RUS Gromov Danila

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2278.58, Rank: 188

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2278.58 (2020-08-06)

Games: 145, Wins: 80, Draws: 8, Losses: 57

Gy1: 26, Gy2: 58, Gy5: 137

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2278.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2057.60
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2236.46
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2533.02
4 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2448.69
5 White Loss HUN László Zoltán 2390.51
6 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2126.67
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2528.64
8 White Win TUR Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2037.89
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2434.10
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2223.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1737.22
3 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1938.67
4 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2147.57
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2000.34
6 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2146.78
7 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2340.49
8 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1989.85
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2415.09
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2207.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1735.32
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2405.61
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.23
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.57
5 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1946.08
6 White Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 1989.95
7 Black Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1896.46
8 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2002.90
9 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2084.34
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2190.18
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1956.71
C2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2101.98
C3 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1924.47
C4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2226.12
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2172.32
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1829.18
C2 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1766.18
C3 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1865.86
C4 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1892.80
C5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1960.62
C6 White Win RUS Roginski Roman 1821.26
C7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1741.48
C8 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2061.98
C9 Black Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1844.76
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2149.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2125.39
2 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1705.85
3 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2306.04
4 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1937.63
5 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1946.30
6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2125.39
7 White Draw RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1705.85
8 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2306.04
9 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1937.63
10 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1946.30
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2131.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2308.33
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2306.78
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.79
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2305.12
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2127.80
6 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2273.58
7 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2290.12
8 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1960.66
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2158.22
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2096.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2167.11
C2 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2105.60
C3 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1751.45
C4 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2503.27
C5 Black Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2360.94
C6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1878.89
C7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2176.27
C8 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2012.00
C9 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1816.11
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2088.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2395.14
2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1916.76
3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2160.82
4 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2108.37
5 Black Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1631.54
6 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2397.51
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1537.38
8 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1945.15
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2046.81
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2222.44
B2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1897.92
B3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2007.55
B4 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1924.77
B5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2396.94
B6 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1859.40
B7 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2167.49
B8 White Draw RUS Mukhanov Semen 1586.11
B9 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1737.17
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2001.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2153.01
2 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.25
3 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2069.17
4 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1658.02
5 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1692.38
6 Black Draw RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2010.17
7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2063.25
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2154.42
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2323.20
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1961.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Olmann Kullar 1636.46
B2 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1500.54
B3 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1867.97
B4 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1730.27
B5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1795.05
B6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1937.80
B7 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1899.34
D1 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1791.52
D2 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1636.46
D3 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1836.74
D4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2010.57
D5 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 1857.33
D6 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1770.03
D7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1734.09
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1944.43
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1849.92
C3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1958.13
C5 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2178.13
C7 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1909.36
C8 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2147.98
c1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2195.49
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1937.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1797.40
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2398.37
3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2181.71
4 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1757.18
5 Black Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1576.39
6 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1850.55
7 White Draw RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1878.86
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2188.07
9 White Win RUS Dik Kirill 1657.20
10 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2094.99
11 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1702.59
13 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.22
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1881.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kutarev Nikita 1619.24
2 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1665.97
3 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1573.16
4 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1436.24
5 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1747.79
7 Black Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1780.74
8 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 1833.83
9 Black Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1840.81
10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1896.64
11 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2080.25
12 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1789.89
13 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1900.72
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1869.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1689.34
2 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2058.79
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1878.53
6 White Win RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1803.39
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1989.85
8 White Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1641.08
9 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2310.72
10 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2071.28