EST Koni Kirke

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2091.87, Rank: 418

First game: 2014-03-31, Last game: 2021-07-07

Top rating: 2092.64 (2020-07-09)

Games: 299, Wins: 119, Draws: 29, Losses: 151

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 35, Gy5: 198

Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2091.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.91
B2 White Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1687.98
B3 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1743.35
B4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
B5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
B6 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1822.57
B7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1933.77
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2091.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lents Sebastian 1521.48
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
3 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1743.35
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
5 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1923.72
6 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1822.57
7 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1729.91
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2092.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1897.19
2 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2188.81
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2271.73
4 White Draw EST Lääne Rauno 2077.02
5 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.57
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2165.55
7 White Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2126.21
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2092.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1733.52
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2475.90
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2165.34
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1912.14
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2271.82
6 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1897.28
7 White Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1838.20
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2092.21
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1742.41
B2 White Win RUS Petrova Mariia 1970.32
B3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.05
B4 Black Win RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1612.92
B5 Black Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2055.94
B6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2278.41
B7 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.72
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2085.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.87
2 Black Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2269.68
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2530.53
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2173.42
5 Black Loss KOR Kim Su Chan 2279.95
7 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2244.61
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.92
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2287.95
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2071.99
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2328.50
A2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2123.90
A3 Black Draw EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1947.24
A4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2675.42
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2062.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.41
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2122.90
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2679.63
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.40
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2270.60
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.64
8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.73
9 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2573.97
10 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2018.10
11 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2333.59
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2056.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2334.07
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1839.17
3 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2191.45
4 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1922.70
5 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1926.69
6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2269.63
7 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.55
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2054.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2447.95
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2388.28
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2269.30
4 Black Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1769.53
5 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.78
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.39
8 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1780.22
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2493.22
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2052.32
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1884.42
B2 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1797.64
B3 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2086.20
B4 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1921.56
B5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2275.89
B6 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1933.53
B7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2108.24
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 2045.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1703.59
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2098.43
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.33
5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1995.78
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2030.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1709.09
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2332.71
3 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1914.01
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1850.67
5 Black Win EST Saard Sergo 1565.78
6 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2083.79
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2649.89
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2016.97
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2216.73
G2 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2330.64
G3 White Loss CHN Xu Xicheng 2278.36
G4 White Draw CHN Zheng Wenxin 2241.76
G5 White Win TUR Gurguc Melek Sofia 1425.54
G6 White Win TUR Zencir Pelin 1482.72
G7 Black Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2146.73
G8 White Win TUR Gurguc Melek Sofia 1425.54
G9 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2216.73
G10 Black Win TUR Zencir Pelin 1482.72
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2011.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2265.60
A2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2121.21
A3 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.31
A4 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1959.63
A5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2049.26
A6 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2087.41
A7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2093.78
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2011.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2328.06
2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2264.64
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2690.06
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2266.39
5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2292.91
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2127.29
8 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2046.17
9 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1948.22
10 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.24
11 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2146.40
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2002.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2019.89
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2268.08
3 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1934.70
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.85
5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2283.21
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2211.60
7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2479.00
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1997.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1927.86
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1927.86
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1927.86
F1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.46
F2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.46
F3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.46
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1989.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2549.99
2 Black Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1918.59
3 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1894.10
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1984.34
5 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2066.66
6 Black Draw EST Tahnas Andreas 1828.51
7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1988.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1865.43
B2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1923.03
B3 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1997.02
B4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1993.35
B5 White Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1907.70
B6 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 2046.83
B7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2106.30
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1985.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2273.04
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1917.92
3 White Draw EST Moisto Mairon 1885.47
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.37
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1989.24
6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2568.68
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2267.24
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1983.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.49
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2183.02
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2179.31
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1962.96
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1894.29
B2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1758.61
B3 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1949.86
B4 White Draw EST Moisto Mairon 1874.68
B5 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1655.99
B6 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2001.73
B7 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1895.84
D1 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1905.17
D2 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1832.88
D3 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1895.15
D4 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1725.13
D5 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1832.51
D6 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1892.54
D7 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1836.29
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1949.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2020.65
2 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1868.77
3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2226.46
4 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2199.39
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2089.21
6 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1859.62
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.21
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 1942.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2242.35
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2586.27
4 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2067.87
5 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2234.24
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2358.04
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1965.87
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2524.05
9 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2236.73
10 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.04
11 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2723.14
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1936.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2239.70
2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2313.50
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2081.22
4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.30
5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2075.12
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.09
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1930.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1853.52
B2 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1739.84
B3 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1848.83
B4 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1963.92
B5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2151.05
B6 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1610.86
B7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2076.98
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1900.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1615.67
B2 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1783.03
B2 Black Draw EST Narva Mart 1944.71
B3 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1781.85
B4 Black Draw EST Kilk Oliver 1858.97
B5 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1741.28
B6 Black Draw EST Narva Mart 1944.71
B7 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1861.34
C1 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1858.97
C2 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1544.02
C3 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1966.73
C4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1944.71
C5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1911.49
C6 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1776.05
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1884.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1670.19
2 White Win EST Murro Ketlin 1670.19
3 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1670.19
F1 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1980.31
F3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1980.31
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1872.20
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1674.34
B2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1864.53
B3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1737.08
B4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1758.48
B5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.34
B6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2020.53
B7 White Win EST Koni Lee 1609.40
B8 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1760.87
B9 Black Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1514.00
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1855.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.70
2 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1967.86
3 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2275.95
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1916.54
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2366.93
F1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1916.54
F2 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1650.01
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1843.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1672.44
B2 White Draw EST Örd Laura 1677.89
B3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1893.45
B4 White Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1912.76
B5 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2188.76
B6 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1871.43
B7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1840.77
C1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1672.44
C2 White Draw EST Parjasaar Elerin 1808.48
C3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1708.90
C4 White Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1840.77
C5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1893.45
C6 White Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1912.76
C7 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1871.43
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1835.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2256.27
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2256.27
3 White Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2256.27
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2256.27
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1822.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1543.77
2 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1543.77
3 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1543.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1816.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Muugamae Eric 1722.17
2 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2043.31
4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1932.19
5 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1876.27
6 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1793.61
7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1888.59
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1810.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.29
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1656.81
3 White Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1977.43
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2071.37
5 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1852.02
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2069.20
7 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1679.09
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1800.18
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1526.39
F2 White Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1841.26
F4 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1699.12
F5 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1786.15
F6 White Loss CHN Fan Xuanzuo 2417.40
F7 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2054.69
F8 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2064.77
F9 White Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2201.97
F10 Black Loss CHN Bai Ruonan 1850.79
F11 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1806.50
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1798.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2758.11
2 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2062.91
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1989.00
3 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1838.85
4 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1527.51
5 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1785.95
6 Black Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1556.96
7 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1740.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1797.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2350.78
2 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1826.54
4 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1805.99
4 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1786.00
6 White Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1803.36
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1785.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1826.30
3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1896.72
4 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1703.80
5 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1821.49
6 White Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1974.57
7 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2031.86
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1785.04
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2029.55
B2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2029.55
B3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2029.55