RUS Shabanov Ivan

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 1707.94, Rank: 825

First game: 2013-07-28, Last game: 2020-11-08

Top rating: 1707.94 (2020-11-08)

Games: 141, Wins: 46, Draws: 1, Losses: 94

Gy1: 11, Gy2: 30, Gy5: 76

Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1707.94
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2259.29
B2 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1987.17
B3 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2186.11
B4 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1769.52
B5 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2117.72
B6 Black Loss RUS Semenov Andrei 1730.14
B7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2121.31
B8 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1758.01
B9 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 2039.68
B10 Black Win RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1655.25
B11 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1747.79
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1688.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2124.98
2 White Draw RUS Fokicheva Anna 1938.31
3 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1757.39
5 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1761.72
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1680.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2100.48
2 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1761.87
4 White Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1852.61
5 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1887.88
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1808.00
7 White Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1595.94
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1679.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 1744.87
2 White Loss RUS Yudina Polina 1737.61
3 White Win RUS Pritykin Denis 1570.57
4 Black Loss RUS Volskaya Darya 1843.24
5 Black Win RUS Zvezdina Nataliya 1543.50
6 White Win RUS Popova Maria 1649.21
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2106.99
8 White Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1596.00
9 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1873.73
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1670.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2038.11
2 Black Loss RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1673.38
3 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1765.53
4 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2091.98
6 White Loss RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1740.61
7 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1664.44
8 Black Loss RUS Potapov Maxim 1830.70
9 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1768.87
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1668.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2.1 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
2.2 Black Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
2.3 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1631.35
3.1 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1789.39
3.2 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1789.39
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1671.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2167.86
2 Black Loss RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1663.43
3 White Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1729.96
5 White Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1852.83
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1680.02
7 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1613.21
8 White Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1806.37
9 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1901.24
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1672.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2546.80
2 Black Win RUS Vohtomin Matvei 1457.53
3 White Loss RUS Bezrukov Timofei 1716.68
4 Black Win RUS Makarova Daria 1696.43
5 White Win RUS Shevliakova Ekaterina 1622.22
6 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1889.30
7 White Loss RUS Barabanov Daniil 1670.25
8 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1660.59
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1671.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1515.05
1.2 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1515.05
2.1 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2097.74
2.2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2097.74
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1664.07
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2097.44
4 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1553.23
5 White Loss RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1857.33
7 White Loss RUS Stulova Alisa 1704.33
8 Black Loss RUS Noskov Pavel 1716.54
9 White Win RUS Kazantsev Konstantin 1622.71
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 1657.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2154.34
2 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1971.23
3 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1782.47
4 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1655.87
5 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1722.83
6 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1856.43
7 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1856.39
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1639.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1928.78
3 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2043.85
4 Black Win RUS Shelginskih Maksim 1763.42
5 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2071.51
6 White Loss RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1949.50
7 Black Win RUS Vasilieva Ekaterina 1542.75
8 Black Loss RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1769.22
9 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1797.55
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1625.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1479.35
2 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1790.12
3 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1917.93
4 White Loss RUS Valinkin Andrei 1822.24
5 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 1878.95
6 White Loss RUS Mityagin Anton 1884.71
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1930.72
8 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2112.76
9 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1830.00
10 White Loss RUS Reznik Grigorii 1915.40
11 Black Win RUS Kutarev Nikita 1700.37
12 White Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1710.42
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1623.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1869.50
2 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2016.05
3 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1620.02
4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2192.42
5 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1680.16
6 Black Loss RUS Singaevsky Vladislav 1632.94
7 White Loss RUS Popova Veronika 1578.19
8 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1573.78
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-07-24 Rating 1630.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2134.34
2 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1858.48
3 Black Loss RUS Vasilieva Ekaterina 1532.93
4 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1569.28
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1710.21
6 White Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1847.56
7 Black Win RUS Popova Veronika 1588.98
8 Black Loss RUS Vorobjev Matvey 1885.78
9 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1734.24
10 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1833.35
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-07-14 Rating 1628.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2051.38
2 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1837.20
3 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1716.18
4 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1807.69
5 Black Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1657.12
6 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1855.92
7 White Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1801.21
8 Black Win RUS Ustinova Milana 1602.81
9 White Loss RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1713.37
10 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1747.16
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 1644.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1954.62
2 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1816.24
3 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1800.72
4 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1745.77
5 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1880.44
6 Black Loss RUS Sarhadov Andrey 1826.87
7 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1678.62
8 White Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1806.80
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups C, F
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 1660.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1890.26
2 White Win RUS Vokhtomina Yulia 1504.26
3 Black Loss RUS Piruakov Artem 1667.95
4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1860.71
5 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1765.09
6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1894.92
7 White Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1706.77
8 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1661.86
9 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2039.77