RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2423.39, Rank: 101

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2436.02 (2019-02-24)

Games: 240, Wins: 115, Draws: 36, Losses: 89

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 62, Gy5: 179

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2423.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.96
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.62
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.79
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2606.22
5 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2233.99
6 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2471.12
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2417.40
8 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2519.80
9 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.81
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2410.89
11 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2596.76
12 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2483.91
13 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.81
14 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2330.78
15 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.27
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2422.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Yudina Maria 2099.18
2 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2249.07
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2463.40
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2603.94
5 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2166.78
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2576.46
7 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2240.02
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.79
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2418.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win MAC Ho Kin Keong 1808.49
2 Black Loss CHN Wang Yelin 2394.82
3 White Win CHN Zhang Wenbo 2290.84
4 Black Win CHN Yao Yujie 2122.75
5 White Win CHN Hao Tianyi 2245.80
6 Black Win CHN Li Yi 2714.10
7 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2558.47
8 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2735.21
9 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.47
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2416.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2161.45
2 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2174.11
3 Black Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2682.27
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2252.86
5 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2289.09
6 White Loss KOR Jang Won-cheol 2327.87
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.40
8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.89
9 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.53
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2416.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kondakov Ilya 1978.89
2 Black Draw RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1997.52
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.70
4 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2025.98
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2173.31
6 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2168.58
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2573.23
8 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2214.30
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2417.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2573.49
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.70
3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2287.20
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2482.64
5 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.88
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2512.53
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2418.06
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2581.26
AB2 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2154.05
AB3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.07
AB4 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1995.42
AB5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.86
AB7 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2249.91
AB8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2512.35
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2436.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2594.20
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2267.51
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2398.19
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2332.00
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2442.33
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.46
7 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.10
8 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2484.21
9 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.51
10 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.16
11 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2344.55
12 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.06
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.71
14 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2301.73
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.10
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2430.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2031.22
2 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.29
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1752.57
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.78
6 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2407.91
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2251.58
8 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1748.61
9 Black Draw EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1895.07
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2426.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2147.97
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2326.36
3 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.28
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2562.40
5 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.47
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2206.77
7 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2318.77
8 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2595.07
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2511.84
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2411.03
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win CHN Zhan Liyang 2048.56
B2 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2279.87
B3 Black Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2282.98
B4 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2170.55
B5 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2135.63
B6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2252.92
B7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2034.64
B9 Black Win CHN Mao Weiming 2096.54
B10 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2245.25
B11 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2293.44
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2407.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1968.22
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2239.77
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2573.69
4 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2274.51
5 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2177.49
6 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2106.28
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2408.07
8 Black Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1935.51
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2405.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2023.87
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.22
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2540.75
4 White Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2568.47
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2564.00
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.29
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2385.27
8 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2575.08
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2676.16
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2307.52
11 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2522.21
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2391.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2475.81
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2102.19
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2597.68
7 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2500.73
8 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2102.19
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2359.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1952.37
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.91
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2461.47
4 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2410.33
5 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2506.01
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.89
7 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2361.89
8 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2356.40
9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2022.51
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2328.27
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1668.61
AB2 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2172.64
AB3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2142.90
AB4 White Draw RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2138.36
AB5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.10
AB6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2512.98
AB7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2375.53
AB8 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2314.20
AB9 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2347.66
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2312.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.90
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2628.68
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2362.22
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.72
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.49
6 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2539.58
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.49
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.86
9 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.21
10 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2350.48
11 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2604.83
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2542.87
13 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.03
14 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.25
15 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2504.69
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2283.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2530.38
2 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2022.72
3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2061.51
4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1848.98
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.31
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2294.52
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2296.54
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2380.00
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2153.86
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2235.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1712.83
2 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2186.01
3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2039.47
4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2496.61
5 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.26
6 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2383.19
7 Black Draw RUS Postnikov Dmitrii 2027.05
8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2117.12
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2113.31
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2202.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2479.82
2 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2406.67
3 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2168.53
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2417.75
5 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2423.20
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2425.13
7 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2543.62
8 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2386.37
9 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325.23
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2175.71
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win TUR Dincer Emre 1626.49
B2 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2238.34
B3 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2096.02
B4 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2006.90
B5 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1736.68
B6 Black Win TUR Yilmaz Oguzhan 1561.60
B7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2196.96
B8 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2241.98
B9 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2135.33
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2168.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1833.37
2 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2090.88
3 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1745.23
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2037.12
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2278.12
6 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2421.49
7 White Draw RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2134.46
8 Black Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2068.76
9 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2194.58
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2139.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2374.12
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2253.09
3 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1929.03
4 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2308.73
5 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2005.08
6 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.25
7 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2040.06
8 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2004.21
9 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2061.41
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2132.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Musaev Vladislav 1658.10
2 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1723.50
4 Black Draw EST Pozderova Elina 1961.24
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2201.61
6 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2267.55
7 Black Loss RUS Fridman Mikhail 1798.59
8 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1739.07
9 Black Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1961.24
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2131.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win CHN Lin Qianhao 2138.46
B2 Black Win CHN Yin Zhouhao 2292.22
B3 White Loss CHN Sun Jiahong 2188.23
B4 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2103.83
B5 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2203.82
B6 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2092.34
B8 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2052.28
B9 Black Loss CHN Yuan Jiayin 2305.08
b7 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2024.66
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2117.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 2020.48
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2409.85
3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2191.67
4 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2083.28
6 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1968.15
7 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1993.86
8 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1807.91
9 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1888.67