EST Moisto Mairon

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1933.66, Rank: 601

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1933.77 (2021-07-07)

Games: 187, Wins: 80, Draws: 5, Losses: 102

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 46, Gy5: 160

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1933.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CHN Lin Xinpeng 2041.16
3 Black Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1682.78
4 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.61
5 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2097.73
6 White Loss CHN Zhao Lingxuan 2016.97
7 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2110.48
8 Black Win TUR Akbayır Çınar 1704.18
9 White Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1924.47
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1933.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
B2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1989.08
B3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.91
B4 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1847.34
B5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
B6 White Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1687.98
B7 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2091.87
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1933.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1743.35
2 Black Win EST Tammaru Taavi 1790.59
3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.91
4 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1923.72
4 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1847.34
5 Black Win EST Normak Mihkel 1657.79
7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2195.24
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 1930.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.64
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1932.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win GRE Georgikakis Nikolaos 1668.42
2 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1975.32
3 White Loss JPN Kawamoto Shoma 2265.89
4 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.98
5 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1773.27
6 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.61
7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1948.37
8 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2078.36
9 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1728.11
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1932.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1838.31
2 Black Win EST Karba Kertu 1445.46
3 White Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1733.68
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Gren 1914.21
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1912.00
6 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1973.65
7 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.78
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1932.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2475.90
2 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1733.52
3 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1708.57
4 Black Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1838.20
5 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1566.62
6 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2188.65
7 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2076.98
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1921.82
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2006.08
B2 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2086.20
B3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1701.16
B4 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.19
B5 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1988.40
B6 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1889.37
B7 Black Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1768.45
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1922.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.09
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2310.57
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2445.62
5 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1711.00
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2199.06
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2252.59
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1920.48
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2395.87
C3 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1870.67
C4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2209.26
C5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1981.62
C6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2138.94
C7 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2537.61
C8 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1453.06
C9 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1604.69
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1920.37
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1800.30
B2 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1894.44
B3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1623.42
B4 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1492.04
B5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.16
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1894.44
B7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1926.07
C1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1623.42
C2 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1894.44
C3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.16
C4 Black Loss RUS Sonin Sergey 1926.07
C5 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1951.78
C6 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1974.22
C7 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1766.91
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1899.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2270.04
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2270.04
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2270.04
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1894.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2165.33
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.63
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1989.90
4 White Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1828.51
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2269.14
6 Black Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1918.59
7 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1984.34
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1885.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2267.24
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1989.24
3 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1985.37
4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1917.92
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.37
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2451.49
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2185.04
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1882.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2573.93
2 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1682.17
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2171.98
4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2033.43
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2643.82
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2269.57
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1874.68
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Narva Mart 2008.71
B2 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1914.52
B3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1836.29
B4 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1962.96
B5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1900.16
B6 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1673.64
B7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1895.15
D1 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1776.05
D2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1836.29
D3 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2001.73
D4 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1832.88
D5 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1895.15
D6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1895.84
D7 White Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1914.52
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1871.25
Round Color Result Opponent
D11 White Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1688.43
DH1 White Win GRE Gyini Andreas 1496.97
DH2 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1879.86
DH3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1929.35
DH4 Black Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1601.39
DH5 Black Win GRE Lufardaki Amalia 1475.33
DH6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1898.51
DH7 Black Win GRE Zefi Simona 1678.33
DH8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2109.49
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1869.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1895.14
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1885.35
4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1985.04
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2721.32
6 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1895.14
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2382.00
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1868.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2089.21
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1949.38
3 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2059.27
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.36
5 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1859.62
6 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2020.65
7 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2199.39
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1853.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2097.09
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2274.72
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2075.12
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.09
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2081.22
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2313.50
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1848.83
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2151.05
B2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2102.33
B3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1930.35
B4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2076.98
B5 Black Win EST Sepman Siim 1928.08
B6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1889.39
B7 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2099.79
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1839.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2070.29
2 White Loss EST Varind Taavi 1545.53
3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.30
4 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1494.60
5 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1876.21
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1952.44
7 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1994.19
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1816.30
Round Color Result Opponent
D8 White Draw EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1830.41
D10 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1715.75
D10 White Loss CHN Fan Shihao 2144.15
DH1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1859.97
DH2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1749.60
DH3 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1841.97
DH4 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1771.27
DH5 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1901.14
DH6 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1865.46
DH9 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1784.93
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1811.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1911.49
B2 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1800.17
B3 Black Loss EST Soosaar Carlos 1741.28
B4 Black Loss EST Murro Ketlin 1667.82
B6 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1776.05
B7 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1713.50
C1 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1944.71
C2 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1776.05
C3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1783.03
C4 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1667.82
C6 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1556.79
C7 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1713.50
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1808.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.08
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.08
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1806.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1980.31
2 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1980.31
3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1980.31