RUS Kazantsev Konstantin

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 1868.99, Rank: 688

First game: 2017-07-28, Last game: 2021-08-08

Top rating: 1882.24 (2021-03-30)

Games: 115, Wins: 60, Draws: 0, Losses: 55

Gy1: 71, Gy2: 89, Gy5: 115

The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1868.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Huang Pou Fai 1893.58
2 White Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2042.84
3 Black Loss MAC Lei Un Hou 2050.77
4 White Loss MAC Ng Cheng Hei 1863.21
5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2097.25
6 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1911.64
7 White Win MAC Sze Weng Teng 1556.60
9 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1680.21
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1868.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 2009.94
C2 White Loss RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1682.46
C4 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1636.46
C5 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1934.31
C6 Black Win RUS Ozerov Denis 1691.75
C7 Black Win RUS Lobachev Kirill 1450.50
C8 Black Loss RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1773.84
C9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1912.23
C10 Black Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1996.84
C11 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2111.34
World Renju Youth Cup (online) D Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1868.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Zhang Zhiyuan 2156.52
2 Black Loss CHN Lian Heqi 1867.45
3 Black Win CHN Xiang Qiuchen 1298.28
4 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1934.59
5 White Win RUS Danilin Fedor 1690.62
6 Black Loss RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1772.95
7 White Win TPE Kuo Heng-Li 1619.87
8 White Loss RUS Mochanov Nikolay 1768.50
9 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1635.98
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 1880.44
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Zolotarev Artem 1453.61
B2 White Win RUS Kolchurina Anastasia 1649.27
B3 White Win RUS Nikitina Darina 1770.48
B4 White Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2047.39
B5 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1959.55
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1882.24
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Pinsky Alexander 2283.14
D2 White Loss RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2048.75
D3 White Win RUS Afanasiev Maksim 1448.30
D4 White Win RUS Zolotarev Konstantin 1546.65
D5 White Win RUS Belozerov Timofei 1647.11
D6 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1955.36
D7 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1950.80
D8 White Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1709.50
D9 White Win RUS Ozerov Denis 1702.32
D10 Black Win RUS Eliseev Georgy 1656.79
D11 White Loss RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1752.04
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1881.98
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win RUS Afanasiev Maksim 1448.68
D2 White Win RUS Letovaltsev Metvei 1646.46
D3 Black Win RUS Zolotarev Konstantin 1547.67
D4 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1951.15
D5 Black Win RUS Ozerov Denis 1702.06
D6 White Win RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1750.21
D7 White Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1709.82
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1869.53
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2265.07
M2 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1753.20
M3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2101.86
M4 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2117.54
M5 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1990.06
M6 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1624.72
M7 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2175.52
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1861.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss MAC Lei Pui Ieong 1905.78
2 Black Win EST Sander Oskar 1632.74
4 White Win MAC Leong Ka Wang 1870.38
5 White Loss MAC Lao Chi Ieng 1971.32
6 White Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1908.70
7 White Loss MAC Lou Lok Iao 1812.91
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1853.30
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Nikolai 1585.72
D2 Black Win RUS Afanasiev Maksim 1465.91
D3 White Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1948.63
D4 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1628.85
D5 Black Win RUS Zolotarev Artem 1477.68
D6 Black Win RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1726.09
D7 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1931.11
D8 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Artem 1543.54
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1781.84
Round Color Result Opponent
D3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1827.14
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1757.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1983.39
2 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1915.24
3 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1876.29
4 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1738.43
5 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1595.94
6 Black Loss RUS Stulova Alisa 1702.19
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1753.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2121.24
2 Black Win RUS Zvezdina Nataliya 1543.50
3 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1847.74
4 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1909.18
5 White Win RUS Pritykin Denis 1570.57
6 Black Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1676.71
7 White Loss RUS Lapin Maxim 1423.69
8 Black Win RUS Petrovich Vadim 1501.04
9 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1596.00
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1748.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 2013.65
1.2 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 2013.65
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1707.81
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1843.30
D2 Black Loss RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1650.53
D3 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1823.33
D5 Black Win RUS Eliseev Georgy 1582.06
D6 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1739.50
D7 Black Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1828.65
D8 White Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1667.86
D9 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1852.45
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1683.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
1.2 White Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
1.3 Black Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1663.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2063.15
2 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1671.21
3 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2121.80
4 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1802.20
5 Black Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1771.88
6 Black Win RUS Shkiperova Karina 1547.54
7 White Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1703.10
8 Black Loss RUS Yudina Polina 1613.21
9 Black Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1645.23
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1622.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1766.49
2 White Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1859.58
3 White Loss RUS Startsev Artem 1646.47
6 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1720.66
7 Black Loss RUS Makarova Daria 1683.77
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ivan 1664.07