EST Lääne Rauno

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2098.04, Rank: 410

First game: 2016-05-31, Last game: 2021-09-04

Top rating: 2099.07 (2021-07-07)

Games: 259, Wins: 123, Draws: 8, Losses: 128

Gy1: 51, Gy2: 81, Gy5: 257

European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2098.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1728.42
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2253.37
3 White Win RUS Pinsky Alexander 2292.80
4 White Win RUS Zhukov Lev 2070.45
5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2140.19
6 Black Loss TUR Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2177.03
7 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1858.76
8 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2407.60
9 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1679.05
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2097.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sokolova Veronika 1212.38
2 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1934.40
3 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 2002.53
4 White Win MAC Sze Weng Lam 1654.03
5 White Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1869.06
6 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 2011.87
7 White Win RUS Belova Polina 1923.60
8 White Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1997.94
9 Black Loss MAC Lei Un Hou 2050.83
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2097.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1728.91
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2565.91
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2342.13
5 Black Win EST Saard Sergo 1568.86
F1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1728.91
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2097.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1912.89
2 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2121.08
3 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1995.67
4 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2267.40
5 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1933.75
6 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.69
7 Black Loss EST Pukk Martin 1639.69
9 Black Win TUR Akbayır Çınar 1704.24
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2099.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Laanemets Emil 1822.65
B2 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1847.43
B3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2262.86
B4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2091.97
B5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1933.85
B6 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1923.80
B7 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1989.18
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2099.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1923.80
2 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2091.97
3 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1558.82
4 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1822.65
5 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2195.46
7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2262.86
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2084.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Polyakov Nikita 1525.73
2 White Win MAC Cheang Ian Tong 1796.46
3 Black Win MAC Leong Chit Seong 1845.63
4 Black Win MAC Feng Pak Tong Madison 1936.75
5 White Loss RUS Petrova Mariia 2020.47
6 Black Win MAC Cheong Sio Fong 1856.24
7 White Loss MAC Lei Un Hou 2019.05
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2078.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2355.90
2 White Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1678.78
3 White Win MAC Un Hou Cheong 1832.75
4 White Win MAC Lei Kin Hou 1952.43
5 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2093.48
6 Black Win MAC Lam Pok Hong 1861.78
7 Black Loss JPN Kawamoto Shoma 2266.39
8 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1932.82
9 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2269.08
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2077.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2271.87
2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2165.73
3 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.65
4 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 2092.75
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2126.33
6 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1897.28
7 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 2188.91
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2077.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1566.69
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2442.31
3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1725.18
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2476.01
5 White Win EST Laanemets Emil 1838.28
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2504.85
7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1932.53
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2067.15
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1661.87
B2 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2278.51
B3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.80
B4 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1742.48
B5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.16
B6 Black Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2056.01
B7 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1872.08
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2060.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.32
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2281.71
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2577.52
5 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1702.66
F1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.32
F2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.32
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2054.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2304.58
2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2236.87
3 Black Loss KOR Kim Su Chan 2280.06
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2244.69
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.99
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2272.61
7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1802.02
8 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2146.75
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2050.82
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1747.37
D2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1752.00
D3 White Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1864.95
D4 Black Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1822.63
D5 White Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1865.14
D6 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1839.82
D7 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1647.59
D7 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1647.59
D9 Black Win TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1863.97
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2029.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2576.00
2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1941.24
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2483.10
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2334.61
5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1823.38
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2018.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.51
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2270.71
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.78
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.89
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2574.12
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2679.84
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2333.69
8 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.53
9 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2123.00
10 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2062.14
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2007.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2117.13
3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1922.79
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.87
5 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2334.18
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1839.26
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2191.57
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1999.85
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1768.53
B2 Black Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1802.52
B3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2275.98
B4 Black Draw RUS Roginski Roman 1884.50
B5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2076.17
B6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2086.29
B7 Black Loss RUS Sonin Sergey 1933.60
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1995.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.44
3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1703.66
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2098.53
5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2045.74
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 1991.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Liu Zhangyi 1808.26
2 White Loss CHN Liu Shaoqi 2205.67
3 Black Win CHN Lu Yutong 1808.26
4 White Draw CHN Liu Ming 1956.33
5 White Win CHN Kang Xi 1764.99
6 White Loss CHN Li Jiajun 2275.88
7 Black Loss CHN Chen Chengrui 2052.66
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1990.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2310.68
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1745.72
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2252.71
6 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1634.88
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1981.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1474.47
2 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2120.57
3 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1569.63
5 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1914.10
6 White Loss EST Murumaa Mikael 1650.79
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1850.75
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1959.83
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1926.74
D2 Black Loss CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2453.95
D3 Black Win TUR Ates Omer yagiz 1762.10
D4 Black Loss CHN Han Yiming 2116.64
D5 Black Loss CHN Xiang Yicheng 2124.53
D6 White Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1744.69
D7 White Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2274.82
D8 Black Win KAZ Issenaliyev Farid 1675.86
D9 Black Win TUR Hamamci Efe 1825.69
D10 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Egor 1950.18
D11 Black Win TUR Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1455.81
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1951.86
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1894.52
B2 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1974.31
B3 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1563.86
B4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.24
B5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1981.68
B6 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1623.49
B7 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1800.37
C1 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.24
C2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1640.19
C3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1974.31
C4 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1844.88
C5 White Draw EST Moisto Mairon 1920.45
C6 Black Loss RUS Sonin Sergey 1926.14
C7 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1946.04
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 1948.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2554.83
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2328.17
4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2213.37
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2127.39
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2264.74
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2293.02
8 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.33
9 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2011.09
10 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2276.28
11 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2209.74
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 1934.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2211.72
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2019.98
3 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2002.92
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2283.31
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2479.14
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2268.18
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.97
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1927.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1997.62
2 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1997.62
3 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1997.62
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1925.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2271.04
2 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2066.77
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1984.43
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2122.63
5 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1828.57
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2550.13
7 Black Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1918.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1923.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1659.33
B2 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1988.75
B3 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1720.22
B4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1897.38
B5 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 2046.91
B6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1997.10
B7 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1740.76
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1918.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.48
2 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1985.45
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1989.33
4 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1885.55
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2568.80
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2267.34
7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2451.62
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1915.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2267.47
3 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1626.00
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.83
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1904.29
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2316.45
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.60
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1910.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2544.41
2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2033.51
3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1586.36
4 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1988.83
5 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1898.94
6 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1910.75
7 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1859.95
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1895.92
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win EST Olmann Kullar 1673.71
B3 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2066.35
B4 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1900.23
B6 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1914.59
B7 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1963.04
D1 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1949.93
D2 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1900.23
D3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1767.86
D5 White Draw RUS Gromov Danila 2001.80
D6 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1874.75
D7 Black Loss EST Olmann Kullar 1673.71
b1 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1832.94
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1895.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1870.01
2 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2072.55
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1885.42
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2525.00
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2123.89
6 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1870.01
7 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1985.11
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1895.58
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.63
B2 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.63
B3 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B4 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B5 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1740.89
B6 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1740.89
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1895.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2683.83
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2683.83