UZB Mikhailov Nikolay

Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Rating: 2400.35, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 1995-05-31

Top rating: 2400.35 (1995-05-31)

Games: 185, Wins: 108, Draws: 20, Losses: 57

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2400.35
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2164.86
Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2151.65
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2166.10
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2313.21
Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2282.00
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2397.60
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2269.42
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2352.70
Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2265.66
White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2142.84
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2143.11
Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2230.92
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2398.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2266.80
Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2512.41
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2277.84
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2355.30
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2305.76
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2397.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2267.10
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2304.86
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.67
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2389.19
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2262.55
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2345.94
Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2377.92
White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2214.52
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2402.74
Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.58
White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2350.78
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2408.40
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.62
Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2306.42
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.16
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2380.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2035.91
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.53
3 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2281.91
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.12
5 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2202.19
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2181.35
7 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2397.92
8 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2078.55
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.45
10 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2222.56
11 Black Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.80
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2347.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.88
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2153.65
White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2148.28
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2197.03
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2229.28
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2099.89
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2113.68
White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2284.93
Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1983.09
Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2208.79
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2367.93
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2343.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2353.72
White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1968.93
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1998.71
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2362.76
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.43
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2152.59
Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1972.80
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2529.93
Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2325.63
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2246.52
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2337.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.71
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2313.76
3 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2279.23
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2367.27
5 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2336.77
6 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2187.04
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2357.42
8 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2258.02
9 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2217.17
10 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2344.78
11 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.76
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.87
13 Black Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2177.47
14 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2173.75
15 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.94
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2342.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2436.15
2 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.17
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2352.28
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2362.60
5 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2463.39
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2145.97
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2522.78
8 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2330.54
9 Black Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.09
10 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2263.68
11 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2243.17
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2342.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1935.86
2 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.89
4 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2522.52
5 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2026.24
6 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94
7 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28
ext Black Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2352.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.56
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2265.01
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2271.12
4 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2323.45
6 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2268.70
7 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2213.04
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2289.14
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2334.83
10 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2268.70
10 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.67
11 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.53
12 White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.63
13 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.32
14 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261.51
15 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2339.43
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2361.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ostra Ain 1861.94
2 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2174.26
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.64
5 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2179.09
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.03
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.15
8 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.86
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2204.91
10 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2449.65
11 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2232.64
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2357.44
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2251.03
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.04
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2345.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Meritee Ando 2425.81
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2238.47
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2338.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57
2 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 1995.40
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2227.08
4 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2113.92
5 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67
6 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2383.53
7 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35
8 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2420.44
9 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2330.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2263.05
2 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2049.62
3 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 2000.75
4 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2009.45
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2185.06
7 Black Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.91
9 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2417.18
10 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2244.18
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2317.74
Round Color Result Opponent
15 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.53
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2308.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2172.77
2 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2103.65
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2438.45
4 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.55
5 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2612.40
6 Black Win JPN Nishimura Toshio 2322.86
7 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2264.88
8 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2188.33
9 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2384.23
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2307.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2139.46
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.99
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2221.02
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2264.91
White Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2192.07
White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2351.11
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2247.90
White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2170.44
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2306.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2149.65
2 Black Win RUS Denisov Alexey 1985.41
3 White Win KAZ Doronin Roman 1843.75
4 Black Win LAT Andersons Andris 2157.09
5 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2139.63
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2104.85
7 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2263.19
8 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2239.50
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2283.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2244.23
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2267.50
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win ARM Kartashyan Marcel 1922.97
7 White Win RUS Artemiev Sergey 1814.34
10 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2092.64
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 2233.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2052.43
5 Black Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1983.87
6 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2102.29
7 White Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 2021.98
8 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2058.46
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2178.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 1929.75
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2159.68
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2219.94
6 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2136.51
7 Black Loss RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2156.65
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2137.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2170.88