RUS Ilyin Dmitry

Place: Yelets, Russia

Rating: 2428.45, Rank: -

First game: 1988-04-01, Last game: 1996-05-04

Top rating: 2428.45 (1996-05-04)

Games: 157, Wins: 89, Draws: 14, Losses: 54

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2428.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2441.00
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2577.52
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2441.00
5 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1872.33
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2577.52
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.93
8 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.93
9 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2577.52
10 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2577.52
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2421.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.78
2 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2188.76
3 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2246.18
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2234.49
5 Black Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2334.99
6 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2248.15
7 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2101.77
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2344.73
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2348.91
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.20
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2290.44
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2409.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2131.82
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.66
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.48
Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.47
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2278.10
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2409.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.32
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.81
3 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2560.06
4 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.48
5 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2436.90
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.01
7 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.66
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2166.69
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2530.43
10 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2442.45
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2339.65
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2378.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.76
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.27
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2389.92
Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.26
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2213.61
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2263.07
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2278.23
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2308.35
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2220.24
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.34
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2350.97
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2315.55
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.46
Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.67
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2409.84
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2360.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2203.25
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2181.78
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2054.19
5 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2031.57
6 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2221.77
7 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2202.98
8 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2053.51
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.10
10 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.13
11 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2079.26
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2354.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2151.61
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2345.85
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2294.31
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2176.31
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2365.72
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2328.55
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2246.97
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1998.55
11 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2533.61
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2336.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.39
2 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.37
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.53
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2282.36
5 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.90
6 White Loss MDA Segal Alexander 2177.05
7 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2188.07
9 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2360.91
10 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2336.74
11 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.00
12 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.70
13 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.91
14 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.21
15 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.41
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2323.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win JPN Hayakawa Koji 2005.23
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2067.22
Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2138.71
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2165.46
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2348.41
Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1920.09
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2322.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.38
2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2317.03
3 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2163.29
4 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1920.19
5 Black Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2167.97
7 White Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2308.46
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2321.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.28
2 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.56
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.18
4 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2267.06
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2340.67
6 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.32
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2330.78
10 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.71
14 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2336.60
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2323.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.20
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.02
4 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2169.92
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2287.35
6 Black Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2158.67
7 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2163.21
8 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.57
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2119.60
10 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.52
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2035.65
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-30 Rating 2313.51
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.65
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2270.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2282.66
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2197.23
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2012.17
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2109.08
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2251.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2431.57
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.38
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.33
4 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2320.59
5 Black Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1889.65
6 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2246.73
7 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2034.70
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2225.16
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2249.90
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2247.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2023.51
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2209.18
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.20
5 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2244.57
6 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2429.13
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2221.01
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2265.54
4 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2355.27
6 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2185.82
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2195.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2205.88
Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2145.97
Black Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1929.62
White Win EST Meritee Ando 2395.75
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2001.03
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2186.21
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.77
7 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1936.52
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2185.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2116.87
2 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2083.49
3 White Win RUS Troshitsev A 1776.79
4 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2291.85
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2258.25
6 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2268.60
7 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2189.87
8 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2183.84
9 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2073.67
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2172.86
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 1985.76
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2168.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.44
3 White Win UZB Podurov V 2000.42
9 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2017.15