385.04
6 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2346.79
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.82
8 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2315.50
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.22
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2412.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.78
2 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.37
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.99
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2332.18
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2441.96
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2529.12
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.87
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.77
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.65
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2469.42
11 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2540.14
12 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2409.83
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2511.36
14 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.39
15 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2393.08
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2403.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1847.65
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.27
3 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2048.71
4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2338.64
5 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2447.72
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.74
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2523.59
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2148.66
9 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.91
10 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2186.75
11 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.25
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2396.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2195.01
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.99
3 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2380.26
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.50
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2312.09
6 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.86
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2425.46
8 White Loss JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.46
9 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.69
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2386.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.38
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.15
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.89
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.80
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.72
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2494.09
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2555.00
9 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.38
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2377.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.32
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.26
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.22
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.95
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.87
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.54
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.92
8 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.15
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.20
10 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.99
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2486.30
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.91
14 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.55
15 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.76
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2364.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1839.15
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.58
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.16
4 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2180.90
5 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.80
6 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2267.45
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.46
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2491.06
9 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.20
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2328.01
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2496.89
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2351.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 1910.11
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.81
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.59
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2050.67
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2483.63
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.59
7 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Aleksandr 1968.96
8 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1922.78
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2334.07
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2394.28
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2599.51
6 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1914.51
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.61
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 1973.68
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2328.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1749.17
3 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2093.50
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.05
5 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2213.24
6 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2098.00
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.66
10 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2371.14
11 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2343.40
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2325.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2448.46
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2509.29
3 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2575.38
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2572.03
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.85
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.60
7 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.98
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2380.95
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.17
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2325.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.62
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.82
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.76
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.64
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.65
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.91
7 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.57
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.58
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.40
10 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.94
11 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.14
12 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.78
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.69
14 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.62
15 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.93
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2323.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1750.33
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.32
3 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.56
4 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.25
5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.55
6 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2297.34
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.01
8 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2458.63
9 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2266.99
10 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.01
11 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2394.42
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2304.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.04
2 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1899.09
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2510.68
4 Black Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1959.88
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2354.80
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.51
8 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2252.74
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2289.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2095.14
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.04
3 White Win RUS Nasakin Alexander 2031.99
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2364.72
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2389.58
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2431.10
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2278.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.65
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2236.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.14
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.38
3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.77
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.66
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.55
6 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.29
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.69
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.34
9 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.29
10 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.40
11 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.61
12 Black Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.05
13 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.72
14 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.03
15 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.54
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2233.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2242.15
2 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2267.34
3 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2263.40
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.32
5 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2230.33
6 White Win EST Eggert Ester 2025.78
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.17
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.94
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2307.56
10 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2227.18
11 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2318.27
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2155.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2474.88
2 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.41
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1486.64
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.86
5 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2052.91
6 White Loss EST Sulane Sander 2019.24
7 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1936.52
8 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2108.65
9 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2109.55
10 Black Win RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1926.08
11 White Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.83
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2138.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.79
2 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1993.16
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.22
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.72
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2237.45
6 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1837.62
7 Black Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2043.33
8 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2196.98
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2075.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2080.92
3 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2071.81