RUS Sidorov Mikhail

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 2086.40, Rank: 384

First game: 2017-03-30, Last game: 2021-03-30

Top rating: 2086.40 (2021-03-30)

Games: 182, Wins: 98, Draws: 9, Losses: 75

Gy1: 54, Gy2: 103, Gy5: 182

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2086.40
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Leontiev Anton 1694.15
C2 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1796.57
C3 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2212.20
C4 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1592.07
C5 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1893.77
C6 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1897.51
C7 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Egor 2079.04
C8 White Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1813.23
C9 Black Draw RUS Startsev Maksim 1862.69
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 2086.16
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1656.94
CG2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1893.94
CG3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2303.92
CG4 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2086.38
CG5 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1722.46
CG6 Black Draw RUS Fokicheva Anna 1912.35
CG7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2079.77
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2083.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2487.59
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1917.28
3 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1666.32
4 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1894.79
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2326.93
6 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2087.26
7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2153.42
8 Black Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1911.88
9 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2208.26
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 2082.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1710.92
1.2 Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1710.92
2.1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2079.09
2.2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2079.09
2.3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2079.09
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2076.40
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2297.03
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2145.77
5 Black Win EST Oberle Henri 1638.56
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2408.86
7 Black Win USA Kim Jin-woo 1607.54
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 2072.69
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1659.93
C2 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1584.37
C3 Black Win RUS Lapin Maxim 1331.67
C4 Black Win RUS Kozhemjakin Kirill 1548.68
C5 Black Win RUS Sokolov Andrei 1587.06
C6 Black Win RUS Pakhalkov Stepan 1451.51
C7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2078.59
C8 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1888.83
C9 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1905.22
C11 Black Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1848.35
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2056.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win MAC Kuong Chi Hin 1527.50
2 Black Win CHN Zhang Junyu 2206.41
3 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2041.43
4 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2323.47
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2039.91
6 White Loss CHN Li Jiajun 2297.23
7 Black Loss MAC Yuan Wa Chon 2110.37
8 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1887.74
9 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2193.15
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 2022.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2555.77
3 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2043.84
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2265.81
5 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2090.48
7 White Draw RUS Stulova Veronika 1972.56
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 2001.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2282.91
2 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2107.29
3 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2077.42
4 White Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1825.12
5 Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1681.20
6 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1700.92
7 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1702.66
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1995.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1563.75
2 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1778.84
3 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1703.79
4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2044.60
5 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1721.43
6 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1832.56
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2263.40
8 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2233.18
9 White Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1803.80
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1987.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1671.14
1.2 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1671.14
2.1 White Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1766.02
2.2 Black Win RUS Volskaya Darya 1766.02
2.3 White Win RUS Volskaya Darya 1766.02
3.1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2086.77
3.2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2086.77
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1983.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.48
2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2109.58
3 White Loss RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1951.70
4 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1898.79
5 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1795.69
6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2263.72
7 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2051.60
8 White Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1831.68
9 White Draw RUS Naumov Egor 1974.79
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1960.28
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2123.88
C2 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1776.16
C3 Black Loss RUS Kondakov Ilya 1984.82
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1957.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2061.70
2 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2055.36
3 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1965.60
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.43
5 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2015.92
6 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1763.01
7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2252.72
8 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1939.72
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2585.42
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1929.67
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Bulagin Khristian 1800.91
C2 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1907.58
C3 Black Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1770.36
C4 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1818.63
C5 White Loss RUS Sprikut Albert 1620.32
C6 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Konstantin 1526.63
C7 Black Win RUS Salmov Alexander 1829.18
C8 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1600.53
C9 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1828.77
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1903.93
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 Black Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1760.39
3.2 Black Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1760.39
4.1 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2043.91
4.2 Black Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2043.91
4.3 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2043.91
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1897.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.88
2 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2132.49
3 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1833.55
4 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1895.92
5 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1953.97
6 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1750.22
7 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1755.65
8 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1896.30
9 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1921.15
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1877.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2328.26
2 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1568.14
3 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2144.94
4 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1666.70
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1956.96
6 Black Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1725.21
7 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1544.64
8 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1641.26
9 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1778.67
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1859.67
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Kochanov Vasily 1680.97
C2 Black Draw RUS Roginski Roman 1831.06
C3 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1719.05
C4 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1883.20
C5 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1731.58
C6 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1641.39
C7 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1810.77
C8 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1917.41
C9 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1593.88
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1847.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2088.86
2 Black Win RUS ivanov Andrei 1546.52
3 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2043.49
4 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1883.10
5 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2052.16
6 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1630.60
7 White Draw RUS Shangina Alexandra 1823.87
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1844.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2179.84
2 White Win RUS ivanov Andrei 1546.54
3 Black Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1835.49
4 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1866.19
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2072.69
6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2141.38
7 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1870.78
8 White Win RUS Shestakova Valeria 1732.50
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1842.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Startsev Artem 1617.39
1.2 Black Win RUS Startsev Artem 1617.39
2.1 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1866.54
2.2 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1866.54
2.3 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1866.54
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1839.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2413.49
2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2134.34
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1955.90
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.50
5 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1694.86
6 Black Loss RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1903.07
7 White Loss RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1716.39
8 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1755.80
9 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1925.62
Youth Russian Championship, group D
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1853.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1742.64
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1869.88
3 White Loss RUS Denisov Pavel 1809.97
4 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1616.84
5 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1850.59
6 White Draw RUS Valinkin Andrei 1811.03
7 Black Win RUS Danilov Daniil 1658.87
8 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1677.61
9 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1641.03