RUS Makhin Matvei

Place: Kotlas, Russia

Rating: 1725.00, Rank: 725

First game: 2013-07-05, Last game: 2020-12-06

Top rating: 1776.07 (2018-08-05)

Games: 140, Wins: 45, Draws: 6, Losses: 89

Gy1: 17, Gy2: 50, Gy5: 92

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1725.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Nitov Melissa 1809.84
2 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2316.21
3 White Win RUS Apanasenko Aleksey 1530.08
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2215.04
5 White Loss KOR Kim Seong-hyeon 2054.81
6 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1626.47
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1727.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2061.55
B2 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2075.22
B3 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1990.85
B4 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1730.56
B5 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1917.92
B6 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1627.22
B7 White Loss RUS Semenov Andrei 1711.26
B8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1650.47
B9 Black Win RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1612.89
B10 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2214.15
B11 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2142.95
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1743.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yudina Maria 2098.02
2 White Win RUS Nikolaev Mikhail 1505.47
3 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1688.67
4 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2094.28
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1964.51
6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2039.06
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Alisa 1612.65
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1745.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Zvezdina Nataliya 1445.20
2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2091.45
3 White Win RUS Volskaya Darya 1748.74
4 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2098.89
5 White Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1579.77
6 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1701.61
7 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1674.15
8 White Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1798.48
9 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2035.88
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1747.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2512.78
2 White Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2109.12
4 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2222.13
5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2252.41
6 White Loss RUS Savvateev Mikhail 1952.24
7 White Loss RUS Linich Anastasia 1767.93
8 White Loss RUS Gershman Artem 1850.54
9 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1794.95
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1758.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1958.68
2 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1867.52
3 White Win RUS Semenov Andrei 1624.74
4 Black Loss RUS Makarova Daria 1717.74
5 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1658.62
6 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1942.76
7 Black Draw RUS Fokichev Egor 1803.07
8 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1691.18
9 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1732.01
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1775.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2290.50
2 Black Draw RUS Shkarupa Maria 1750.88
3 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Egor 1939.35
4 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2179.32
5 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1892.08
6 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2302.55
7 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1886.98
8 Black Draw RUS Naumov Egor 1916.32
9 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1745.34
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1776.07
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1586.97
C2 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1960.92
C3 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2115.01
C4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2181.20
C5 White Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1840.86
C6 White Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1566.89
C7 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2126.86
C9 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2031.48
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1774.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2058.68
2 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1963.14
3 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1919.92
4 White Win RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1620.06
5 Black Draw RUS Lapin Ivan 1871.77
6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2031.55
7 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1895.94
8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1623.59
9 Black Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1868.90
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1762.93
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2026.31
B2 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1757.61
B3 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1880.60
B4 White Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1784.09
B5 Black Loss RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1916.37
B6 White Loss RUS Mukhanov Semen 1608.40
B7 White Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1869.41
B8 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2112.04
B9 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2064.90
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1767.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1749.70
2 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1761.25
3 Black Win RUS Shangina Alexandra 1818.80
4 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2143.04
5 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1868.54
6 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2034.22
7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1803.25
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1700.20
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1728.21
C2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2048.86
C3 White Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2062.60
C5 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2262.32
C6 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1882.87
C7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1898.72
C8 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1816.44
C9 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1843.51
C10 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1828.76
C11 White Loss RUS Fridman Mikhail 1795.46
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1700.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1801.80
2 Black Win EST Ilu Silvia 1514.41
3 White Loss EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1688.09
4 Black Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1824.02
5 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1627.68
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2101.75
7 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1790.45
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1700.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1974.80
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1801.51
3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1843.08
4 White Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1544.90
5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1884.07
6 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1944.62
7 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2037.27
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1685.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2269.24
2 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1997.55
3 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2026.78
4 Black Loss RUS Zhukova Iana 1727.71
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1873.85
7 White Loss RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1631.80
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1685.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2149.64
2 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2027.68
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1978.46
4 White Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1557.27
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1963.50
6 Black Loss RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1631.85
7 White Win EST Ilu Silvia 1531.30
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1686.15
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1790.00
C2 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1592.08
C3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1898.63
C4 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1687.04
C5 White Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1631.60
C6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1939.43
C7 White Loss RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1939.03
C8 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1769.76
C9 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1875.48
C10 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1614.33
C11 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2024.62