RUS Orlov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2312.54, Rank: 154

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2312.54 (2019-12-29)

Games: 117, Wins: 62, Draws: 14, Losses: 41

Gy1: 42, Gy2: 78, Gy5: 117

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2312.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2143.42
2 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1977.81
3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2139.14
5 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1941.45
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2396.67
7 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2109.46
8 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1703.39
9 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1954.78
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2309.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1693.71
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.49
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2243.98
4 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2463.35
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2274.51
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.13
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2250.94
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2369.43
9 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2298.98
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2297.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1928.36
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2546.30
3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2103.42
4 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1697.62
5 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1905.84
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.48
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1885.26
8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1943.66
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2296.81
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2105.40
AB2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.20
AB3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2050.35
AB4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1887.66
AB6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.46
AB7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2243.10
AB8 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2227.00
Ab5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2512.34
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2288.87
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Vaneev Maxim 1776.36
AB2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2305.66
AB3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2244.83
AB4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.16
AB5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1985.03
AB6 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2066.79
AB7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2127.68
AB8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1933.00
AB9 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1873.33
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2259.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2008.00
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2355.22
3 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1821.35
4 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2443.76
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2291.59
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2000.51
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2290.05
8 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2274.30
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2138.01
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2238.98
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2009.04
B2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2387.81
B3 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2072.22
B4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2218.27
B5 Black Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2258.16
B6 White Draw CHN Zhan Liyang 2028.77
B8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2254.12
B9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2133.01
B10 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2100.86
B11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2227.36
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2234.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1503.06
2 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 2117.20
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.02
4 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2384.44
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2088.85
6 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2220.07
7 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1937.46
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.38
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2208.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2537.34
B2 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1728.46
B3 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2079.15
B4 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1814.09
B5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2147.06
B6 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2133.97
B7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2206.93
B8 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.83
B9 Black Draw RUS Lapin Ivan 1830.71
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2170.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2277.35
2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2130.06
3 Black Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1988.16
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2094.89
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2508.15
6 Black Draw RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2099.37
7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2150.06
8 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2307.94
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2133.31
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2091.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.44
2 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2015.84
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2493.92
4 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2040.89
5 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2038.20
6 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2110.20
7 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1812.71
8 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.18
9 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2108.96
10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1850.14
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2038.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.83
A2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.37
A3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2001.10
A4 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2037.80
A5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2259.09
A6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1894.40
A7 Black Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2070.38
A8 White Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1687.81
A9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1873.49
A10 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2109.67
A11 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1641.73
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2018.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2085.15
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2095.50
3 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2003.24
4 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1855.75
5 White Draw RUS Kokachev Artem 1678.97
6 White Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2014.63
7 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1823.20
8 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2040.34
9 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2007.69