RUS Popova Maria

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 1671.01, Rank: 860

First game: 2017-03-30, Last game: 2021-07-24

Top rating: 1689.08 (2020-12-06)

Games: 101, Wins: 28, Draws: 4, Losses: 69

Gy1: 43, Gy2: 70, Gy5: 101

Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1671.01
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Alisa 1748.59
G2 Black Win RUS Zvezdina Nataliya 1645.37
G4 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 2011.22
G5 White Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1902.35
G6 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1913.61
G8 White Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1850.67
G9 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1680.40
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1681.41
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2374.28
G2 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2191.22
G3 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1689.53
G4 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1846.82
G5 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1992.79
G6 White Loss RUS Petrova Mariia 2022.94
G7 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2132.70
G8 Black Loss RUS Churikova Daria 1858.42
G10 White Draw RUS Karavaeva Maria 1803.35
G11 White Draw RUS Buslakova Darya 1864.38
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1682.24
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2372.55
CG2 Black Loss RUS Lapin Maxim 1394.07
CG3 Black Win RUS Kozhemjakin Kirill 1589.16
CG4 Black Win RUS Sokolov Andrei 1625.34
CG5 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1926.63
CG6 Black Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 1715.99
CG7 Black Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1677.97
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 1685.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1950.41
1.2 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1950.41
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1688.45
Round Color Result Opponent
W2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2361.60
W3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2436.03
W5 Black Win RUS Yudina Polina 1781.27
W6 Black Win RUS Minkina Yuliya 1643.53
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1689.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Vong Cheng Hong 1701.78
2 Black Loss RUS Yudina Polina 1787.91
3 Black Win MAC Kuong Chi Hin 1604.88
4 Black Win MAC Chao Cheng Hei 1699.62
5 White Win MAC Lei Ian Cheng 1864.20
6 White Loss MAC Lo Chan Hin 2072.18
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1686.16
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1987.01
G2 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1824.27
G3 White Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1702.21
G4 Black Win RUS Mamontova Svetlana 1522.23
G5 White Draw RUS Volskaya Darya 1879.53
G6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2351.01
G7 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2117.32
World Renju Youth Cup, H Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1679.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win GRE Kamvisiou Nikoletta 1560.68
2 White Win GRE Aligizaki Angeliki 1718.77
3 White Loss MAC Lao Chi Ieng 1964.31
4 White Win MAC Sze Weng Lam 1638.87
5 White Loss CHN Liu Minyi 2018.26
6 Black Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1852.96
7 Black Win MAC Cheang Ian Tong 1797.96
8 Black Loss RUS Yudina Polina 1790.44
9 Black Loss MAC Ung Cheok Ian 1785.37
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1653.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 2001.94
2 White Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1762.38
3 White Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1744.27
4 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1915.24
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1808.00
6 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1887.88
7 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2100.48
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1649.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2107.00
2 Black Win RUS Zolotarev Konstantin 1575.08
3 Black Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1677.05
4 Black Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1761.94
5 Black Win RUS Lapin Maxim 1423.69
6 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ivan 1679.36
7 Black Win RUS Chirkov Nikita 1434.25
8 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1763.33
9 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1843.24
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1643.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1877.82
1.2 White Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1877.82
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1615.44
Round Color Result Opponent
9DH Black Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1862.74
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1593.98
Round Color Result Opponent
H1 White Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1737.83
H2 White Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1815.71
H3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2063.38
H4 White Loss RUS Makarova Daria 1764.76
H5 White Loss RUS Belova Polina 1836.57
H6 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1666.57
H7 White Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1667.19
H8 White Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1772.49
H9 Black Loss RUS Bykova Ylia 1446.53
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1580.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1683.73
1.2 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1683.73
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1557.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1813.23
1.2 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1813.23
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1553.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2199.58
2 White Loss RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1857.33
4 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ivan 1664.07
6 White Loss RUS Startsev Artem 1646.47
7 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1716.54
9 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1657.96
Youth Russian Championship, group H
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1553.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1920.21
2 White Win RUS Artemova Veronika 1706.40
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1624.44
4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2065.75
5 White Loss RUS Shevliakova Ekaterina 1612.89
6 Black Loss RUS Shestakova Valeria 1768.26
7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2099.70
8 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1737.42
9 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1657.20
10 White Loss RUS Volkova Sofia 1843.86
11 White Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1626.53