RUS Tsehanovich Valeria

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 1857.49, Rank: 698

First game: 2013-07-28, Last game: 2018-11-30

Top rating: 1889.59 (2017-11-30)

Games: 140, Wins: 64, Draws: 1, Losses: 75

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 48

Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1857.49
Round Color Result Opponent
4.1 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1787.40
4.2 Black Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1787.40
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1886.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2520.90
2 Black Win RUS Kulina Daria 1633.31
3 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1826.14
4 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1767.35
5 Black Win RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1730.81
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2121.87
7 Black Loss RUS Naumov Egor 1921.30
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1889.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Turabov Egor 1414.12
2 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2203.12
3 Black Win RUS Potapov Maxim 1847.28
4 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1870.34
5 Black Win RUS Artemova Veronika 1711.48
6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1672.46
7 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2094.94
8 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1795.37
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1889.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2.1 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.24
2.2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.24
2.3 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.24
3.1 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2107.19
3.2 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2107.19
3.3 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2107.19
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1884.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2168.64
3 Black Win RUS Makarova Daria 1683.84
4 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2115.75
5 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1636.87
6 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2053.39
8 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1751.12
9 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1878.20
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1883.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2106.01
2 White Win RUS Popova Maria 1666.39
3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2165.40
4 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1720.45
5 Black Loss RUS Glibina Anna 1787.94
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1920.76
7 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1800.53
8 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2128.71
9 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1934.69
10 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1720.06
11 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2110.34
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 1877.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2214.90
2 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1782.54
3 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2100.36
4 Black Draw RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1739.07
5 White Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1834.84
6 Black Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1823.61
7 Black Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1799.26
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1864.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2446.16
2 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1797.61
3 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Viktoria 1602.18
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2018.69
5 White Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1769.28
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2070.82
7 Black Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1856.25
8 Black Win RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1816.64
9 White Loss RUS Shelginskih Maksim 1763.47
9 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1716.29
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1848.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2320.06
2 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1573.83
3 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2115.56
5 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2075.35
6 Black Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1680.22
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2055.14
8 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1753.44
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-07-24 Rating 1833.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1569.34
2 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1983.04
3 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2310.16
4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2134.40
5 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2098.75
6 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1810.25
7 Black Win RUS Glebov Valentin 1562.04
8 Black Loss RUS Kokachev Artem 1733.70
9 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1765.05
10 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1630.07
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 1813.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1967.84
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Aleksandr 1521.06
3 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 2103.03
4 Black Win RUS Ustinova Milana 1603.64
5 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1859.93
5 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1859.93
6 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2115.63
8 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1764.97
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1806.55
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2064.82
F2 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1786.19
F3 White Loss CHN Fan Xuanzuo 2417.44
F5 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1699.16
F6 White Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2202.03
F7 White Win CHN Bai Ruonan 1850.83
F8 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2054.74
F10 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1841.31
F11 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1800.23
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1806.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1820.34
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2350.87
3 Black Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1870.97
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1625.39
5 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1994.50
6 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2094.01
7 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1716.98
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1806.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2209.38
2 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1897.98
3 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2043.10
4 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1797.92
5 Black Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1870.86
7 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1625.35
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-07-14 Rating 1807.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2371.33
2 Black Win RUS Popova Polina 1762.74
3 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2060.43
4 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1628.71
5 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2228.46
6 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1845.59
7 Black Win RUS Ustinova Milana 1602.85
8 White Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1713.41
9 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1855.97
10 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1756.41
Youth Russian Championship,group F
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 1798.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Konoplitskaja Polina 1554.47
2 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1890.82
3 Black Loss RUS Tarabrina Elizaveta 1756.62
4 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1778.57
6 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2044.99
7 White Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1827.37
8 Black Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1802.85
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 1800.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2029.77
2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2013.87
3 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ivan 1644.21
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1678.67
5 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1806.85
6 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2017.78
7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1813.51
8 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1653.66
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups C, F
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 1812.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1756.58
1 Black Win RUS Sarhadov Andrey 1825.62
2 Black Win RUS Sarhadov Andrey 1825.62
3 White Loss RUS Tarabrina Elizaveta 1742.41
4 White Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1765.13
5 Black Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1706.81
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1890.31
7 Black Win RUS Sheina Elizaveta 1654.49
8 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2004.91
9 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1800.99