RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2100.08, Rank: 363

First game: 2013-07-05, Last game: 2017-11-09

Top rating: 2100.08 (2017-11-09)

Games: 108, Wins: 57, Draws: 6, Losses: 45

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 46

The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2100.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.06
2 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1891.80
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2190.53
4 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1813.76
5 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2432.26
6 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2178.32
7 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2131.51
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2167.10
9 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2287.85
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2079.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2167.81
2 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1729.38
3 White Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1549.65
4 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1845.45
5 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1861.74
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2174.62
7 Black Win RUS Dik Kirill 1589.00
9 Black Draw RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1681.09
10 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1912.68
11 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1986.73
12 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1773.63
13 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.25
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2065.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dik Kirill 1596.28
2 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2327.17
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2304.86
4 Black Loss RUS Glibina Anna 1735.72
5 White Win RUS Talanov Nikita 1559.81
6 Black Win RUS Volkova Sofia 1778.64
7 Black Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1870.14
8 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1662.31
9 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2518.12
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2041.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2161.60
2 Black Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1680.43
3 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2365.25
4 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2077.93
5 Black Win RUS Postnikov Dmitrii 1998.87
7 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1845.48
8 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2021.74
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2015.46
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2041.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.74
2 Black Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2095.70
3 White Loss TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2256.36
4 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.58
5 White Draw UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.70
6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2103.86
8 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2104.79
9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2234.74
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2045.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1851.58
3 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2300.22
4 Black Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1625.00
5 White Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2059.46
6 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1976.52
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1863.36
8 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1700.14
9 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2029.35
11 White Win RUS Molodtsov Kirill 1791.52
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2038.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2426.98
2 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2042.36
3 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1864.95
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2216.63
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.37
6 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1979.26
7 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2132.36
8 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.71
9 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1948.01
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2039.85
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2038.95
C2 White Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2439.64
C3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2035.70
C4 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1702.80
C5 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1955.67
C6 White Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2433.19
C8 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2241.92
C9 White Win EST Piik Sander 1872.96
C10 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1933.95
C11 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1844.83
c7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1812.29
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2039.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1716.06
2 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2239.08
3 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1778.28
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1917.03
6 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1696.04
6 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2037.60
8 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2011.88
9 White Win RUS Musikhin Leonid 1916.26
10 White Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1720.77
11 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1900.47
12 White Loss RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1666.79
13 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1931.94
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2031.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2398.33
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.85
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2145.33
5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1929.27
6 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2152.73
7 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1998.49
8 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2383.45
9 Black Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1807.90
10 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1966.03
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2083.48
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2025.19
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1876.04
C2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1757.70
C3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1845.86
C4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2318.33
C5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1949.29
C6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2005.43
C7 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1919.77
C8 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1564.17
C9 White Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1605.93
C10 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 1990.36
C11 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1816.71