RUS Startsev Maksim

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 1751.23, Rank: 689

First game: 2017-07-28, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 1751.23 (2020-08-06)

Games: 90, Wins: 45, Draws: 1, Losses: 44

Gy1: 29, Gy2: 58, Gy5: 90

World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1751.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Pun Hio Lok 1680.91
2 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1764.42
3 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1672.61
4 White Loss MAC Lo Chan Hin 2018.57
5 Black Loss RUS Pinsky Alexander 2126.83
6 Black Loss MAC Ng Cheng Hei 1799.57
7 White Win MAC Ho In Lok 1660.30
8 Black Loss MAC Ho Nok Hin Issac 1896.16
9 Black Win MAC Feng Pak Tong Madison 1808.06
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1737.89
Round Color Result Opponent
D4 Black Loss RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1540.16
D8 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1775.24
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1737.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2079.86
2 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1818.31
3 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1537.43
4 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1768.07
5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1997.29
6 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1664.20
7 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1615.53
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1737.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1999.57
2 Black Win RUS Pritykin Denis 1434.51
3 Black Win RUS Petrovich Vadim 1351.21
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1947.58
5 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1835.11
6 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1510.48
7 Black Draw RUS Shangina Alexandra 1817.93
8 White Win RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1603.36
9 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1557.52
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1737.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1685.42
1.2 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1685.42
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1746.46
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1615.56
D3 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1744.48
D4 White Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1672.94
D5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2001.87
D6 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1571.76
D7 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1777.95
D8 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1583.97
D9 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1632.44
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1745.81
Round Color Result Opponent
4DH White Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1677.46
5DH Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1593.55
6DH Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1776.55
7DH White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1741.21
8DH Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1571.50
9DH White Loss RUS Popova Maria 1516.50
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1734.56
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1538.14
D2 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1667.51
D3 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1749.88
D4 White Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1768.68
D5 Black Loss RUS Danilov Daniil 1704.92
D6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1568.89
D7 Black Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1657.90
D8 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1616.79
D9 White Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1795.96
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1712.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1541.52
1.2 White Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1541.52
2.1 Black Win RUS Barabanov Daniil 1591.54
2.2 White Win RUS Barabanov Daniil 1591.54
3.1 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.29
3.2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.29
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1681.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1936.80
2 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1878.91
3 White Win RUS Pavlovskiy Egor 1462.57
4 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1743.28
5 White Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1519.49
6 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1846.28
7 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1712.93
8 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2053.65
9 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1713.21
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1651.30
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1895.57
C2 White Loss RUS Mezhiev Andrey 1353.75
C3 White Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1680.01
C5 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1615.03
C6 White Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1450.28
C7 White Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1646.03
C8 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1591.82
C9 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1698.58
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1634.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1871.66
2 Black Loss RUS Artemova Veronika 1659.54
3 White Loss RUS Startsev Artem 1587.38
5 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1661.88
6 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1501.19
7 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1591.34
8 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1670.38
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1634.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1736.53
1.2 White Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1736.53
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1642.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Startsev Artem 1588.10
3 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1850.58
4 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1748.71
6 Black Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1495.85
7 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2084.63
8 White Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1415.10