RUS Epifanov Evgenii

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1981.62, Rank: 558

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2018-08-05

Top rating: 1981.74 (2018-01-28)

Games: 66, Wins: 34, Draws: 0, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 32

XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1981.62
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Mart 2053.48
C2 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1807.83
C3 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2149.91
C4 White Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1604.69
C5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1920.48
C6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2203.15
C7 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1453.06
C8 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2537.61
C9 White Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1585.02
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1981.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1934.29
4 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1786.59
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1930.12
8 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1885.52
9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1898.32
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1944.95
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win GRE Efthimakis Giannis 1685.99
C1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2113.96
C2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1982.43
C3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2113.96
C4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1886.35
C5 White Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1609.46
C6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2212.76
C7 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1983.56
C8 Black Loss GRE Binihakis Michail 1879.78
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1942.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Averina Anna 1722.20
2 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 1921.97
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1614.24
4 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2104.87
5 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2140.07
7 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1790.88
8 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1630.98
9 Black Win RUS Kazaryan Tigran 1840.21
10 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2150.15
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1939.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2324.37
A2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2108.56
A3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2297.46
A4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1944.34
A5 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2120.17
A6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2234.65
A7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2209.52
A8 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.56
A9 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2207.63
A10 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1901.42
A11 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2000.92
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1930.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2112.76
3 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1830.00
4 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1915.40
5 White Loss RUS Kutarev Nikita 1700.37
6 Black Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1710.42
7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1625.92
8 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1479.35
9 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1790.12
10 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1917.93
11 White Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1822.24
12 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 1878.95
13 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1884.71
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1925.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1810.78
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2009.33
6 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1607.64
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1930.05
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1909.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1828.67
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1902.83
4 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2332.53
6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1832.22
7 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2083.24
8 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2096.59
10 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2021.31