ARM Voskanyan Eduard

Place: Yerevan, Armenia

Rating: 2334.97, Rank: -

First game: 1985-02-23, Last game: 1997-07-31

Top rating: 2339.50 (1994-05-06)

Games: 112, Wins: 66, Draws: 13, Losses: 33

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2334.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.73
2 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2030.20
3 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.34
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.43
5 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2060.04
6 Black Draw JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.02
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.09
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2326.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2134.78
2 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1955.97
4 Black Draw LAT Balanova Jelena 2134.78
5 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1955.97
7 White Win CHN Deng Jinghui 1991.03
8 White Win CHN Deng Jinghui 1991.03
9 White Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.86
10 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.86
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2339.50
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2209.89
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2361.57
Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2284.05
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2135.08
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1851.73
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2284.58
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2224.88
Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2089.92
Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2168.54
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2308.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2111.39
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2196.75
Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2067.22
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2308.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1920.19
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2345.33
3 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2167.97
4 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2163.29
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2526.71
6 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2027.26
7 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2322.78
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2304.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.64
2 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2398.37
3 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2229.31
4 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2288.81
5 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2427.59
6 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2350.82
7 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2184.04
8 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2443.31
9 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2633.12
10 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1924.55
11 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2307.31
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2333.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.27
2 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.33
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2277.25
5 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2139.79
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2189.63
7 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2309.70
8 White Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2320.59
9 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2273.41
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2330.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1838.86
2 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2112.31
4 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2075.24
5 Black Win RUS Kiselev Igor 2034.62
5 Black Win RUS Kiselev Igor 2034.62
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2232.21
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2423.50
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2286.18
8 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2209.42
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2327.82
Round Color Result Opponent
12 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2285.39
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2311.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Las White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2281.73
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2303.77
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2186.21
5 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 1980.72
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.96
7 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2183.80
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2303.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.25
2 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2065.67
3 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2128.71
4 Black Loss RUS Troshitsev A 1776.79
6 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2183.84
7 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2153.91
8 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2268.60
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.26
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.26
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2289.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2255.99
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2128.88
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2289.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2125.22
4 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2209.33
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2177.76
9 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2262.52
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2279.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.25
2 White Win UKR Goldberg A. 1899.91
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.14
4 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.42
5 White Win KAZ Sergeev Oleg 1913.36
6 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2238.30
8 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2064.21
11 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.05
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.34
13 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.05
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2250.31
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2229.77
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1957.56
11 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2059.64
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2185.30
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2286.13
9 Black Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.25
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2164.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.64
2 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1941.96
3 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.80
5 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2158.31
7 Black Loss RUS Azov Dmitriy 2025.25
8 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2016.68
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2163.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2038.96
5 Black Loss LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.85
6 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2155.26
7 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2298.50
8 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2169.62
Caucasus regional tournament
Date 1986-05-04 Rating 2149.15
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2151.09
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2108.93
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2155.90
13 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2277.92