EST Narva Jaan Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1998.57, Rank: 490

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2020-12-04

Top rating: 1998.57 (2020-12-04)

Games: 137, Wins: 63, Draws: 15, Losses: 59

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 38, Gy5: 137

Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 1998.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1898.66
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1995.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1540.63
2 Black Loss CHN Li Jiajun 2289.92
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2246.57
4 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1869.92
5 Black Win GRE Georgikakis Nikolaos 1621.75
6 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1901.87
7 Black Loss RUS Gershman Artem 1878.92
8 White Loss RUS Kondakov Ilya 1992.62
9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1933.69
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1995.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1687.87
2 White Win EST Normak Mihkel 1745.18
3 White Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.31
4 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1798.70
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Gren 1898.55
6 Black Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1826.95
7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1902.07
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1994.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1494.01
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2278.39
3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1594.86
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2140.79
5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2162.97
6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.14
7 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1759.75
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1984.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.85
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.98
3 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1764.53
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2264.80
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2570.29
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1979.74
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2208.59
C2 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1979.21
C3 White Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1774.26
C5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2119.62
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1978.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2419.60
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2225.90
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2162.24
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2468.32
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2318.81
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1967.34
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2259.32
B2 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1656.88
B3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2082.90
B4 White Draw EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1542.62
B5 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1895.48
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1762.41
B7 White Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1776.72
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1965.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2425.24
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1843.33
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2302.80
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2201.14
7 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2298.67
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1952.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1812.54
B2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1925.73
B3 Black Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1903.25
B4 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1922.02
B5 Black Draw EST Moller Andrus 1772.47
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1734.83
B7 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1960.96
C1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1734.83
C2 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1922.02
C3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1925.73
C4 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1446.54
C6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1895.12
C7 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1812.54
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1901.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2071.70
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.34
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1967.19
6 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1610.19
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1874.09
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1878.37
B3 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1523.33
B4 Black Draw EST Olmann Kullar 1651.73
B5 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1808.84
B6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1881.71
B7 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1851.87
D1 Black Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1658.46
D2 Black Loss EST Kuusk Andres 1978.01
D3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1941.16
D4 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1881.71
D5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1851.87
D6 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1918.92
D7 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1882.33
b2 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1810.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1865.51
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1995.95
C2 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1960.80
C3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2192.87
C4 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1924.91
C6 Black Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1597.15
C7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1971.96
C8 White Loss GRE Zilinskas Zilvinas 1698.60
C9 White Win GRE Efthimakis Giannis 1673.20
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1864.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1720.53
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1958.96
3 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1847.63
3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1872.48
4 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1667.74
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2055.12
6 White Draw EST Narva Mart 1968.49
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1863.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1810.22
B1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1872.93
B2 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1810.22
B2 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1872.93
B3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1718.39
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1855.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1992.23
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1932.56
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2052.20
4 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1521.91
5 White Draw EST Moisto Mairon 1817.42
6 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1475.35
7 White Draw EST Narva Mart 1945.86
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1845.21
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1727.13
D11 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1748.92
DH2 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1689.86
DH3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1833.52
DH4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2063.01
DH5 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1809.64
DH6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1794.31
DH7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2003.38
DH9 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1823.10
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1841.20
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1499.73
B2 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1720.05
B3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1934.41
B4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1855.38
B5 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1764.66
B6 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1761.86
B7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1878.06
C1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1855.38
C2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1891.77
C4 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1847.45
C5 Black Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1674.39
C6 Black Draw EST Murro Ketlin 1644.69
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1840.44
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1893.93
B4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1724.84
B5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1883.62
B6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1934.70
B6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1888.57
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1841.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1966.84
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1966.84
4 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1966.84