RUS Morozov Egor

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2194.46, Rank: 293

First game: 2017-01-29, Last game: 2021-04-25

Top rating: 2225.44 (2020-02-23)

Games: 56, Wins: 24, Draws: 4, Losses: 28

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 31, Gy5: 56

Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2194.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Petrova Mariia 2023.49
A2 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2195.04
A3 Black Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1880.61
A4 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2131.60
A5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.87
A6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2316.00
A7 White Loss RUS Linich Anastasia 1957.77
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2225.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2341.92
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.88
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2517.43
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.11
5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.90
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2618.39
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.52
8 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2490.69
9 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2419.46
10 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2531.07
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2564.76
12 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.09
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.38
14 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.84
15 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2489.98
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2219.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2506.13
2 Black Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2032.22
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1970.81
4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1785.54
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2098.58
6 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2311.80
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2287.17
8 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2295.54
9 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2577.57
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2184.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1841.20
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2378.92
3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2093.28
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2090.70
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1959.65
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.11
7 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2150.89
9 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.33
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2158.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2110.45
2 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1980.24
3 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2088.51
6 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2340.49
9 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1841.40
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2154.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2444.20
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1970.76
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2203.13
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.58
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.96
6 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.59
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2049.13
8 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1923.68
9 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2065.23
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2109.19
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2104.87
7 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2140.07
8 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2150.15