RUS Epifanov Evgenii

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1959.87, Rank: 530

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2018-08-05

Top rating: 1960.34 (2018-01-28)

Games: 66, Wins: 34, Draws: 0, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 59

XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1959.87
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Mart 2033.44
C2 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1765.56
C3 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2127.11
C4 White Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1583.79
C5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1895.10
C6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2181.59
C7 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1434.03
C8 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2513.23
C9 White Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1564.07
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1960.34
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1908.90
4 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1754.46
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1901.11
8 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1860.39
9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1869.40
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1924.91
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win GRE Efthimakis Giannis 1673.20
C1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2095.57
C2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.05
C3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2095.57
C4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1865.51
C5 White Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1597.15
C6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2192.87
C7 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1960.80
C8 Black Loss GRE Binihakis Michail 1867.20
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1922.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Averina Anna 1714.05
2 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 1897.11
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1587.16
4 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2084.74
5 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2121.17
7 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1768.05
8 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1600.34
9 Black Win RUS Kazaryan Tigran 1828.79
10 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2130.49
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1920.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2311.61
A2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2091.21
A3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2282.56
A4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1933.20
A5 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2101.61
A6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2218.73
A7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2193.33
A8 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1835.29
A9 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2191.21
A10 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1880.33
A11 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1979.78
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1911.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2094.47
3 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1807.92
4 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1894.29
5 White Loss RUS Kutarev Nikita 1680.66
6 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1685.55
7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1596.34
8 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1456.60
9 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1767.09
10 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1897.29
11 White Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1805.10
12 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 1855.96
13 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1866.07
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1907.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1791.43
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1989.91
6 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1587.89
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1916.48
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1892.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1814.49
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1884.32
4 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2320.33
6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1813.89
7 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2069.71
8 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2082.56
10 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2003.83