CHN Kang Tingrui

Place: Zhejiang, China

Rating: 2321.30, Rank: 150

First game: 2014-08-13, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2321.30 (2020-08-06)

Games: 69, Wins: 42, Draws: 4, Losses: 23

Gy1: 25, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 59

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2321.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2017.11
2 Black Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2127.10
3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2024.43
4 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1968.13
5 Black Draw CHN Li Jiajun 2277.46
6 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2017.69
7 White Draw CHN Jiao Zhengrui 2255.02
8 Black Win CHN Zhang Junyu 2186.86
9 White Loss JPN Kawamoto Shoma 2154.60
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Boys
Date 2019-11-18 Rating 2316.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Lu Jiahao 1744.80
2 White Win CHN Tang Jiayi 1884.09
3 White Draw CHN He Yucheng 2221.99
4 White Loss CHN Ma Zheng 2274.88
5 Black Win CHN Zhou Yuxiang 1826.18
6 Black Win CHN Li Wenda 2150.48
7 Black Win CHN Qiu Haiyue 2240.13
8 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2509.41
9 White Win CHN Li Zhen 2085.54
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Children Mixed Team
Date 2019-11-12 Rating 2316.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Wei Shuhuai 1731.65
2 White Loss CHN Ma Chenzhi 2228.88
3 Black Win CHN Li Bolai 2072.52
4 Black Win CHN Zhang Xiuqi 2444.84
5 White Loss CHN Li Jiajun 2269.32
6 Black Win CHN Xu Chengxiang 2103.80
7 White Win CHN Li Wenda 2150.46
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2313.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2429.21
2 White Win CHN Fu Liang 2212.10
3 White Loss CHN Dong Xiaoli 2405.67
4 Black Win CHN Tao Junji 2121.98
5 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1990.24
6 White Loss KOR Han Tae-ho 2324.65
7 Black Win CHN Hao Tianyi 2241.92
8 White Win CHN Cheng Yanzhen 2286.83
9 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2592.38
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 2296.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Xue Guangying 1872.10
2 White Win CHN Wang Huiyi 1857.68
3 Black Win CHN Liu Mengyun 2151.58
4 White Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2224.40
5 Black Loss CHN Jiao Zhengrui 2236.04
6 Black Win CHN Xiang Yicheng 2090.09
7 Black Win CHN Liu Shaoqi 2197.42
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2290.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2089.72
B2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2242.53
B4 Black Win CHN Zhan Liyang 2044.39
B5 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2271.57
B6 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2276.82
B7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2159.83
B8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2125.82
B9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2248.32
B10 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2026.19
B11 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2405.66
Chinese National Championship 2016
Date 2016-10-05 Rating 2197.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2521.47
3 Black Loss CHN Qian Kun 2374.14
4 Black Win CHN Zhou Zhongchao 1988.55
5 White Loss CHN Wang Shuo 2218.68
6 Black Loss CHN Gu Wei 2429.81
7 White Win CHN Yin Haoxuan 1825.86
8 Black Win CHN Huang Junming 2109.33
9 Black Loss CHN Li Hongbin 2450.40
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2120.26
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2255.70
C3 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1782.13
C4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1802.07
C5 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2055.22
C6 White Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2452.52
C7 Black Loss CHN Tao Junji 2015.90
C8 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1949.87
C9 White Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2446.05
C10 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2042.77
C11 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1784.18