RUS Morozov Egor

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2168.36, Rank: 300

First game: 2017-01-29, Last game: 2021-04-25

Top rating: 2205.32 (2020-02-23)

Games: 56, Wins: 24, Draws: 4, Losses: 28

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 31, Gy5: 56

Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2168.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Petrova Mariia 1951.66
A2 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2100.68
A3 Black Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1810.82
A4 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2089.37
A5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.73
A6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2320.47
A7 White Loss RUS Linich Anastasia 1890.12
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2205.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2334.22
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.77
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.36
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.16
5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2433.40
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2609.82
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.07
8 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2474.36
9 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2420.64
10 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2522.87
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2578.45
12 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2413.56
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2601.19
14 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2488.16
15 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2473.04
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2199.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2492.42
2 Black Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2009.15
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1938.29
4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1751.79
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2051.73
6 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2289.74
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2264.47
8 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.27
9 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2562.78
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2165.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1851.89
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2364.55
3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2073.33
4 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.20
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1946.64
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1948.67
7 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2128.26
9 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2033.23
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2139.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2090.67
2 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1965.73
3 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2066.71
6 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2328.18
9 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1817.45
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2135.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2430.99
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1944.42
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2182.01
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2515.17
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2346.19
6 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.15
7 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.53
8 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1896.00
9 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2045.59
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2092.38
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2087.24
7 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2123.89
8 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2132.32