RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2175.91, Rank: 314

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2203.14 (2018-11-04)

Games: 219, Wins: 128, Draws: 24, Losses: 67

Gy1: 22, Gy2: 56, Gy5: 187

World Renju Youth Cup (online) EF Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2175.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Liu Mengyun 2285.53
2 White Win CHN Shi Yu 1806.42
3 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1920.21
4 Black Win CHN Chen Luning 1835.46
5 Black Loss CHN Liu Ming 1990.39
6 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2093.89
7 White Win JPN Kobayashi Nanako 1910.52
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2176.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1957.78
A2 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.88
A3 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2131.61
A4 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1860.09
A5 Black Loss RUS Pinsky Alexander 2286.61
A6 Black Draw RUS Petrova Mariia 2023.51
A7 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1995.67
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2180.02
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2102.62
F2 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2107.24
F3 White Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1913.08
F5 Black Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1954.47
F6 Black Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2102.62
F7 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2107.24
F8 White Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1913.08
F10 Black Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1954.47
World Renju Youth Cup, EF Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2178.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2128.66
2 White Draw RUS Shangina Alexandra 1910.49
3 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2085.10
4 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2137.22
5 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1976.50
6 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1672.77
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1783.56
8 Black Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1902.19
9 White Win CHN Cao Xueyu 2171.78
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2190.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Linich Anastasia 1881.62
2 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2112.93
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1941.49
4 White Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2124.78
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2373.38
6 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2083.89
7 Black Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2166.20
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.50
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2191.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2375.54
2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2035.04
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2448.69
4 Black Draw RUS Gromov Danila 2266.56
5 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1785.41
6 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1977.14
8 White Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2103.74
9 Black Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2168.29
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2192.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1777.44
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.44
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1820.81
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2349.60
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.18
6 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2295.54
7 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2311.61
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2311.81
9 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.02
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2197.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2461.54
2 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1542.82
3 Black Draw CHN Yu Yajun 2239.28
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2285.34
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.42
6 White Loss CHN Li Xiaoqing 2578.70
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.41
8 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2573.31
9 White Loss CHN Liu Xun 2373.09
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2198.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1783.89
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.58
3 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2086.85
4 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2023.40
5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2436.07
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.23
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1595.96
8 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2020.95
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2199.50
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1783.44
G2 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1931.45
G3 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1773.84
G4 White Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1478.29
G5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2282.74
G6 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2171.86
G7 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1740.80
G9 White Win EST Tammistu Mette Anete 1425.00
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2201.43
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2168.27
G2 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2273.69
G3 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1849.33
G4 Black Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1479.06
G5 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 2000.38
G6 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1775.24
G7 White Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1729.56
G8 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1926.57
G9 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2077.96
G11 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1878.60
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2202.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1924.30
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2349.62
3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2165.74
4 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2055.79
5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2270.95
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2101.24
7 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2109.09
8 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1775.16
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2203.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1791.58
2 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.96
3 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2154.23
4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1808.97
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2028.57
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.98
7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2247.69
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2049.14
9 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2333.80
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2200.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1971.82
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2580.26
3 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2130.16
4 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1607.83
5 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2425.02
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2425.52
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2144.69
8 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2254.69
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2184.75
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2130.47
E3 Black Draw RUS Sonina Marina 1883.63
E4 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1661.00
E5 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1851.21
E6 White Draw RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2125.04
E7 Black Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1779.63
E8 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2127.91
E9 Black Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2084.61
E10 Black Draw RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1954.01
E11 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1703.80
E12 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1977.72
E13 White Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1738.79
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2183.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2180.74
2 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2081.97
3 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1724.79
4 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2122.73
5 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2374.22
7 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1950.65
8 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2125.53
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2179.81
10 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1981.11
11 Black Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2057.35
12 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1876.21
14 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1913.54
15 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2318.17
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2180.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.60
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1971.07
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2202.66
4 Black Draw RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1948.25
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2047.22
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2191.79
7 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2323.75
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2246.38
9 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2378.13
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2177.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2135.90
A2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2181.51
A3 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2337.70
A4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2541.44
A5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2042.30
A6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2315.06
A7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2506.03
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2169.60
Round Color Result Opponent
EF1 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1794.54
EF2 Black Win GRE Bojga Maria 1799.14
EF3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2112.45
EF4 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2108.50
EF5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2118.61
EF6 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2057.62
EF7 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1721.99
EF8 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1619.63
EF9 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2058.87
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2165.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Popova Maria 1666.33
2 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1720.39
3 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1883.36
4 Black Win RUS Glibina Anna 1787.88
5 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1920.69
6 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1800.46
7 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2128.64
8 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1934.62
9 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1720.00
10 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2110.27
11 Black Draw RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2105.94
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2150.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1619.10
2 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1874.59
3 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2140.08
4 Black Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1938.14
5 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2104.88
6 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1714.19
7 Black Loss RUS Kazaryan Valentina 1827.24
8 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2109.19
9 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1879.42
10 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1942.42
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2114.68
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2061.54
E3 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1797.42
E4 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1914.44
E5 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2569.93
E6 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2089.21
E7 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2444.53
E8 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1778.43
E9 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1901.29
E10 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2284.15
E11 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2150.93
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2079.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1845.92
2 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1668.00
3 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2025.91
4 White Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1857.56
5 White Win RUS Rastorgueva Ksenia 1634.48
6 Black Draw RUS Volkova Sofia 1851.56
7 White Win RUS Glibina Anna 1792.94
8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2008.76
9 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1774.01
10 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1871.68
11 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2027.09
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2063.25
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1607.64
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1930.05
6 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1810.78
7 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2009.33
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2003.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1958.47
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1912.64
5 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1781.44
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1779.72
8 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1896.60
9 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2086.90
10 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1981.32