EST Kolar Karl-Ustav

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2013.31, Rank: 463

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2018-12-30

Top rating: 2013.31 (2018-12-30)

Games: 181, Wins: 72, Draws: 10, Losses: 99

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 12, Gy5: 130

Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2013.31
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1513.00
B2 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1769.73
B3 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1543.54
B4 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1991.29
B5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2180.38
B6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2213.57
B7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2122.88
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 1994.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2166.76
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1969.04
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2123.32
4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1990.25
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.37
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1992.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2230.15
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2230.15
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2230.15
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1990.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2096.76
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1874.71
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1951.50
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2427.56
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1947.08
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2117.53
7 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2226.02
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1957.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1816.97
C2 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1987.61
C3 Black Win GRE Binihakis Michail 1844.90
C4 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2069.39
C5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1938.79
C6 White Win GRE Vladykin Nikita 1787.59
C7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2082.98
C8 Black Win GRE Efthimakis Giannis 1648.69
C9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2182.01
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1953.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1901.93
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.03
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2041.41
4 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2023.62
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2206.22
6 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1812.10
7 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1804.33
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1951.25
Round Color Result Opponent
B6 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1918.26
B7 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1730.51
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1951.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1812.19
2 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2026.23
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2186.56
4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1937.52
5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1907.37
7 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.53
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1943.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.71
A2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1825.28
A3 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2071.86
A4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.76
A5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2195.73
A6 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2260.32
A7 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1689.13
A8 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2038.90
A9 White Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1851.08
A9 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2024.64
A10 White Draw EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1643.01
A11 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1887.64
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1940.83
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2110.24
A2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2153.43
A3 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1923.33
A4 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 1933.71
A5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2197.19
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1933.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1803.29
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1803.29
4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1803.29
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1928.94
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2034.02
A2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2193.16
A3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2041.81
A4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1975.75
A6 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2107.04
A7 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1924.67
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1922.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2255.74
2 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2411.75
3 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1757.98
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.51
5 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2081.20
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.99
7 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2368.79
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2472.04
9 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2317.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1921.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1868.66
B2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2056.89
B3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1798.98
B4 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1857.98
B5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2037.19
B6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1830.18
B7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2033.92
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1912.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2135.97
2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1654.52
3 White Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2310.22
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.35
5 White Win EST Narva Regina 1605.43
F1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2194.66
F2 Black Loss SWE Widman Linnea 1900.45
F3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2469.96
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1907.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2231.40
2 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2049.66
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2447.13
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2466.93
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2120.44
6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1645.63
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2161.12
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1881.72
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1781.25
B2 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2152.12
B3 White Win EST Kilk Oliver 1825.11
B4 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1853.75
B5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1842.87
B6 White Win EST Örd Laura 1628.87
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1867.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1891.60
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.49
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.49
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1860.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.14
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.14
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.14
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1859.24
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win TUR Toprak Sarp Firat 1654.81
C2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2309.65
C3 White Win TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1888.91
C4 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1979.90
C5 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1786.53
C6 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1605.37
C7 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1833.82
C8 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1883.83
C9 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2027.46
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1855.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2210.01
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1776.22
Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1947.19
5 White Win EST Pirn Rainer 1527.09
6 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1779.68
7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2026.58
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1835.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1654.17
2 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1654.17
3 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1654.17
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1824.57
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1626.30
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1936.77
7 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1921.43
8 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2084.15
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1791.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1938.26
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1767.28
3 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1711.37
4 White Win EST Örd Laura 1631.75
5 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1751.64
6 White Draw EST Piik Sander 1880.98
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2033.49
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1766.33
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2432.33
C3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1786.45
C4 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2039.07
C5 White Draw EST Piik Sander 1873.26
C6 White Loss RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1702.41
C7 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1768.71
C8 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.01
C9 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1845.23
C10 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1955.38
C11 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2103.04
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1763.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2472.91
2 White Draw EST Örd Laura 1630.46
3 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1957.78
4 White Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1905.97
5 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1567.59
6 Black Loss RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1701.17
7 White Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1508.33
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1763.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2388.32
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1735.90
3 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1834.78
4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2032.84
5 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1576.12
6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1931.59
7 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1937.58
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1758.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1774.31
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1841.56
3 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1847.84
5 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1726.52
6 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1733.52
7 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1744.88
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1760.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2052.63
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.68
3 White Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1583.93
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.14
5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1724.76
6 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1929.27
7 White Win EST Vaina Birgit 1485.70