RUS Puzanov Georgi

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1746.41, Rank: 794

First game: 2017-12-29, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 1757.31 (2019-12-15)

Games: 64, Wins: 27, Draws: 0, Losses: 37

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 64

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1746.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2268.94
2 White Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1728.11
3 Black Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.98
4 White Win MAC Kuong Chi Hin 1601.02
5 White Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1912.83
6 Black Loss EST Lents Sebastian 1515.91
7 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1566.57
8 Black Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1678.71
9 Black Win MAC Cheng Seng Hei 1734.05
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1756.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2165.55
B2 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1826.45
B3 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1888.00
B4 Black Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1872.18
B5 White Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1791.30
B7 White Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1690.41
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1757.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1884.01
2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1803.21
3 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1741.15
4 White Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1763.33
5 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2030.58
6 White Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1847.74
7 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1677.05
8 Black Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1909.18
9 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2107.00
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1747.30
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2050.73
D3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1701.57
D4 Black Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1865.07
D5 Black Win EST Laanemets Loit 1724.20
D6 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1751.93
D7 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1569.49
D8 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1647.52
D9 White Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1839.75
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1739.50
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1823.33
D2 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1843.30
D3 White Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1859.55
D4 Black Loss RUS Vlasov Dmitry 1479.55
D6 White Loss RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1707.81
D7 White Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1504.60
D8 White Loss RUS Barinov Rendom 1823.47
D9 Black Win RUS Eliseev Georgy 1582.06
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1744.62
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2453.89
D2 Black Loss TUR Ates Omer yagiz 1762.05
D3 Black Loss CHN Han Yiming 2116.59
D4 Black Loss CHN Xiang Yicheng 2124.48
D5 White Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2274.76
D6 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1959.74
D7 Black Win KAZ Issenaliyev Farid 1675.81
D8 Black Win TUR Hamamci Efe 1825.64
D9 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1950.10
D10 Black Win TUR Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1455.76
D11 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1926.66
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1740.60
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1765.75
C2 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1754.74
C3 Black Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1735.28
C4 Black Win RUS Mezhiev Andrey 1395.86
C5 White Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1493.68
C6 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1908.58
C7 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1620.28
C8 White Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1841.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1740.70
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1993.35
B2 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1865.43
B3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2106.30
B4 White Loss EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1720.16
B7 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1923.03