RUS Danilin Ivan

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2481.52, Rank: 60

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2481.52 (2020-02-23)

Games: 237, Wins: 134, Draws: 31, Losses: 72

Gy1: 33, Gy2: 40, Gy5: 181

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2481.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.84
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.56
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.97
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
8 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.56
10 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
11 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
12 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
13 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
14 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.03
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2466.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1975.31
2 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2145.18
3 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2316.44
4 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2321.08
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.93
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.79
7 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.98
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.21
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.19
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2457.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Zhang Wenbo 2279.71
2 White Win CHN Zhao Duping 2271.58
3 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2584.21
4 Black Win CHN Tian Hanfa 1777.69
5 Black Win CHN Zhong Yuyang 2057.13
6 White Win CHN Hao Tianyi 2230.15
7 Black Win KOR Han Tae-ho 2321.48
8 White Loss CHN Li Yi 2706.61
9 Black Loss CHN Wang Yelin 2386.40
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2441.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.85
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.93
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.61
4 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2552.94
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.64
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2347.16
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.52
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2395.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.61
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.18
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2516.33
5 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2689.57
6 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2249.84
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.18
9 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2249.84
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2493.58
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2391.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1815.38
B2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2149.03
B3 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2135.67
B4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2539.63
B5 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2013.22
B6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1986.65
B7 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2081.23
B8 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2218.30
B9 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1732.24
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2390.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
4 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.98
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.73
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
9 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.08
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.71
12 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.95
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
14 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
15 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2394.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1776.39
2 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2520.97
3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.13
4 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2339.41
5 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.14
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2310.38
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.47
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2204.95
9 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.32
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2388.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.63
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2586.64
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2436.82
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.62
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.15
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2389.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1681.09
2 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1912.68
3 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1986.73
4 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1773.63
6 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2167.81
7 White Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1729.38
8 Black Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1549.65
9 White Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1845.45
10 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1861.74
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2174.62
12 White Win RUS Dik Kirill 1589.00
13 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2079.71
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2389.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.43
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.88
3 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.45
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.96
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2108.25
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2464.07
7 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2492.36
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.96
9 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2293.17
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.19
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.31
12 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.29
13 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.64
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2592.68
15 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.93
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2388.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1831.90
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.73
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.03
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2351.39
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1912.07
F1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2234.83
F2 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2492.73
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2388.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2467.21
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.32
White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2264.04
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.97
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.81
Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2513.31
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2387.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.54
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2109.43
3 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2339.72
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2142.08
5 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2166.01
6 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2511.30
7 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2373.91
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.36
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2380.94
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2072.16
A2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1896.77
A3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.56
A4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.83
A5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2064.85
A6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2054.73
A7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2595.73
A8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.89
A9 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2487.88
A10 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2164.30
A11 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2110.91
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2368.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss CHN Chen Xin 2328.99
6 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2127.52
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2440.90
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2193.90
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2365.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2003.98
2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2015.46
3 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2041.08
4 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2002.45
5 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.16
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2215.55
7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2161.60
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2096.39
9 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2077.93
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2359.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2411.93
2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2227.77
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.91
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2629.03
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2438.08
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2623.06
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2502.04
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2354.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2598.07
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.80
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.11
4 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2433.20
5 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2228.75
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2022.01
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2503.43
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2329.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2402.36
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.38
3 Black Win RUS Khramov Aleksey 1708.15
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.81
5 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2402.86
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.21
7 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2379.86
8 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2256.36
9 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2161.52
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2309.67
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1786.73
C2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1859.72
C3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2027.22
C4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1883.36
C5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1939.19
C6 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1976.88
C7 White Win TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1889.10
C8 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1686.72
C9 White Win EST Narva Mart 1834.26
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2300.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1681.50
2 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1784.30
3 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2045.96
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1863.36
5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1976.52
6 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2029.35
7 White Draw RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2059.46
8 Black Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1674.81
9 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1851.58
10 Black Win RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1791.52
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2259.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2335.07
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2216.63
3 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1768.66
4 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.62
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1979.26
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2360.46
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.37
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2237.70
9 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1908.22
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2247.22
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2168.54
5 Black Win EST Pozderova Elina 1904.37
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2113.18
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2032.16
9 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2032.16
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2241.92
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2106.59
C2 White Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1767.97
C3 Black Loss CHN Zheng Xinrui 1909.90
C4 Black Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2433.19
C5 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.44
C7 Black Draw RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2038.95
C8 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2039.85
C9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2028.11
C10 Black Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2439.64
C11 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 1955.67
c6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1933.95
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2239.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1778.28
2 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2039.63
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1917.03
4 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1696.04
5 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2037.60
6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2011.88
7 White Win RUS Musikhin Leonid 1916.26
8 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1720.77
9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1900.47
10 Black Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1666.79
11 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1931.94
12 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1716.06