RUS Burtsev Peter

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2336.60, Rank: 145

First game: 2016-01-31, Last game: 2021-04-25

Top rating: 2336.60 (2021-04-25)

Games: 174, Wins: 98, Draws: 14, Losses: 62

Gy1: 60, Gy2: 120, Gy5: 160

Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2336.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1906.19
A2 Black Win RUS Pinsky Alexander 2235.91
A3 Black Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2212.62
A4 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.50
A5 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2319.70
A6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2099.84
A7 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2320.88
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2333.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2151.84
B2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2074.25
B3 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1946.32
B4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2093.84
B5 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1893.63
B6 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1724.32
B7 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1652.15
B8 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1715.77
B9 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2322.67
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2333.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1652.94
2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2413.24
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.84
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2326.81
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2427.41
6 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2342.86
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2247.31
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2487.53
9 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2168.57
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2325.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1574.46
2 Black Win RUS Zateev Oleg 1410.98
3 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2420.81
4 White Win RUS Leontiev Anton 1702.14
5 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1990.26
6 Black Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2204.38
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2325.80
8 Black Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1811.47
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2321.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1724.52
3 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1915.33
4 White Win MAC Cheng Seng Hei 1717.29
5 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2100.86
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2336.88
7 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2694.88
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2319.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2507.54
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2121.29
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2344.81
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2507.54
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2344.81
6 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2121.29
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2307.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Chu Ngou Hei 1609.85
2 White Win RUS Kolchurina Anastasia 1620.13
3 Black Loss KOR Kang Sang-min 2273.65
4 Black Win MAC Wong Tek Kio 1750.60
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2337.33
6 White Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2198.96
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2215.08
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2286.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2542.71
2 White Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2035.66
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2328.40
5 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 1875.56
6 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1911.59
7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2098.61
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2264.54
9 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2280.00
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2245.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2580.12
2 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1906.13
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.68
4 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2109.31
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2607.63
6 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2123.82
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.94
8 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1927.64
9 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2467.54
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2240.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2023.33
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1936.63
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2105.62
7 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2023.33
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1936.63
10 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2105.62
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2237.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1798.32
B2 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1844.73
B3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2260.71
B4 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1862.50
B5 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1860.06
B6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2123.55
B7 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2257.06
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2233.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1623.83
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1803.71
3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2110.79
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2263.11
5 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1794.42
6 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1904.98
7 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2045.03
8 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1994.85
9 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2264.88
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2217.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2562.89
2 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2335.01
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2323.98
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2570.78
5 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2342.20
6 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1985.56
7 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.35
8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2109.35
9 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2263.62
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2178.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.66
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2422.97
3 White Loss MAC Sun In 2349.64
4 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2430.61
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2228.57
6 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1738.05
8 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2095.63
9 White Loss POL Zajk Michal 2274.13
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2173.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.61
2 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1566.33
3 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2343.84
4 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2417.99
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2327.86
6 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2422.65
7 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.71
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1948.38
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2164.91
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1776.05
C2 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1948.02
C3 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1861.48
C5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2247.36
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2128.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2364.53
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2073.30
3 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.18
4 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1946.70
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1948.56
7 Black Draw RUS Morozov Egor 2165.31
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2033.13
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1851.78
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2115.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.54
2 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1667.12
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2260.95
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.95
5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2327.88
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2105.75
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Salmov Alexander 1829.03
C2 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Egor 1994.83
C3 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1818.35
C4 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1907.54
C5 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1854.67
C6 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1828.68
C7 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1921.84
C8 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2198.87
C9 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1600.40
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2066.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.22
3 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2139.74
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2328.22
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2474.86
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.21
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1817.31
8 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2090.77
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1965.88
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2064.40
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2087.74
B2 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1899.35
B3 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2032.80
B4 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1913.01
B5 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1549.13
B6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1975.66
B7 White Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1859.79
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1903.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2124.03
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1926.15
10 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1857.19
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1861.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1812.12
2 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1897.69
3 Black Win RUS Kutarev Nikita 1684.24
4 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1690.53
5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1603.10
6 White Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1459.41
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1771.19
8 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1901.27
9 Black Draw RUS Valinkin Andrei 1803.40
11 Black Loss RUS Mityagin Anton 1868.30
12 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1915.17
13 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2097.42
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1859.78
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1741.76
9 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1593.98