RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 1801.27, Rank: 635

First game: 2016-01-05, Last game: 2020-03-15

Top rating: 1830.17 (2019-03-30)

Games: 165, Wins: 70, Draws: 3, Losses: 92

Gy1: 45, Gy2: 87, Gy5: 165

Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1801.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2199.14
3 Black Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1543.25
4 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1908.39
5 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1719.41
6 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1959.15
7 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1560.37
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 1801.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2584.41
2 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2154.95
4 White Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1767.72
5 White Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.46
6 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1877.78
7 Black Loss RUS Yudina Maria 2050.69
9 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.87
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1803.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2254.75
2 White Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1508.93
3 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 1862.06
4 Black Draw RUS Yudina Maria 2049.53
5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2013.94
6 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1708.06
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2041.41
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1804.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pritykin Denis 1359.14
2 Black Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1967.14
3 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1532.61
4 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2020.56
5 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1582.87
6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2149.87
7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2206.36
8 White Win RUS Volskaya Darya 1613.72
9 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1715.91
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1802.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1530.18
1.2 White Loss RUS Semenov Andrei 1530.18
1.3 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1530.18
2.1 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1667.41
2.2 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1667.41
2.3 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1667.41
3.1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2207.94
3.2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2207.94
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1802.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2248.32
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2133.03
3 White Loss RUS Komarov Sergey 1707.79
4 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1869.45
5 Black Loss RUS Linich Anastasia 1723.09
6 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1749.28
7 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1894.66
9 White Draw RUS Shkarupa Maria 1707.78
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1817.31
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2221.59
C2 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1746.92
C3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2080.33
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1819.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2573.28
3 Black Win RUS Potapov Maxim 1744.90
4 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1817.39
5 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2117.74
7 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1972.90
8 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1878.53
9 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2202.88
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1830.17
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1732.17
C2 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1841.97
C3 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2113.32
C4 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2046.70
C5 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1799.91
C6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1866.41
C7 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1929.32
C8 Black Loss RUS Mityagin Anton 1820.92
C9 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1772.89
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-01-05 Rating 1828.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.38
2 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1591.88
3 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1909.01
4 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1766.73
5 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1457.80
6 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1661.04
7 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2077.62
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1828.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 Black Win RUS Shevliakova Ekaterina 1525.11
3.2 Black Win RUS Shevliakova Ekaterina 1525.11
4.1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1818.35
5.1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2191.44
5.2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2191.44
5.2 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1818.35
5.3 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1818.35
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1828.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2312.87
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1703.96
3 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2274.81
4 White Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1906.90
5 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1802.80
6 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1694.47
7 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1937.36
8 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1819.76
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.12
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1817.64
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2391.35
B2 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1817.68
B3 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1868.84
B4 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1987.76
B5 Black Win RUS Mukhanov Semen 1564.76
B6 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2082.05
B7 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1711.15
B8 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1709.93
B9 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2136.67
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1813.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nilov Lev 1862.43
3 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1635.43
6 Black Draw RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1709.39
7 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1735.95
8 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1853.92
9 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1824.41
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1815.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurchitskii Dmitrii 1385.60
2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2027.05
3 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1574.16
4 White Win RUS Bezrukov Timofei 1643.67
5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2046.04
6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1853.21
7 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1990.54
8 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1620.16
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1816.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win RUS Bezrukov Timofei 1643.76
1.2 Black Win RUS Bezrukov Timofei 1643.76
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1815.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.94
2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2042.38
3 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1670.80
4 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2100.77
5 Black Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1990.42
6 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1805.19
7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2097.55
8 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1620.43
9 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2053.49
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1805.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1839.50
3 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1853.10
4 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1999.41
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2050.88
6 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1796.15
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2191.77
8 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1831.32
9 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1814.51
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1775.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1914.14
2 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1987.60
4 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.55
5 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2168.55
6 White Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1730.91
7 Black Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1551.04
8 Black Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1846.72
9 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1862.85
10 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2175.06
11 White Win RUS Dik Kirill 1590.38
12 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2080.42
13 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1682.46
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 1756.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2005.11
2 White Loss RUS Grigoriev Roman 1920.21
3 Black Win RUS Turabov Egor 1348.80
4 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1785.22
5 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1799.40
6 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1812.67
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1850.02
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1733.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1995.52
2 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1802.54
3 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1830.34
4 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1794.01
5 Black Loss RUS Vostryakova Yulia 1563.90
6 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1801.30
7 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1642.09
8 White Win RUS Makarova Daria 1556.94
9 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1566.58
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1727.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1965.33
2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1752.42
3 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 2001.54
4 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1796.94
5 Black Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1707.53
6 White Loss RUS Kokachev Artem 1683.46
7 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1501.21
8 White Win RUS Singaevsky Vladislav 1575.33