RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2129.95, Rank: 321

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2141.02 (2018-11-04)

Games: 180, Wins: 105, Draws: 18, Losses: 57

Gy1: 60, Gy2: 102, Gy5: 180

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2129.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2310.23
2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1937.75
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2393.35
4 Black Draw RUS Gromov Danila 2106.40
5 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1703.05
6 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1951.77
8 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1963.93
9 Black Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2105.90
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2130.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1703.14
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2420.85
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1751.69
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.28
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.08
6 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2248.72
7 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2292.86
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2249.43
9 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1882.42
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2135.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2438.97
2 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1497.91
3 Black Draw CHN Yu Yajun 2205.28
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2209.49
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.01
6 White Loss CHN Li Xiaoqing 2544.95
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2301.23
8 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2535.04
9 White Loss CHN Liu Xun 2347.20
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2135.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1697.13
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2291.06
3 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1963.05
4 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1940.77
5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2388.43
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2535.09
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1471.94
8 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1926.56
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2136.07
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1696.38
G2 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1846.39
G3 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1549.47
G4 White Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1349.29
G5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2207.95
G6 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2106.50
G7 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1564.40
G9 White Win EST Tammistu Mette Anete 1295.58
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2137.32
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2100.65
G2 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2203.27
G3 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1668.44
G4 Black Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1350.74
G5 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1912.74
G6 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1688.53
G7 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1560.12
G8 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1843.61
G9 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1989.12
G11 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1765.85
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2139.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1842.66
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2293.18
3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2097.88
4 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1945.05
5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2202.30
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2039.20
7 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2037.49
8 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1689.28
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2141.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1686.65
2 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2318.72
3 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2082.60
4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1718.42
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1927.07
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2357.32
7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2184.92
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1999.00
9 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2289.36
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2139.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1936.26
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.89
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2033.82
4 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1503.85
5 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.42
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2376.80
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2082.46
8 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2219.42
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2125.32
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2069.48
E3 Black Draw RUS Sonina Marina 1815.53
E4 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1625.46
E5 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1758.14
E6 White Draw RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2062.24
E7 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1701.47
E8 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2059.25
E9 Black Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2011.77
E10 Black Draw RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1874.33
E11 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1639.42
E12 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1902.29
E13 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1675.65
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2124.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.47
2 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2017.62
3 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1636.63
4 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2053.67
5 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2340.68
7 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1872.84
8 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2065.16
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2121.20
10 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.33
11 Black Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1978.10
12 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1809.66
14 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1839.52
15 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2266.73
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2124.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.32
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1920.91
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2167.73
4 Black Draw RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1910.03
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1981.00
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2133.89
7 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2278.20
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2190.73
9 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2344.44
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2121.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2089.96
A2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.21
A3 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2297.07
A4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.97
A5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2008.35
A6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2275.62
A7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2475.79
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2114.28
Round Color Result Opponent
EF1 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1719.91
EF2 Black Win GRE Bojga Maria 1761.16
EF3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2055.32
EF4 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2050.97
EF5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2058.92
EF6 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1998.83
EF7 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1661.10
EF8 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1530.37
EF9 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 1996.93
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2110.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Popova Maria 1618.55
2 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1659.15
3 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1811.48
4 Black Win RUS Glibina Anna 1723.77
5 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1855.72
6 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1743.57
7 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2064.37
8 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1869.15
9 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1659.53
10 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2053.53
11 Black Draw RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2049.06
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2095.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1532.85
2 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1819.62
3 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2088.46
4 Black Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1898.44
5 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2049.01
6 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1654.47
7 Black Loss RUS Kazaryan Valentina 1788.69
8 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2046.15
9 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1843.74
10 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1887.46
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2061.08
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2007.26
E3 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1730.93
E4 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1830.18
E5 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2541.51
E6 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2037.70
E7 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2421.39
E8 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1714.55
E9 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1873.73
E10 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2241.14
E11 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2088.94
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2026.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1781.41
2 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1618.20
3 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1973.02
4 White Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1789.18
5 White Win RUS Rastorgueva Ksenia 1577.88
6 Black Draw RUS Volkova Sofia 1789.28
7 White Win RUS Glibina Anna 1732.83
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1958.13
9 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1717.93
10 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1808.83
11 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1957.91
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2011.05
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1554.89
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1875.77
6 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1762.01
7 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1957.42
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1954.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1911.16
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1866.20
5 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1734.59
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1730.41
8 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1854.49
9 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2045.48
10 Black Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1924.42