EST Narva Jaan Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1915.04, Rank: 552

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 1918.80 (2019-04-14)

Games: 113, Wins: 49, Draws: 13, Losses: 51

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 113

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1915.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.01
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2270.00
3 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1726.18
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.02
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2553.23
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1915.64
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2113.97
C2 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1907.09
C3 White Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1645.17
C5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2026.14
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1918.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2385.61
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2193.03
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2134.27
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2459.74
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2294.30
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1911.73
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2213.20
B2 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1567.27
B3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2046.57
B4 White Draw EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1511.93
B5 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1851.50
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1692.54
B7 White Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1734.14
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1911.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2393.26
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1815.54
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2273.14
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2170.25
7 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2277.07
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1902.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1692.84
B2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1893.13
B3 Black Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1871.77
B4 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1877.69
B5 Black Draw EST Moller Andrus 1727.10
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1675.20
B7 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1928.40
C1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1675.20
C2 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1877.69
C3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1893.13
C4 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1411.47
C6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1855.24
C7 White Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1692.84
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1858.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2046.33
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1857.73
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.47
6 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1586.86
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1835.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1845.75
B3 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1481.68
B4 Black Draw EST Olmann Kullar 1617.94
B5 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1779.45
B6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1834.78
B7 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1817.09
D1 Black Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1623.48
D2 Black Loss EST Kuusk Andres 1945.40
D3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1928.08
D4 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1834.78
D5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1817.09
D6 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1877.22
D7 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1852.06
b2 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1752.13
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1828.76
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1958.09
C2 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1919.63
C3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2164.32
C4 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1891.72
C6 Black Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1577.67
C7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1931.94
C8 White Loss GRE Zilinskas Zilvinas 1666.28
C9 White Win GRE Efthimakis Giannis 1652.00
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1828.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1681.29
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1936.70
3 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1814.34
3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1847.53
4 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1639.73
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2030.68
6 White Draw EST Narva Mart 1928.90
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1827.73
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1782.42
B1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1847.98
B2 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1782.42
B2 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1847.98
B3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1679.65
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1821.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1952.16
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1912.34
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2026.70
4 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1475.74
5 White Draw EST Moisto Mairon 1785.68
6 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1444.73
7 White Draw EST Narva Mart 1908.44
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1812.41
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1694.21
D11 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1716.66
DH2 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1650.60
DH3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1796.32
DH4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2041.47
DH5 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1782.19
DH6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1763.32
DH7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1973.03
DH9 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1785.37
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1808.75
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1462.61
B2 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1691.35
B3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1898.01
B4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1826.79
B5 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1736.63
B6 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1745.81
B7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1855.20
C1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1826.79
C2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1868.02
C4 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1817.69
C5 Black Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1647.83
C6 Black Draw EST Murro Ketlin 1615.88
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1808.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1866.36
B4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1692.56
B5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1854.41
B6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1898.21
B6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1864.71
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1809.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1934.28
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1934.28
4 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1934.28