EST Pukk Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1760.72, Rank: 783

First game: 2013-12-29, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1773.37 (2020-08-06)

Games: 253, Wins: 83, Draws: 0, Losses: 170

Gy1: 19, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 114

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1760.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2003.59
2 Black Loss CHN Yu Zhiyang 2081.03
3 Black Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2055.34
4 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1951.13
5 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1794.84
6 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1988.52
7 White Loss CHN Huang Yingnan 1814.50
8 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1807.66
9 White Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1749.33
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 1765.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss KOR Kang Gwiyong 2036.16
2 White Loss JPN Fujita Maiko 2232.14
3 Black Win EST Normak Mihkel 1660.65
4 Black Loss EST Nitov Nils 1945.70
5 White Win EST Sander Oskar 1624.83
6 White Loss RUS Petrova Mariia 2023.65
7 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1982.01
8 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1639.38
9 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1600.50
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 1769.62
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.28
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1773.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Jiao Zhengrui 2299.30
3 Black Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1875.04
4 Black Win MAC Un Hou Cheong 1832.75
5 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1932.82
6 Black Loss MAC Cheng Seng Hei 1734.13
7 Black Win EST Lents Sebastian 1515.98
8 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1642.19
9 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1830.64
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1773.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lemmik Laas 1649.48
2 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1912.09
3 Black Win EST Normak Mihkel 1686.50
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Henrik 1841.95
5 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1973.74
6 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1733.75
7 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1519.67
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1773.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2165.51
2 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1912.23
3 Black Win EST Karba Karoliina 1553.22
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Oliver 1566.69
5 White Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1733.58
6 Black Win EST Lents Sebastian 1514.63
7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.75
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1750.06
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1966.37
C3 White Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1880.31
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1745.53
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2234.51
B2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1779.30
B3 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2107.51
B4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Sander 1641.72
B5 Black Loss RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1610.75
B6 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1566.66
B7 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1639.24
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 2. part
Date 2018-12-16 Rating 1745.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1927.22
2 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1917.71
4 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1917.71
5 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1927.22
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1745.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2529.47
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2199.17
4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1990.07
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1749.12
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1748.12
B2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.24
B3 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1800.37
B4 Black Loss EST Kass Mirk Silver 1682.70
B6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1640.19
B7 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1894.52
C1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1640.19
C2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1927.24
C3 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1946.04
C4 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1563.86
C5 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1844.88
C6 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1800.37
C7 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1710.52
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1755.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2478.95
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 2037.68
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2449.26
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.60
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2538.87
7 Black Loss SWE Florentzson Adam 1627.68
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1755.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2446.14
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1988.83
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1682.24
4 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1586.36
5 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2033.51
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2152.20
7 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1910.75
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1758.68
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1680.03
B2 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1963.04
B3 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1832.58
B4 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2066.35
B6 White Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1656.06
B7 Black Loss EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1725.20
D1 White Win EST Kilk Oliver 1894.35
D2 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1914.59
D3 White Win EST Narva Mart 2008.78
D4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1905.24
D5 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1892.62
D6 Black Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2066.35
D7 White Loss EST Kuusk Andres 1996.36
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1743.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1885.42
2 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1685.08
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2123.89
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1979.32
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1740.89
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1497.74
B1 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B1 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B2 Black Loss EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1497.74
B2 Black Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B2 Black Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1831.31
B3 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.63
B5 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1895.58
B6 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1895.58
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1740.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Florentzson Adam 1625.11
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1949.34
4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1957.61
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2175.74
6 Black Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1966.88
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1749.66
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1865.53
D10 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1842.03
DH2 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1816.37
DH3 Black Loss CHN Fan Shihao 2144.19
DH4 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1830.48
DH5 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1784.99
DH6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2086.77
DH7 White Loss CHN Lou Qiongwen 2106.67
DH8 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1771.34
DH9 Black Loss CHN Zhang Tianyi 2095.46
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1748.09
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1776.11
B2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1944.78
B3 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1800.23
B4 Black Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1781.91
B5 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1615.73
B6 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1713.55
B7 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1966.79
C1 White Loss EST Olmann Kullar 1679.28
C2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1783.09
C3 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1800.23
C4 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1556.86
C5 White Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1740.51
C6 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1878.19
C7 Black Loss EST Koni Lee 1615.73
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1747.39
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1944.66
B2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1908.33
B4 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1860.58
B5 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1557.61
B6 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1897.93
B7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1904.82
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1744.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.16
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1742.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2083.44
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.96
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2083.44
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2083.44
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2083.44
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1737.14
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1864.59
B2 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1609.46
B3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1872.27
B4 White Loss EST Moller Andrus 1760.93
B5 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1758.54
B6 Black Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1514.05
B7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.40
B8 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1674.40
B9 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2020.60
Estonian Cup 2016, preliminary stage
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 1728.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1811.35
1 Black Win EST Teppart Marie 1612.90
2 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1811.35
2 Black Win EST Teppart Marie 1612.90
3 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1811.35
4 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1811.35
5 Black Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1811.35
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1710.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2223.77
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1965.32
3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2313.75
4 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1650.07
5 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2175.32
F1 White Loss EST Narva Regina 1650.07
F3 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1916.60
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1702.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2494.75
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2163.40
3 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1962.40
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1909.12
5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1860.10
6 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1961.68
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.07
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1672.50
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1843.80
B2 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1836.29
B3 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1725.10
B4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1893.51
B5 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1708.95
B6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1840.83
B7 Black Loss EST Örd Laura 1677.94
C1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1843.80
C3 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1893.51
C4 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1708.95
C5 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1856.80
C6 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1836.29
C7 White Loss EST Pirn Rainer 1588.52
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1667.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1926.19
2 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1926.19
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1665.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2248.09
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2248.09
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2248.09
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1664.47
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2068.94
C2 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1594.20
C3 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1738.78
C4 Black Loss TUR Teyyar Selim 1868.78
C5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1932.17
C6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1917.72
C7 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2022.41
C8 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1980.68
C9 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1835.64
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1650.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1837.78
1 Black Win EST Mans Oskar 1651.49
2 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1837.78
3 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1837.78
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1649.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 1939.44
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1837.55
3 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1676.24
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1803.07
5 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1518.17
6 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1683.08
7 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1544.31
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1646.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2249.67
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2073.73
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1865.38
5 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1722.22
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1932.24
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 1631.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2069.70
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1625.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1786.00
3 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2068.69
4 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1806.02
5 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1826.93
6 White Loss EST Berg Brigite-Christine 1741.12
7 Black Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1725.35
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1625.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1994.99
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2065.38
4 Black Loss EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1701.08
5 Black Loss RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1740.17
6 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1815.94
7 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1806.04
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1627.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1787.07
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1831.10
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2053.13
5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1892.01
6 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1678.42
7 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2132.04
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1630.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1956.58
A2 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1956.58
A3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1956.58
A4 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1956.58
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1630.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1869.77
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1870.29
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.58
4 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1729.74
5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1763.63
6 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1886.64
7 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1729.74