RUS Startsev Maksim

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 1997.86, Rank: 538

First game: 2017-07-28, Last game: 2021-08-08

Top rating: 1997.86 (2021-08-08)

Games: 160, Wins: 87, Draws: 2, Losses: 71

Gy1: 70, Gy2: 99, Gy5: 160

The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1997.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Saard Sergo 1567.83
2 White Win RUS Karavaeva Maria 1801.21
3 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1934.33
4 Black Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 2011.79
5 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 2010.82
6 Black Win RUS Belova Polina 1923.54
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2112.89
8 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2097.25
9 Black Win MAC Chan Seong Lai 1962.66
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1996.84
Round Color Result Opponent
C8 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 2009.94
C9 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1682.46
C10 White Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1868.72
C11 White Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1636.46
C11 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1636.46
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1995.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Lin Xinpeng 2041.16
2 Black Win CHN Zhao Lingxuan 2016.98
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2097.73
4 Black Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2361.44
5 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 2009.32
6 Black Loss CHN Ma Chenzhi 2216.78
7 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2267.29
8 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.61
9 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2110.48
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1973.82
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1688.37
C2 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2107.38
C3 White Win RUS Apanasenko Aleksey 1505.38
C4 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1925.44
C5 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1679.08
C6 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2260.36
C7 White Win RUS Marushev Ilya 1626.04
C8 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1843.86
C9 White Draw RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2123.14
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1972.02
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2107.68
CG2 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1677.97
CG3 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1984.81
CG4 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1926.63
CG5 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1715.99
CG6 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2132.53
CG7 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1862.47
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 1966.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1989.67
1.2 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1989.67
1.3 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1989.67
4.1 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2120.83
4.2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2120.83
4.3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2120.83
5.1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2366.05
5.2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2366.05
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1958.59
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Win RUS Pakhalkov Stepan 1527.97
M2 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2123.32
M3 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1990.06
M4 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1676.05
M5 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1753.20
M6 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2117.54
M7 White Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1950.96
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1953.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Minkina Elena 1497.17
3 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1908.70
4 Black Win MAC Wong Tek Kio 1779.26
5 Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1787.91
6 Black Win MAC Ip Lai Soi 1773.40
7 White Win MAC Lam Ian Cheng 1884.60
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1945.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1717.89
C3 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1673.55
C4 Black Win RUS Lapin Maxim 1394.15
C5 Black Win RUS Kozhemjakin Kirill 1605.27
C6 White Win RUS Sokolov Andrei 1628.78
C7 Black Win RUS Pakhalkov Stepan 1528.32
C8 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2103.96
C9 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1962.21
C10 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1945.09
C11 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2110.05
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1923.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Pun Hio Lok 1788.65
2 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1844.34
3 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1712.10
4 White Loss MAC Lo Chan Hin 2071.30
5 Black Loss RUS Pinsky Alexander 2258.70
6 Black Loss MAC Ng Cheng Hei 1851.28
7 White Win MAC Ho In Lok 1780.71
8 Black Loss MAC Ho Nok Hin Issac 1921.70
9 Black Win MAC Feng Pak Tong Madison 1926.83
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1887.31
Round Color Result Opponent
D4 Black Loss RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1663.60
D8 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1887.62
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1876.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2123.54
2 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1894.77
3 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1757.55
4 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1887.88
5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2080.17
6 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1761.87
7 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1762.38
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1873.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2079.81
2 Black Win RUS Pritykin Denis 1570.57
3 Black Win RUS Petrovich Vadim 1501.04
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 2001.33
5 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1909.18
6 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1595.00
7 Black Draw RUS Shangina Alexandra 1893.64
8 White Win RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1670.42
9 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1679.36
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1870.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1843.30
1.2 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1843.30
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1865.07
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1863.89
D3 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1839.75
D4 White Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1747.30
D5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2050.73
D6 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1647.52
D7 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1864.88
D8 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1751.93
D9 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1701.57
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1862.74
Round Color Result Opponent
4DH White Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1783.24
5DH Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1693.36
6DH Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1863.16
7DH White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1835.59
8DH Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1692.41
9DH White Loss RUS Popova Maria 1615.44
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1843.30
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1707.81
D2 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1739.50
D3 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1823.47
D4 White Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1852.45
D5 Black Loss RUS Danilov Daniil 1761.80
D6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1724.21
D7 Black Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1736.04
D8 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1680.09
D9 White Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1859.55
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1811.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1655.30
1.2 White Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1655.30
2.1 Black Win RUS Barabanov Daniil 1655.22
2.2 White Win RUS Barabanov Daniil 1655.22
3.1 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1933.97
3.2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1933.97
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1771.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1982.62
2 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1926.53
3 White Win RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1627.20
4 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1794.78
5 White Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1663.43
6 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1906.88
7 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1785.73
8 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2094.11
9 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1786.14
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1735.28
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1942.07
C2 White Loss RUS Mezhiev Andrey 1395.86
C3 White Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1740.60
C5 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1667.55
C6 White Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1493.68
C7 White Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1716.76
C8 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1620.28
C9 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1765.75
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1714.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1918.13
2 Black Loss RUS Artemova Veronika 1711.41
3 White Loss RUS Startsev Artem 1645.73
5 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1725.27
6 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1579.31
7 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1650.66
8 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1733.19
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1714.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1784.12
1.2 White Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1784.12
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1720.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Startsev Artem 1646.47
3 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1894.33
4 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1794.22
6 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1622.71
7 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2118.08
8 White Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1496.74