ARM Voskanyan Eduard

Place: Yerevan, Armenia

Rating: 2333.89, Rank: -

First game: 1985-02-23, Last game: 1997-07-31

Top rating: 2335.63 (1994-05-06)

Games: 97, Wins: 56, Draws: 12, Losses: 29

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2333.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2181.00
2 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2030.89
3 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2372.41
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2360.58
5 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2059.35
6 Black Draw JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.32
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.77
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2325.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.48
2 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1952.87
4 Black Draw LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.48
5 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1952.87
7 White Win CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90
8 White Win CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.90
9 White Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.47
10 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1736.47
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2335.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2203.50
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2360.57
Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2283.03
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2135.30
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1850.55
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2282.86
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2224.67
Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2089.51
Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2168.09
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2303.42
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2110.65
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2196.75
Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2066.35
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2303.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1919.05
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.86
3 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94
4 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2522.52
6 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2026.24
7 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2323.69
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2295.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2248.41
2 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2400.76
3 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2227.38
4 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2287.08
5 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2425.75
6 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2346.61
7 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2185.10
8 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2441.44
9 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2631.23
10 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1923.47
11 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2307.68
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2320.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35
2 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67
5 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54
7 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2312.67
8 White Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79
9 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2314.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1778.66
5 Black Win RUS Kiselev Igor 2153.23
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2311.60
Round Color Result Opponent
12 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.53
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2295.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Las White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.51
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2287.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2195.48
5 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 1978.16
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2186.49
7 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2191.55
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2287.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2072.08
2 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2091.82
3 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2100.27
4 Black Loss RUS Troshitsev A 1759.24
6 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2191.54
7 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2149.65
8 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2263.19
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.79
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.79
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2268.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2226.70
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2123.40
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2268.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2129.55
4 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2194.65
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2187.13
9 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2272.13
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2255.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2168.18
2 White Win UKR Goldberg A. 1930.58
6 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2233.34
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2218.45
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1990.29
11 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2075.02
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2182.74
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2308.33
9 Black Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2135.17
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2165.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2189.07
2 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1949.40
3 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2159.96
5 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2163.24
7 Black Loss RUS Azov Dmitriy 2015.55
8 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 1995.14
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2164.48
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2041.22
5 Black Loss LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2197.92
6 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2156.65
7 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2319.68
8 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2136.51
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2114.23
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2161.62
13 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2291.10