EST Moisto Mairon

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1847.98, Rank: 581

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2018-12-30

Top rating: 1851.78 (2018-07-12)

Games: 141, Wins: 55, Draws: 5, Losses: 81

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 38, Gy5: 141

Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1847.98
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 1916.00
B2 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2003.26
B3 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1564.95
B4 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1843.19
B5 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1904.58
B6 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1766.79
B7 Black Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1634.68
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1850.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2213.96
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2274.11
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2389.73
5 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1663.95
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2148.19
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.99
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1851.27
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2345.69
C3 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1816.60
C4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2159.74
C5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1921.36
C6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2040.57
C7 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2514.20
C8 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1407.12
C9 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1552.06
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1851.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1723.80
B2 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1820.87
B3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1528.56
B4 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1409.33
B5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1868.03
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1820.87
B7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1872.18
C1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1528.56
C2 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1820.87
C3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1868.03
C4 Black Loss RUS Sonin Sergey 1872.18
C5 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1887.33
C6 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1894.44
C7 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1670.06
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1834.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.30
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.30
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.30
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1830.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2115.17
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1948.24
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1944.27
4 White Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1775.23
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2226.56
6 Black Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1863.43
7 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1956.11
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1822.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2222.34
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1939.09
3 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1939.82
4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1865.11
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2217.35
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.73
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2137.96
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1819.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2543.18
2 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1598.27
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2124.90
4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1965.23
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2611.85
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2222.16
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1813.31
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1944.85
B2 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1817.03
B3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.04
B4 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1913.72
B5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1843.49
B6 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1614.43
B7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1823.29
D1 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1704.00
D2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.04
D3 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1923.83
D4 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1749.07
D5 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1823.29
D6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1843.21
D7 White Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1817.03
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1811.62
Round Color Result Opponent
D11 White Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1630.28
DH1 White Win GRE Gyini Andreas 1446.82
DH2 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1819.17
DH3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1853.84
DH4 Black Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1524.12
DH5 Black Win GRE Lufardaki Amalia 1419.47
DH6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1826.34
DH7 Black Win GRE Zefi Simona 1643.48
DH8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2053.79
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1810.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1842.79
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1813.30
4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1925.34
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2692.52
6 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1842.79
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2345.79
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1809.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2039.12
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1899.44
3 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2021.47
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1931.01
5 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1801.93
6 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1951.31
7 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2146.79
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1796.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2048.47
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2234.16
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2036.30
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1798.26
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2034.72
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2273.03
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1791.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2117.99
B2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2059.57
B3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1879.83
B4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2030.59
B5 Black Win EST Sepman Siim 1889.39
B6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1858.82
B7 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2043.50
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1782.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2024.03
2 White Loss EST Varind Taavi 1481.67
3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1799.49
4 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1442.40
5 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1809.90
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1909.27
7 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1935.30
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1760.31
Round Color Result Opponent
D8 White Draw EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1779.46
D10 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1647.65
D10 White Loss CHN Fan Shihao 2140.72
DH1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1792.16
DH2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1689.55
DH3 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1775.87
DH4 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1713.57
DH5 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1869.94
DH6 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1803.14
DH9 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1735.76
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1755.45
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1865.21
B2 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1734.18
B3 Black Loss EST Soosaar Carlos 1688.38
B4 Black Loss EST Murro Ketlin 1613.66
B6 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1708.96
B7 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1645.23
C1 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1894.84
C2 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1708.96
C3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1734.16
C4 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1613.66
C6 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1459.55
C7 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1645.23
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1753.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.06
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.06
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1752.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1927.52
2 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1927.52
3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1927.52