EST Raag Ardi

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2188.91, Rank: 300

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 2188.91 (2020-07-09)

Games: 214, Wins: 84, Draws: 15, Losses: 115

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 63

Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2188.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.65
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2092.75
3 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2126.33
4 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1897.28
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 2165.73
6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2271.87
7 Black Draw EST Lääne Rauno 2077.12
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2188.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.53
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.29
3 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1897.37
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2504.85
5 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.75
6 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1932.53
7 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2271.96
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2144.43
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1992.84
C2 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2233.91
C3 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1935.90
C4 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1966.37
C5 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1999.34
C6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2266.82
C7 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1967.60
C8 Black Loss RUS Kondakov Ilya 2007.94
C9 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1799.16
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2120.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1755.99
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1981.82
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.00
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2083.88
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2201.84
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2332.82
7 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1709.16
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2093.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2276.51
A2 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2087.50
A3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1959.73
A4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2049.35
A5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2329.34
A6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2197.61
A7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2011.37
European Championship Open
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2091.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2607.12
3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2157.58
4 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2206.48
5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1859.03
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2065.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2172.67
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2557.89
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2211.55
4 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2074.51
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2268.81
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2057.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.99
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.99
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.99
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2006.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2166.82
A2 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2083.34
A3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2257.46
A4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2181.59
A5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2133.05
A6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2126.84
A7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1984.88
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1994.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1545.59
2 Black Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2233.15
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2273.91
4 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2016.34
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1952.51
6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1959.88
7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1839.37
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1987.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1968.14
A2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2106.48
A3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2594.25
A4 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2016.56
A5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2333.25
A6 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2317.63
A7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2204.81
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1986.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2621.95
A2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1968.20
A4 White Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1996.83
A5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2106.10
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1980.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1807.04
2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1807.04
3 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1807.04
F1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1884.98
F3 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1884.98
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1974.27
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2183.09
A2 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2143.89
A3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2083.77
A4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2241.42
A5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.35
A7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1978.08
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1971.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 2011.21
2 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2514.75
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2681.77
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2153.62
5 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1871.32
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.73
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2246.94
8 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2223.82
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2192.46
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1971.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1874.66
B2 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2000.11
B3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2274.32
B4 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2019.86
B5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1874.26
B6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2081.44
B7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1846.83
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1967.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2367.00
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1855.36
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.79
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2276.02
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1916.60
F1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.79
F2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2223.77
F3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1936.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1962.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.92
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1860.10
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1702.28
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2163.40
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2089.72
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2199.74
7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1909.12
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1949.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2261.68
A2 Black Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2147.91
A3 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1995.91
A4 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.58
A5 White Draw EST Holtsman Kris 2000.89
A6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2181.93
A7 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2044.04
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1939.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1926.19
1 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1775.59
2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1775.59
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1933.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1982.87
2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1982.87
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1982.87
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1932.17
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1924.71
C2 Black Win TUR Toprak Sarp Firat 1693.03
C3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2022.41
C4 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2341.95
C5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1664.47
C6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1883.15
C7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2068.94
C8 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1917.72
C9 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1594.20
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1928.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2500.18
2 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1682.80
3 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1578.31
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2067.75
5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2171.56
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1690.84
7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1987.00
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 1916.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2502.28
2 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2223.82
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1980.75
4 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2243.41
5 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2160.98
6 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2165.71
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2246.53
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.93
10 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2073.99
11 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2044.98
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1906.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1682.79
2 White Win EST Örd Laura 1682.79
3 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1682.79
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1902.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2206.31
2 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1579.08
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2248.22
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1977.73
6 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2157.13
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2243.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1893.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2199.34
2 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1932.24
3 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1722.22
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2306.08
5 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1943.97
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2151.38
7 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1976.51
8 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1836.50
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1864.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2254.98
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1756.15
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2071.42
4 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1830.36
5 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1679.14
6 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.34
7 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1656.86
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1842.94
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss CHN Zheng Xinrui 1930.75
C2 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1896.84
C3 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1828.97
C4 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2141.67
C5 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1977.54
C6 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2059.19
C7 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1741.79
C8 Black Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2075.35
C10 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1716.78
C11 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2064.95
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1838.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.00
3 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2115.15
5 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1857.42
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1642.21
7 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1816.25
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1837.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2562.11
2 Black Loss EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1701.08
4 White Loss RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1897.52
5 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1838.35
6 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1786.05
7 White Loss EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1557.02
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1831.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1820.40
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1787.07
3 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1627.92
4 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1638.53
5 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1810.28
6 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1875.73
7 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1750.44
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1826.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2083.89
2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1785.36
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1967.94
4 White Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1974.62
5 White Win EST Vaina Birgit 1544.45
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2096.64
7 White Loss EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1703.84