RUS Stoyanov Egor

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 1953.58, Rank: 505

First game: 2015-07-24, Last game: 2020-01-04

Top rating: 1956.10 (2019-11-20)

Games: 237, Wins: 112, Draws: 9, Losses: 116

Gy1: 47, Gy2: 118, Gy5: 237

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1953.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1487.95
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2479.16
3 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1701.09
4 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1922.33
5 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1764.75
6 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1685.36
7 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1661.93
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1956.10
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1701.83
3.2 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1701.83
4.1 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1979.68
4.2 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1979.68
4.3 Black Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1979.68
5.1 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2063.43
5.2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2063.43
6.1 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1953.60
6.2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1953.60
Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-10-07 Rating 1954.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1901.12
2 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1659.46
3 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1918.48
4 White Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1765.06
5 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1897.86
6 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1698.54
7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2214.79
8 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2062.55
9 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1976.93
10 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2020.81
11 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1955.47
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1941.20
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1893.46
C2 White Draw RUS Gershman Artem 1754.03
C3 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1725.36
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1939.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1564.19
2 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2241.51
3 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1708.66
5 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1846.04
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2245.30
7 White Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1769.96
8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2567.80
9 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2116.47
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1925.01
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1795.40
C2 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2041.73
C3 White Draw RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1870.24
C4 Black Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1816.67
C5 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2096.50
C6 White Win RUS Salmov Alexander 1774.75
C7 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1823.20
C8 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1717.62
C9 Black Win RUS Bulagin Khristian 1757.34
Youth Championship of Poduga. High league
Date 2019-01-31 Rating 1908.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2135.73
2 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2004.33
3 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2042.06
4 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1985.63
5 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1906.34
6 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1892.86
7 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1994.13
8 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1985.71
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.81
10 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2074.98
11 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2200.19
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-01-05 Rating 1902.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1510.91
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2245.70
3 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1679.48
5 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2036.51
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2310.41
7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2101.69
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1890.73
Round Color Result Opponent
4.1 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1690.51
4.2 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1690.51
4.3 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1690.51
5.1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2082.03
5.2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2082.03
5.3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2082.03
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1882.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2315.68
2 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2082.60
3 Black Draw RUS Makhin Matvei 1718.42
4 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2006.17
5 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1694.02
6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2138.80
7 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2087.32
8 Black Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1686.65
9 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1689.49
Qualification Tournament
Date 2018-09-30 Rating 1872.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.20
2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2019.93
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2176.48
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2056.76
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1990.53
6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1979.66
7 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1907.17
8 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1982.05
9 Black Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1887.43
10 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2545.53
11 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2093.38
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1864.82
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss TUR Hamamci Efe 1766.60
D2 Black Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2229.39
D3 Black Win TUR Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1391.17
D4 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1847.69
D5 Black Loss CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2356.49
D8 White Loss CHN Xiang Yicheng 2065.86
D9 White Loss RUS Puzanov Georgi 1631.96
D10 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1896.60
D11 White Win KAZ Issenaliyev Farid 1614.02
d7 Black Loss CHN Han Yiming 2042.85
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1865.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1559.24
2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2134.42
3 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1718.19
4 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2106.63
5 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1653.90
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 1905.17
7 White Draw RUS Stulova Veronika 1902.85
8 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2112.47
9 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1855.16
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1859.88
Round Color Result Opponent
C Black Win RUS Danilov Daniil 1616.52
C1 Black Win RUS Startsev Masksim 1597.50
C2 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1644.31
C3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1832.22
C4 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1739.28
C5 White Win RUS Roginski Roman 1799.53
C6 White Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1638.35
C8 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1786.08
C9 Black Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1570.37
Youth Championship of Poduga, High league
Date 2018-01-31 Rating 1850.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2147.35
2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2150.33
3 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2052.96
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2050.95
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2015.59
6 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2065.84
7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2114.75
8 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1980.86
9 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1977.11
10 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1903.48
11 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1835.33
13 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2528.62
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1850.23
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1824.32
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1922.64
6 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1820.97
7 White Loss RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1808.64
8 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1808.69
9 Black Loss RUS Nilov Lev 1859.92
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1850.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS ivanov Andrei 1461.85
2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2129.16
3 White Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1619.33
4 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1728.15
5 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1425.46
6 White Win RUS Potapov Maxim 1765.20
7 White Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1735.50
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1849.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS ivanov Andrei 1462.04
2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2141.36
3 White Win RUS Artemova Veronika 1617.83
4 White Win RUS Startsev Artem 1544.07
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2102.17
6 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1811.67
7 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2057.18
8 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2047.25
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1847.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Turabov Egor 1315.53
1.2 Black Win RUS Turabov Egor 1315.53
2.1 Black Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1767.58
2.2 White Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1767.58
2.3 White Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1767.58
3.1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2099.06
3.2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2099.06
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1835.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1801.84
2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2148.65
3 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1716.03
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2296.66
5 Black Win RUS Bykova Ylia 1328.48
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2189.92
7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1711.20
8 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1997.56
9 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1851.16
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1827.34
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1854.67
D11 Black Win GRE Lufardaki Amalia 1420.17
DH1 White Win GRE Nteka Aleksandra 1754.29
DH2 Black Win GRE Panagasidis Kostantinos 1750.78
DH3 White Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1524.87
DH4 Black Win EST Juht Andres 1668.95
DH5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2054.63
DH6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1812.37
DH7 White Loss GRE Ibragim Agia 1819.30
DH8 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1820.26
DH9 Black Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1630.97
Youth Russian Championship, group D
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1820.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Denisov Pavel 1760.68
2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1789.99
3 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1813.92
4 White Loss RUS Valinkin Andrei 1762.94
5 Black Win RUS Danilov Daniil 1582.06
6 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1603.38
7 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1572.19
8 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1685.01
9 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1536.90
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1776.35
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1689.98
D11 Black Loss CHN Lou Qiongwen 2069.34
DH2 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1869.64
DH3 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1760.69
DH4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1971.67
DH5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2039.76
DH6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1792.86
DH7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1789.33
DH8 White Loss CHN Fan Shihao 2095.00
DH9 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1648.37
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1772.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1798.57
2 White Win RUS Makarova Daria 1550.99
4 White Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1555.25
5 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1816.10
6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1793.70
7 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1994.12
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1966.72
9 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2005.35
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1726.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1644.44
2 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1551.14
3 White Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1409.21
5 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1854.44
6 White Loss RUS Valinkin Andrei 1758.61
7 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 1815.56
8 White Loss RUS Mityagin Anton 1820.18
9 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1877.85
10 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2062.76
11 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1773.46
12 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1889.53
13 Black Win RUS Kutarev Nikita 1600.66
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1697.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1636.75
1 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2029.41
2 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1794.74
3 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1607.79
4 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2080.07
4 White Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1770.58
5 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1636.75
6 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1539.41
7 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1657.75
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1659.79
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-07-24 Rating 1673.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2051.88
2 Black Loss RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1733.11
3 White Win RUS Bezukladichnii Dmitrii 1580.61
4 White Loss RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1676.45
5 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1534.66
6 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1711.54
7 Black Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1492.45
8 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1582.06
9 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ivan 1562.88
10 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Aleksandr 1482.32