TPE Feng Sheng-Yu (馮聖裕)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2057.11, Rank: 458

First game: 2014-08-24, Last game: 2017-08-12

Top rating: 2057.11 (2017-08-12)

Games: 60, Wins: 13, Draws: 8, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 14

World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2057.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2530.70
2 White Win TPE Yang Chung-Yeh 2031.57
3 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2369.90
4 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2367.45
5 Black Win TPE Chang Ming-Jun 1792.79
6 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2239.71
7 White Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 2037.94
8 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2528.48
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2233.34
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2047.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2736.06
2 Black Loss TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2200.73
3 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2382.80
4 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2003.78
5 White Loss TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2123.43
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2033.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 2021.51
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2601.81
3 White Loss TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2260.85
4 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2509.45
2nd NTU Renju Championship
Date 2016-06-25 Rating 2029.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Tai Pi-Kuan 1742.97
2 White Win TPE Yang Chung-Yeh 2015.41
3 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2545.98
4 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2167.71
5 White Loss TPE Wu Chih-Chung 1923.98
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2023.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2687.23
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2265.40
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.58
4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2512.52
5 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2564.84
7 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2485.20
8 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2250.22
9 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2301.71
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2013.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2503.79
2 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2377.93
3 White Draw TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2105.52
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2622.12
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2279.67
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2006.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Liu Chih-Chung 1863.85
2 Black Win TPE Liao Wen-Hao 1693.26
3 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2483.49
4 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2397.69
5 White Draw TPE Chiang Teng-Hui 1687.76
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2003.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chan Li-Kang 1677.38
2 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2622.80
3 White Loss TPE Lo Hsun 2187.61
4 White Loss TPE Hung Jing-Bo 2082.84
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 1999.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2719.86
2 Black Draw TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2088.80
3 Black Draw TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2084.82
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2259.54
5 Black Loss TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2139.93
2015 Spring TRF Cup
Date 2015-03-14 Rating 1998.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2370.05
2 White Draw CHN Wang Yuxuan 2545.90
3 Black Draw TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2124.11
4 White Draw TPE Liu Yi-Chung 2062.43
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2484.44
2014 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2014-08-24 Rating 1972.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2341.70
2 White Loss TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2110.97
3 Black Loss TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1898.30
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2256.20
5 Black Loss TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2091.00