RUS Gromov Danila

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2105.17, Rank: 345

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2105.17 (2019-12-29)

Games: 126, Wins: 66, Draws: 6, Losses: 54

Gy1: 30, Gy2: 65, Gy5: 126

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2105.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1701.97
3 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1950.71
4 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2128.84
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1962.84
6 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2104.80
7 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2308.92
8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1936.64
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2392.27
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2100.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1699.44
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2392.16
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1881.34
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2372.29
5 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1955.62
6 White Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 1938.53
7 Black Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1814.08
8 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1964.79
9 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2061.51
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2099.82
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1908.82
C2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2023.17
C3 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1892.45
C4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2207.13
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2095.24
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1763.55
C2 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1720.73
C3 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1822.13
C4 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1868.32
C5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1923.23
C6 White Win RUS Roginski Roman 1833.52
C7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1716.55
C8 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2040.64
C9 Black Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1815.73
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2069.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2291.84
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2281.97
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.52
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2288.28
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2109.95
6 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2257.02
7 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2272.02
8 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1926.03
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2143.79
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2040.57
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2149.11
C2 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 2112.98
C3 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1718.40
C4 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2514.20
C5 Black Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2345.69
C6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1851.27
C7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2159.74
C8 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1978.75
C9 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1816.60
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2032.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2375.75
2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1892.47
3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2138.92
4 Black Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 2114.88
5 Black Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1612.25
6 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2382.03
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1502.95
8 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1912.47
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1993.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2206.20
B2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1874.05
B3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1979.04
B4 White Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1930.58
B5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2378.19
B6 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1830.60
B7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2146.50
B8 White Draw RUS Mukhanov Semen 1559.79
B9 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1705.73
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1957.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2132.89
2 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1979.90
3 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2045.50
4 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1614.42
5 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1673.29
6 Black Draw RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1987.69
7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2042.27
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2139.98
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2307.78
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1923.83
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Olmann Kullar 1614.43
B2 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1478.61
B3 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1817.03
B4 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1704.00
B5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.04
B6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1913.72
B7 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1871.70
D1 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1776.18
D2 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1614.43
D3 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1813.31
D4 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1988.64
D5 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1843.21
D6 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1749.07
D7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1714.91
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1909.21
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1814.48
C3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1928.36
C5 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2162.38
C7 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1888.24
C8 Black Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 2144.88
c1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2179.83
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1902.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1770.82
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2383.81
3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2165.88
4 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1726.17
5 Black Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1543.61
6 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1843.29
7 White Draw RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1874.08
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2172.38
9 White Win RUS Dik Kirill 1584.03
10 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2078.30
11 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1678.01
13 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1984.96
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1853.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kutarev Nikita 1600.02
2 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1643.74
3 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1550.37
4 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1408.43
5 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1725.68
7 Black Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1757.92
8 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 1814.80
9 Black Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1819.46
10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1877.06
11 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2062.01
12 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1772.89
13 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1889.71
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1846.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1672.78
2 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2044.56
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1860.76
6 White Win RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1790.04
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1977.31
8 White Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1622.95
9 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2297.85
10 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2058.00