RUS Ilyin Dmitry

Place: Yelets, Russia

Rating: 2427.61, Rank: -

First game: 1988-04-01, Last game: 1996-05-04

Top rating: 2427.61 (1996-05-04)

Games: 153, Wins: 88, Draws: 14, Losses: 51

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2427.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2440.75
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2440.75
5 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1871.98
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
8 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
9 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
10 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2420.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.24
2 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2188.28
3 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2245.55
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2235.66
5 Black Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2334.38
6 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2244.19
7 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2100.72
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2339.21
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.89
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2158.72
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2289.82
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2408.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2131.80
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.18
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2374.50
Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.16
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2276.89
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2408.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.50
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.40
3 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2559.13
4 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2374.50
5 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2436.56
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.36
7 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.18
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2163.92
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2527.33
10 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2441.84
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2340.41
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2377.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.16
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2267.10
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2389.19
Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2345.94
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2214.52
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2262.55
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.67
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2306.42
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.58
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2397.61
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2350.78
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.62
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2304.86
Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2402.74
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2408.40
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2360.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.30
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2181.35
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2054.08
5 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2031.25
6 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2222.56
7 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2202.19
8 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2057.39
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.53
10 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.45
11 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2078.55
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2353.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2152.59
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2343.98
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.43
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2170.77
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2362.76
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2325.63
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2246.52
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1998.71
11 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2529.93
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2336.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2279.23
2 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2301.76
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2367.27
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.87
5 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2337.87
6 White Loss MDA Segal Alexander 2177.47
7 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2187.04
9 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2357.42
10 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.94
11 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2258.02
12 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.71
13 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2217.17
14 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2313.76
15 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2344.78
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2324.20
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win JPN Hayakawa Koji 2004.26
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2066.35
Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2153.39
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2165.59
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2343.13
Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1918.96
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2323.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.89
2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75
3 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88
4 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1919.05
5 Black Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.94
7 White Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.26
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2323.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.53
2 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.63
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2159.32
4 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2261.51
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2339.43
6 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.56
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2323.45
10 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2352.19
14 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2334.83
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2327.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.46
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2258.08
4 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2169.53
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2284.46
6 Black Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2174.33
7 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2163.76
8 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2181.08
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2119.68
10 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2186.46
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2036.04
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-30 Rating 2319.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.48
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2282.62
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2284.57
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2195.63
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2018.89
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.24
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2268.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2420.44
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.55
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78
4 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2315.79
5 Black Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1940.90
6 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2237.07
7 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2042.37
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2222.65
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2228.19
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2266.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2012.68
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2221.25
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2128.83
5 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2232.91
6 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2417.18
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2208.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2206.55
Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2150.95
Black Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1925.15
White Win EST Meritee Ando 2382.26
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2003.85
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2195.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2287.80
7 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1928.17
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2195.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.00
2 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2091.20
3 White Win RUS Troshitsev A 1759.24
4 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2299.14
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2239.50
6 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2263.19
7 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2138.63
8 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2191.54
9 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2082.94
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2176.12
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 1992.36
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2168.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2255.06
9 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2019.40