RUS Burtsev Peter

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2153.46, Rank: 308

First game: 2016-01-31, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2153.46 (2020-01-26)

Games: 114, Wins: 57, Draws: 9, Losses: 48

Gy1: 60, Gy2: 97, Gy5: 114

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2153.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.00
2 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1797.53
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1762.38
4 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2049.24
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2585.13
6 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.89
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.07
8 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1874.14
9 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2439.74
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2151.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 1947.79
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.42
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
7 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1947.79
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.42
10 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2150.89
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1645.28
B2 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1852.55
B3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2205.12
B4 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1741.15
B5 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1744.82
B6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2121.60
B7 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2220.96
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2148.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1457.08
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1760.54
3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2059.48
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2251.69
5 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1643.23
6 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1800.50
7 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1965.45
8 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1871.90
9 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2204.96
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2138.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.98
2 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.16
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293.23
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.21
5 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2316.44
6 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1903.78
7 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2253.43
8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2057.41
9 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2206.29
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2109.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2483.04
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2395.71
3 White Loss MAC Sun In 2335.78
4 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2410.90
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2195.46
6 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1555.56
8 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2070.37
9 White Loss POL Zajk Michal 2248.09
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2105.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.89
2 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1474.82
3 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2310.74
4 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2385.58
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.20
6 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2395.52
7 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2548.48
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1900.11
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2097.99
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1726.76
C2 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1895.23
C3 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1756.45
C5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2210.00
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2066.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2332.01
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2036.50
3 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.23
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1916.30
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1905.33
7 Black Draw RUS Morozov Egor 2152.41
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2000.54
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1801.71
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2054.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2482.72
2 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1563.77
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2230.95
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2555.23
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.32
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2045.27
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Salmov Alexander 1778.05
C2 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Egor 1927.32
C3 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1728.42
C4 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1826.54
C5 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1837.58
C6 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1797.79
C7 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1862.73
C8 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2110.41
C9 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1549.37
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2009.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.55
3 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2123.91
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2298.60
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2463.67
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.45
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1772.30
8 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.71
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.31
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2007.81
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2063.45
B2 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1851.50
B3 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2000.45
B4 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1867.41
B5 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1511.93
B6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1934.23
B7 White Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1838.42
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1856.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2091.44
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1889.95
10 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1821.15
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1818.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1771.39
2 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1891.70
3 Black Win RUS Kutarev Nikita 1602.57
4 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1646.66
5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1555.88
6 White Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1413.85
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1728.35
8 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1860.53
9 Black Draw RUS Valinkin Andrei 1761.48
11 Black Loss RUS Mityagin Anton 1822.09
12 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1880.05
13 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2065.15
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1817.02
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1692.38
9 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1556.25