RUS Danilin Ivan

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2485.05, Rank: 69

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2490.69 (2020-02-23)

Games: 261, Wins: 145, Draws: 37, Losses: 79

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 48, Gy5: 158

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2485.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.30
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2485.06
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.67
4 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2473.11
5 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.21
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2647.34
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2211.87
8 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2529.38
9 White Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2267.88
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2324.60
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2271.09
12 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2403.01
13 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2289.13
14 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2470.16
15 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2264.07
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2477.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2124.37
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2462.51
3 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2203.44
4 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2320.35
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2282.45
6 Black Loss HUN László Zoltán 2499.20
7 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2169.00
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2560.69
9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2503.78
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2490.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2489.98
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2341.92
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.88
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2517.43
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.11
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.90
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2618.39
8 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2225.44
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.52
10 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2419.46
11 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2531.07
12 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2564.76
13 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.09
14 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.37
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.84
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2481.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2033.11
2 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2192.38
3 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2357.38
4 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2371.89
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2506.13
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.03
7 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2577.57
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.17
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.72
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2473.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Zhang Wenbo 2304.00
2 White Win CHN Zhao Duping 2293.79
3 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2607.33
4 Black Win CHN Tian Hanfa 1804.65
5 Black Win CHN Zhong Yuyang 2069.79
6 White Win CHN Hao Tianyi 2262.95
7 Black Win KOR Han Tae-ho 2304.56
8 White Loss CHN Li Yi 2728.36
9 Black Loss CHN Wang Yelin 2395.31
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2462.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.94
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2505.18
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.79
4 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.65
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.88
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.03
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2597.27
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2425.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2534.74
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.31
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2544.98
5 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2710.62
6 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2277.46
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.31
9 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2277.46
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.75
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2421.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1900.84
B2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2209.57
B3 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2190.57
B4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.07
B5 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2088.36
B6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2053.11
B7 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2131.61
B8 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2266.99
B9 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1814.60
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2420.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2493.54
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2562.12
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.52
4 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2518.54
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2572.45
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.27
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.98
9 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2371.92
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.41
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.08
12 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2336.21
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.42
14 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2624.39
15 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.14
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2426.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1865.19
2 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2558.19
3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2537.01
4 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2375.80
5 White Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2360.47
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2368.97
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.60
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.59
9 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2522.07
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2421.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2545.15
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.80
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2468.46
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.32
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.02
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2421.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1751.01
2 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1975.84
3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2044.04
4 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1844.10
6 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2215.59
7 White Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1789.53
8 Black Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1613.37
9 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1879.66
10 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1916.18
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2214.12
12 White Win RUS Dik Kirill 1692.88
13 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2125.25
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2422.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.18
2 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2364.42
3 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2617.80
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2556.88
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2155.66
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2491.99
7 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2520.04
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2561.89
9 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2328.23
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.68
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.02
12 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2433.94
13 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2553.57
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.57
15 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.12
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2420.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2500.33
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1883.56
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2522.03
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.31
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.78
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1953.09
F1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2272.80
F2 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2522.03
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2421.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2497.84
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2627.71
White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2306.01
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.87
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.36
Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2546.36
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2419.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.37
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2154.83
3 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.59
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2177.48
5 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2210.69
6 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2544.14
7 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2404.62
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.47
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2413.26
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2120.17
A2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1944.34
A3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2324.37
A4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2515.59
A5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2108.56
A6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2092.87
A7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2621.10
A8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.64
A9 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2516.69
A10 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2207.63
A11 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2149.28
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2400.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss CHN Chen Xin 2351.25
6 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2168.02
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2476.23
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2224.39
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2397.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2042.87
2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2060.31
3 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2082.38
4 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2057.45
5 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.52
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2249.40
7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2202.75
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2130.04
9 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2116.14
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2391.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2440.62
2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2257.12
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.11
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2634.89
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2466.11
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2649.32
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2528.10
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2386.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2624.28
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2647.80
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2349.38
4 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2460.94
5 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2258.05
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2046.67
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2529.35
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2361.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2430.01
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.75
3 Black Win RUS Khramov Aleksey 1737.68
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.76
5 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2430.21
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2312.11
7 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2395.66
8 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2276.87
9 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2178.06
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2341.88
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1835.58
C2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1917.66
C3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2068.88
C4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1932.11
C5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1980.62
C6 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2022.36
C7 White Win TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1924.67
C8 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1738.73
C9 White Win EST Narva Mart 1883.10
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2332.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1732.91
2 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1832.22
3 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2083.24
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1909.58
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2021.31
6 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2073.53
7 White Draw RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2096.59
8 Black Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1721.69
9 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1902.83
10 Black Win RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1828.67
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2291.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2361.41
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2246.24
3 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1812.52
4 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2124.69
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2018.66
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2386.46
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.72
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2265.94
9 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1943.00
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2279.42
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2214.62
5 Black Win EST Pozderova Elina 1973.84
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2144.31
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.65
9 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2069.65
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2274.03
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2141.61
C2 White Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1807.26
C3 Black Loss CHN Zheng Xinrui 1930.71
C4 Black Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2420.71
C5 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1716.73
C7 Black Draw RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2075.30
C8 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2075.12
C9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2064.90
C10 Black Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2463.49
C11 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 1991.66
c6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1977.49
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2271.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1818.77
2 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2073.99
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1952.65
4 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1740.07
5 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2073.22
6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2038.22
7 White Win RUS Musikhin Leonid 1947.96
8 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1762.50
9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1946.44
10 Black Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1705.88
11 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1966.09
12 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1765.03