RUS Orlov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2355.31, Rank: 132

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2355.31 (2019-12-29)

Games: 127, Wins: 71, Draws: 15, Losses: 41

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 42, Gy5: 127

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2355.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2167.82
2 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2028.41
3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2166.64
5 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2008.93
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2431.17
7 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2241.26
8 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1763.60
9 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1957.18
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2351.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1792.92
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2315.80
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2256.82
4 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2467.23
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2300.90
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.79
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2280.21
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.28
9 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2334.92
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2341.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1992.99
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.77
3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2161.24
4 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1758.88
5 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1979.89
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.68
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1951.71
8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1997.79
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2340.42
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.91
AB2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.30
AB3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2084.81
AB4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1913.13
AB6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2583.81
AB7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2262.90
AB8 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2251.65
Ab5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.38
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2334.73
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Vaneev Maxim 1808.61
AB2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2309.48
AB3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2268.03
AB4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2577.39
AB5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2057.91
AB6 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2111.52
AB7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2157.38
AB8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1979.09
AB9 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1905.09
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2320.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1727.58
2 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1964.92
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2167.12
4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2142.94
5 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1955.58
6 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1727.58
7 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1964.92
8 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2167.12
9 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2142.94
10 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1955.58
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2304.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2042.60
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.66
3 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1889.50
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2475.15
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2318.89
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2032.87
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2320.09
8 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2304.94
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2171.46
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2280.26
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2035.08
B2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2413.08
B3 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2097.19
B4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2246.53
B5 Black Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2293.77
B6 White Draw CHN Zhan Liyang 2049.28
B8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2284.41
B9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2167.16
B10 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2138.19
B11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2254.00
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2274.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1595.12
2 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2129.60
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2409.69
4 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2409.64
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2125.75
6 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2241.04
7 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1948.42
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.40
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2246.88
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.67
B2 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1782.28
B3 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2111.81
B4 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1843.35
B5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2181.65
B6 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2166.32
B7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2233.59
B8 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.98
B9 Black Draw RUS Lapin Ivan 1878.94
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2206.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2303.03
2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2159.18
3 Black Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2032.57
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2130.92
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2530.85
6 Black Draw RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2128.00
7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2181.09
8 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2334.24
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2167.60
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2124.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2513.11
2 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2042.21
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2514.17
4 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2074.31
5 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2063.84
6 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2141.96
7 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1851.69
8 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2542.82
9 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2136.49
10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1878.01
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2068.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1855.04
A2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.41
A3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2027.85
A4 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2062.69
A5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2282.56
A6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1933.20
A7 Black Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2101.61
A8 White Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1718.84
A9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1898.71
A10 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2135.79
A11 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1671.91
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2047.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2119.05
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2114.11
3 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2027.73
4 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1875.57
5 White Draw RUS Kokachev Artem 1712.08
6 White Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2043.61
7 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1855.27
8 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2066.85
9 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2039.55