RUS Epifanov Dmitry

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2556.03, Rank: 36

First game: 2002-03-17, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2614.01 (2015-12-29)

Games: 467, Wins: 233, Draws: 119, Losses: 115

Gy1: 66, Gy2: 101, Gy5: 255

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2556.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
2 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
3 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.56
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.84
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.56
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
9 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.97
11 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
12 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
13 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
14 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.52
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2551.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.31
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2626.92
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1965.94
4 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.98
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.19
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2378.15
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1463.18
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2626.92
9 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1965.94
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.58
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2548.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Duan Chengyi 1598.57
2 White Win CHN He Shujun 2323.95
3 White Win CHN Zhong Yuyang 2057.13
4 White Draw CHN Li Yi 2706.61
5 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2656.33
6 White Win CHN Liu Xun 2354.86
7 White Draw CHN Wang Qichao 2365.87
8 White Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2416.80
9 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2397.81
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2548.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2717.05
2 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2724.66
3 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2624.00
4 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2516.82
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2613.05
6 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2676.54
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2572.58
8 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.52
9 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2641.03
10 White Win CHN Mei Fan 2592.89
11 White Draw JPN Inoue Fumiya 2316.73
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2548.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw MAC Wai Chan Keong 2656.38
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.18
3 White Win CHN Li Xiaoqing 2555.04
4 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2724.42
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2488.31
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2573.72
7 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2544.72
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2548.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1900.11
2 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2310.74
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.20
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2220.06
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.89
6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2147.49
7 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2105.16
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2385.58
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2548.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2396.91
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1867.53
3 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2052.27
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.08
5 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2049.65
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2465.34
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2552.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.64
2 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.52
3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.93
4 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2441.94
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2347.16
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.85
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.61
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2555.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2193.03
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2193.03
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2385.61
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.47
4 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2054.22
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2482.72
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2559.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.15
2 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.98
3 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2287.32
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.51
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2572.70
6 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2279.34
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2415.02
8 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2575.04
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.59
10 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.58
11 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2308.28
12 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.16
13 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.80
14 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.64
15 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.49
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2561.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1922.62
3 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1492.24
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.55
6 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2243.28
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2463.67
8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.45
9 White Win EST Savik Aki 1666.32
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2557.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2167.67
2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2463.02
3 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.64
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2663.43
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.39
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2526.97
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.22
8 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2384.64
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2491.58
10 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2220.43
11 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2555.69
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2561.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2212.99
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2607.39
3 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2318.98
4 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2688.82
5 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2427.36
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2166.88
7 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2607.54
8 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2212.99
9 White Win EST Piik Sander 2166.88
10 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2318.98
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2564.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
2 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
3 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.71
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.95
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
9 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
10 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.25
11 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
12 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
14 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.98
15 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.73
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2565.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 2140.38
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2150.07
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2768.68
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2424.74
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2684.96
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2520.41
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2607.75
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2483.88
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2577.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.64
2 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.21
3 White Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2159.97
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2399.92
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2503.09
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.05
7 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2506.45
8 White Win CHN Liu Yang 2556.33
9 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2668.35
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2577.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1686.11
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2685.27
3 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2556.48
4 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91
5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49
6 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2520.19
7 White Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2594.53
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2587.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1689.88
2 White Win KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2170.67
3 White Loss KOR Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2543.02
4 Black Win KOR Park Jeong Ho 2408.71
5 Black Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 2207.87
6 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2234.66
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2590.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2592.68
2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.93
3 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.76
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.88
5 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.43
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.96
7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2108.25
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2464.07
9 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2492.36
10 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.96
11 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2293.17
12 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.19
13 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.31
14 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.29
15 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.64
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2599.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.62
3 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1831.90
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2492.73
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2758.54
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.03
F1 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
F2 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2603.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2566.47
2 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2197.51
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
4 White Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1788.65
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.90
6 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
7 White Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.27
F1 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.27
F2 Black Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.27
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2603.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2696.60
4 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2267.87
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.86
7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2592.64
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2606.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.55
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.88
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.31
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.28
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.37
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2482.53
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2624.34
8 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.15
9 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.95
10 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2293.47
11 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.65
12 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.83
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.45
14 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.71
15 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2415.35
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2613.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2153.91
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2622.20
3 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2133.33
4 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2485.06
5 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2127.68
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 1976.97
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2327.88
8 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2564.40
9 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1805.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2614.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2253.81
A2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2176.62
A3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2761.98
A4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2469.99
A5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2713.74
A6 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2534.39
A7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2668.35
A8 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2535.72
47 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2610.65
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2159.84
S2 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2205.11
S3 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2631.72
S4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.23
S5 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2572.35
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2606.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2352.90
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.81
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2402.86
4 White Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2670.21
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2402.36
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.11
7 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2478.49
8 White Draw JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.07
9 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2465.01
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2605.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.41
2 White Win MAC Sun In 2351.05
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2697.72
4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2319.23
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2556.18
6 White Win JPN Koyama Jun 2537.56
7 White Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2636.65
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2597.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.68
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.89
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2514.16
4 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.39
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2445.94
6 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.00
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.30
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.99
9 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.70
10 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
11 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2407.21
12 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.25
13 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2293.26
14 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.55
15 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2356.68
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2584.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2802.81
3 White Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2712.85
4 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2451.45
5 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2608.03
7 White Draw TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2297.09
8 White Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2712.85
10 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2298.06
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2585.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.51
2 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.85
3 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.20
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2519.73
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.42
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.01
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.08
8 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.26
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.20
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.42
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.43
12 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2372.12
13 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.79
14 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.17
15 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2359.81
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2583.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2731.09
2 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2748.95
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2773.16
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.23
5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2645.10
6 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2658.83
7 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2665.02
8 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2564.47
9 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2587.23
10 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2549.01
11 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2495.77
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2566.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.97
2 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.04
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.23
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.41
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.68
6 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.88
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.15
8 White Draw RUS Kartashev Daniil 2402.74
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.09
10 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.42
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.98
12 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
13 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2458.53
14 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
15 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.98
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2508.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2354.40
5 White Loss CHN Lu Hai 2490.95
8 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 1950.99
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2500.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2457.49
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2528.77
4 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2398.22
5 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.25
6 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.97
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.69
8 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.08
9 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.37
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2570.18
11 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2320.51
12 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.55
13 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.66
14 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.82
15 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.69
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2483.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.35
2 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.48
4 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2545.09
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.12
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.84
7 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2376.36
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.59
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2552.79
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2483.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.17
2 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.71
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.39
4 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.55
5 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.18
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.79
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2504.63
8 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2367.41
9 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
10 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.40
11 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.57
12 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2307.44
13 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.72
15 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.86
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2459.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2262.60
4 Black Win CHN Xi Zhenyang 2393.89
5 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2604.06
7 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2153.16
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2454.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2450.82
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.29
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2524.58
4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2345.90
5 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2386.32
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.53
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2285.40
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2595.08
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.52
10 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.77
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.31
12 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2462.49
13 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2428.15
14 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2443.50
15 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.10
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2446.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2375.14
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2448.56
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2518.19
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.63
5 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2129.49
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.67
7 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1972.49
8 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2257.94
9 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1698.87
10 White Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1698.87
11 White Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2002.51
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2417.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2115.80
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2279.12
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.89
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.74
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2341.58
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2442.72
7 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.49
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2361.97
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw CHN Wu Hao 2553.82
9 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2233.55
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2357.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2518.61
2 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2276.60
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2423.57
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2281.21
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2398.63
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2381.89
7 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2091.66
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.12
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2340.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1921.38
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2400.11
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2066.91
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2210.63
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2575.86
6 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.06
7 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2308.48
8 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.24
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2354.26
10 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2377.07
11 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.44
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2325.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2493.24
2 Black Win RUS Komarova Marina 1669.54
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2265.62
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2422.28
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2333.50
6 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.08
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2300.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2089.72
2 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.85
3 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2322.81
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2249.81
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.44
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.33
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2271.03
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2582.78
9 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2226.01
10 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2310.97
11 White Draw EST Sulane Sander 2030.82
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2231.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2451.05
2 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.16
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.44
4 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.40
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2131.31
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2136.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Durandin Kirill 2116.13
6 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2075.91
7 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2085.16
9 Black Draw UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2066.66
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2048.00
11 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2472.68
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2118.31
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.08
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2094.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2337.58
2 Black Loss RUS Boikov Roman 2056.91
3 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1841.64
4 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1918.28
5 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2168.26
6 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.25
7 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1999.82
8 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2212.58
9 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2029.79
10 Black Draw RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1977.18
11 White Win RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1986.38
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2079.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.03
2 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1749.27
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2215.34
4 White Draw UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2039.16
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2105.56
6 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2130.36
7 Black Draw KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1935.07
8 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2130.36
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2077.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2372.98
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.47
8 White Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2165.65