RUS Sonina Marina

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 1900.17, Rank: 585

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2019-07-10

Top rating: 1900.17 (2019-07-10)

Games: 195, Wins: 74, Draws: 12, Losses: 109

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 26, Gy5: 195

European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1900.17
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1655.20
G2 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2176.23
G3 White Win EST Tammistu Mette Anete 1385.50
G4 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1758.17
G6 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1736.73
G7 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1655.20
G8 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2247.70
G9 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2160.72
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1895.95
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1805.87
G2 Black Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1437.28
G3 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1967.36
G4 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1748.92
G5 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1649.31
G7 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2038.69
G8 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2178.01
G9 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1835.10
G10 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2153.26
G11 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2242.94
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 1894.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2179.56
2 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2078.96
3 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1941.43
4 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1748.86
5 Black Draw RUS Sonina Vladislava 1771.02
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 1937.09
7 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2170.65
8 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2006.11
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 1892.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1699.30
2 Black Loss RUS Karpovich Vladislav 1854.30
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2315.26
4 Black Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1467.87
5 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1933.43
7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1907.70
8 White Draw RUS Danilov Daniil 1723.86
9 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2282.31
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1892.10
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2082.90
B2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2084.98
B3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2212.30
B4 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2029.84
B5 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1613.52
B6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1897.38
B7 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2259.32
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1885.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2171.21
2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2032.87
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2318.89
4 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1744.81
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1744.38
6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1893.30
7 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1764.41
8 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2042.60
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2210.97
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1867.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1925.73
B2 White Win EST Kass Mirk Silver 1660.12
B2 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1895.12
B3 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1900.91
B4 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1726.31
B5 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1734.83
B6 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1895.12
B7 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1726.52
C1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1542.08
C2 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1895.12
C4 White Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1922.02
C6 Black Draw RUS Sonina Vladislava 1734.83
C7 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1578.08
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1857.42
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1712.72
E2 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2110.51
E3 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2162.96
E6 White Draw RUS Shangina Alexandra 1816.79
E7 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2101.31
E8 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1754.72
E9 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2103.56
E10 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2058.21
E11 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1916.11
E12 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1679.15
E13 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1949.35
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 1850.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1966.47
2 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2022.42
5 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1885.62
6 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2298.45
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.85
8 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2056.39
9 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1694.63
10 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2098.64
11 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2363.06
12 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2161.81
13 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1914.25
14 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2105.42
15 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2157.33
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 1841.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1469.26
2 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2300.35
3 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1664.98
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2546.62
5 Black Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1679.45
6 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1625.96
7 Black Win RUS Vorontsova Anastasia 1396.79
8 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1595.61
9 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2365.14
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1840.33
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1966.82
B1 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2027.66
B2 Black Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1701.52
B3 Black Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1556.26
B4 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1624.58
B5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1971.72
B6 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2086.63
B7 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2027.66
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1837.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2159.07
2 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2085.08
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.97
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2363.61
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2311.73
6 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1862.57
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1956.17
8 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1711.81
9 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1749.64
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1835.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2131.18
2 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2153.58
3 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1875.03
4 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1653.40
5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.40
6 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2185.22
7 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1886.43
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1808.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1881.71
B2 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1747.62
B3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1735.96
B4 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1879.60
B5 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1874.09
B6 White Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1658.46
B7 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1523.33
D1 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1978.42
D2 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1881.71
D3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1918.92
D4 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1886.73
D5 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1941.16
D6 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1813.50
D7 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1879.60
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1777.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1907.24
2 White Loss RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1696.26
3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2090.02
4 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2085.47
5 Black Loss RUS Popova Maria 1660.89
6 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2145.35
7 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1856.23
8 Black Draw RUS Glibina Anna 1765.90
9 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1896.51
10 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1697.72
11 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2107.08
The 25nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 1771.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkova Sofia 1819.28
2 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1867.40
3 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1599.44
4 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2068.38
5 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2035.52
6 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2425.04
7 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1906.11
8 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2111.82
9 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2342.36
10 White Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2086.13
11 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2040.10
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1768.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2084.74
7 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1922.71
9 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2121.17
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1764.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Volkova Sofia 1819.21
3 Black Loss RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1898.07
4 Black Win RUS Dik Kirill 1675.30
5 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1905.31
6 White Loss RUS Talanov Nikita 1600.94
7 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1597.38
8 Black Win RUS Rastorgueva Ksenia 1628.54
9 Black Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2042.93
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1763.16
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1938.23
B2 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1887.60
B3 White Loss EST Sepman Siim 1911.67
B4 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.62
B5 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1583.98
B6 Black Loss EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1694.67
B7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1993.41
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1748.92
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1833.52
D11 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1845.21
DH1 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2003.38
DH2 White Loss CHN Lou Qiongwen 2089.08
DH3 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1823.10
DH4 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1794.31
DH6 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1689.86
DH7 White Loss EST Pukk Martin 1502.96
DH8 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1727.13
DH9 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1809.64
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1752.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2003.39
2 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1820.80
3 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1658.62
4 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2006.29
5 White Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1835.43
6 Black Win RUS Rastorgueva Ksenia 1615.46
7 Black Win RUS Volkova Sofia 1829.73
8 Black Win RUS Glibina Anna 1772.36
9 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2060.33
10 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1989.26
11 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1848.75