RUS Shavarin Mikhail

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2092.31, Rank: -

First game: 1986-08-25, Last game: 1995-09-27

Top rating: 2107.81 (1993-06-25)

Games: 85, Wins: 31, Draws: 11, Losses: 43

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2092.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2032.53
4 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2095.51
6 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1896.76
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.60
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2093.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.12
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2077.23
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.12
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2077.23
10 White Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 1897.78
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2096.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2310.12
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2310.12
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2310.12
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2107.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.23
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2107.81
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.63
c12 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.63
c13 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.63
c14 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.63
f1 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.43
f2 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.43
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2107.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.98
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2266.07
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2085.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2139.50
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2213.60
3 Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2134.60
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.56
5 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.12
6 White Win LAT Andersons Andris 2237.73
7 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.24
8 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2206.15
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2213.22
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2083.56
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2091.06
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2076.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Varakin Pavel 2031.86
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2071.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2286.04
2 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.76
3 Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2097.01
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 1980.11
5 White Win LAT Balanova Jelena 1987.44
6 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1978.72
8 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Lars 1813.38
9 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2197.21
11 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2156.73
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2082.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1873.80
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.61
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2095.58
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.61
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2078.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2219.58
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2199.21
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2199.21
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2081.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2155.36
2 Black Loss RUS Denisov Alexey 1999.38
4 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2100.56
6 White Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1919.34
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2081.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2301.96
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2188.80
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.94
4 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2156.88
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.32
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2266.24
7 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2081.76
8 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2185.68
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2080.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2275.19
5 Black Win RUS Ozhinsky Alexander 1868.85
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2152.21
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 1994.27
9 White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2151.42
11 Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1982.26
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2076.23
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2260.74
6 Black Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 1986.51
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2268.43
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2077.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2173.03
5 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2151.40
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2117.72
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2078.50
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.62
7 White Draw RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2150.82
8 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2023.24
12 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.80
15 White Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 2037.09
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2078.40
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2167.34
Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2167.34
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2167.34
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2167.34
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2063.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1745.48
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2105.04
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2040.40
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1929.91
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2038.76
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2194.53