EST Topkin Georg-Romet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2460.51, Rank: 76

First game: 2013-06-29, Last game: 2020-12-27

Top rating: 2524.26 (2019-03-03)

Games: 468, Wins: 268, Draws: 21, Losses: 179

Gy1: 28, Gy2: 81, Gy5: 289

Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2460.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2260.28
2 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1958.87
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2270.87
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2516.73
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2048.02
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2461.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss KOR Kim Hong Soon 2267.40
2 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Long 2372.96
3 White Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2106.08
4 Black Win KOR Kim Seong-hyeon 2057.11
5 White Win KOR Kang Gwiyong 1984.11
6 White Win JPN Fujita Maiko 2291.80
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.34
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2482.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2094.68
2 Black Win MAC Chan Kam Chio 1959.48
3 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2295.08
4 White Win JPN Suenaga Daiki 2154.33
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2440.34
6 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2540.40
7 Black Win HUN László Zoltán 2394.29
8 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2325.18
9 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2457.95
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2483.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.46
2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2140.79
3 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1798.16
4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2162.97
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2415.01
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2033.09
7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2096.26
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2507.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2276.08
A2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2750.05
A3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2312.89
A4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2334.09
A5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2640.44
A6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2750.05
A7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2570.44
A8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2472.93
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2513.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2094.70
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.62
3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2062.81
4 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2503.94
5 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2568.33
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.03
7 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.92
8 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2418.84
9 Black Draw KOR Jang Won-cheol 2332.38
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2514.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2727.46
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.29
3 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2349.59
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.34
5 White Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2257.99
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2583.65
7 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2523.15
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2515.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2154.61
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.08
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2075.96
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.54
5 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2289.34
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2419.97
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2515.38
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win TUR Yilmaz Oguzhan 1523.53
AB2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2583.81
AB3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2262.90
AB4 White Win EST Piik Sander 2155.07
AB6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2251.65
AB7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.91
AB8 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2420.39
Ab5 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2340.42
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2524.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1794.58
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2258.57
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.98
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2565.67
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2468.32
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2524.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.31
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2667.93
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2563.50
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1987.75
5 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2317.74
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2312.53
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2100.23
8 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2039.53
10 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.39
11 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2254.68
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2521.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2312.66
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1698.57
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2174.26
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.15
5 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1591.43
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2449.69
7 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2734.57
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.46
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2521.30
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2252.84
A2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2270.31
A3 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2670.20
A4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2735.01
A5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2566.80
A6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.11
A7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2510.17
A8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2327.65
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2480.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.66
A2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2193.24
A3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2507.38
A4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.47
A5 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2323.14
A6 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.00
A7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2635.41
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2478.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.59
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.75
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2024.25
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2106.91
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2187.55
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2194.15
7 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2570.57
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.82
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.53
10 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.83
11 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2678.61
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2468.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2747.50
2 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2562.75
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2679.68
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2600.70
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2769.10
6 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2608.39
7 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2569.85
8 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2501.05
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2608.39
10 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2600.70
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2464.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2250.87
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.69
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2192.84
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.08
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1909.59
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
7 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1980.98
Estonian Cup 2014-2016 ongoing finals
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2464.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2185.34
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2461.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.05
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2192.69
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1994.11
4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2151.39
5 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.05
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2455.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2035.83
2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2035.83
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2035.83
F1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2252.91
F2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2252.91
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2446.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1962.66
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2255.13
3 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1897.12
4 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2026.71
5 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2144.37
6 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2309.07
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2538.17
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2443.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2093.63
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2700.27
3 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.62
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2584.48
5 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2253.49
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2309.99
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2781.83
8 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.95
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2437.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1967.76
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.61
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2255.38
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2558.19
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2166.62
6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1862.02
7 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1893.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2435.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2501.92
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2160.91
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.42
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2461.81
7 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.84
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2432.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.83
2 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2177.52
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2532.50
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2700.31
5 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2252.06
6 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.40
7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2131.18
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2418.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2680.65
2 Black Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 2030.14
3 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.93
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.73
5 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2523.60
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.05
7 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2521.99
8 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2550.56
9 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.01
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2416.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Mei Fan 2599.59
2 White Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2680.17
3 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2520.25
4 Black Loss KOR Kim Hong Soon 2244.35
5 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.08
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2572.74
7 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2550.03
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2377.26
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2516.85
AB2 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2349.38
AB3 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2139.89
AB4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2515.44
AB5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2075.06
AB6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2229.69
AB7 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2330.24
AB8 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2175.01
AB9 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2315.57
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2368.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2055.12
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.85
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2513.20
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2710.64
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2710.64
7 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1847.63
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2360.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1956.14
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2210.48
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.15
4 White Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2234.30
5 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2183.07
5 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2183.07
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2070.80
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2313.86
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2344.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2512.41
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2220.53
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.01
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2712.57
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2225.75
6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1920.85
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2574.68
8 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2049.05
9 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2218.41
11 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1945.80
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2335.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2298.18
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2223.17
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.70
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2220.34
5 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2219.62
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2079.06
7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2056.46
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2330.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1762.82
3 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.01
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2401.88
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.24
6 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.71
7 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2448.49
F1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.01
F2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.01
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2328.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2221.41
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.39
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.47
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2082.74
6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.50
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2718.37
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2771.60
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
Date 2016-11-30 Rating 2323.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2216.14
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2311.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1920.57
A2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2505.53
A3 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2400.57
A4 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1979.78
A5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.38
A6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2612.55
A7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.21
A8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.41
A9 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2282.56
A11 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2091.21
a10 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2218.73
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2304.94
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2283.30
A2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2504.82
A3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2050.24
A4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2089.12
A5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.13
A6 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 1967.01
A7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.27
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2289.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2320.52
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.35
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2678.57
5 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2256.86
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2407.04
8 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2557.07
9 Black Draw TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2016.05
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2286.29
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1997.52
F2 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1997.52
F3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1997.52
F4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1997.52
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2278.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2063.05
A2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2167.12
A3 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2128.65
A4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2674.35
A5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1953.54
A6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2225.19
A7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2056.23
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2277.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2227.34
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2227.34
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2227.34
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2276.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1953.56
2 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1785.87
3 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.02
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2385.63
5 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2332.38
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2429.76
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.55
8 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.48
9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2484.91
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2275.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2629.39
A2 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2117.35
A3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2199.46
A4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2196.90
A5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2682.10
A6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2487.31
A7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2229.97
A8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2583.86
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2265.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1893.61
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2723.53
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2147.74
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.33
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2467.58
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2237.20
7 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1680.30
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2256.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2425.58
2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2482.27
3 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2546.18
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.80
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2126.93
6 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2408.80
7 Black Draw JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2170.43
8 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2419.85
9 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2065.66
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2255.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2546.01
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2482.17
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.02
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2532.93
5 Black Loss ARM Mossinyan David 1917.59
6 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2188.74
7 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2328.28
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2252.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1926.82
A2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2051.22
A3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.96
A4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2484.86
A5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2569.83
A6 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2132.56
A7 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1978.07
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2240.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1642.66
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2049.09
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1642.66
2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2049.09
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1642.66
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2049.09
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2238.73
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1734.82
B2 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2177.17
B3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2236.92
B4 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2200.12
B5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2140.55
B6 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2078.27
B7 Black Win TUR Kilinclar Alkin 1609.53
B8 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2061.87
B9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2047.09
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2232.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1883.32
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1956.47
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2668.85
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2061.45
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2048.17
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2123.04
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1801.20
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2217.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.03
2 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1891.08
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2051.04
4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.67
5 Black Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2027.07
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.22
8 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1962.49
9 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2229.82
10 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2145.95
11 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2143.03
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2201.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1875.43
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1959.49
3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2142.20
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2056.44
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2222.09
6 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2132.81
7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1847.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2194.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1865.66
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2302.68
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1802.68
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2254.71
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2128.35
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2236.66
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2490.16
8 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2305.36
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2133.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss CHN Yin Zhouhao 2293.75
B2 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1982.79
B3 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1882.57
B4 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2093.07
B5 White Loss CHN Lin Qianhao 2139.27
B6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1957.46
B7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1992.03
B8 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2024.56
B9 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1798.90
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2129.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2216.15
3 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.34
4 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2055.16
5 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1882.97
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2460.25
7 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2296.98
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2128.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2056.74
2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2207.94
3 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1787.41
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2356.47
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1894.68
6 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2221.36
7 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2215.75
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2113.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2401.08
2 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2119.46
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2247.29
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2209.62
5 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.82
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2048.72
7 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2159.43
8 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1872.01
9 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2082.11
10 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2295.90
11 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1944.13
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2076.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1785.28
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2447.59
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2015.71
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1949.46
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2048.39
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1943.80
7 White Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2071.04
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 2069.00
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1607.97
A2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1607.97
A3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1607.97
B1 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2078.53
B2 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2078.53
B3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2078.53
B4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2078.53
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2042.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2100.75
2 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2582.03
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2067.38
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1848.21
6 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1872.41
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2002.73
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2020.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2097.73
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2192.76
3 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2127.00
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2053.27
5 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2033.70
6 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1713.04
7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1869.23
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1961.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Godlewski Filip 1894.66
2 White Loss CZE Tesarik Stepan 2140.34
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1970.29
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1865.14
5 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2060.95
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1733.40
7 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.31
8 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1941.71
9 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1989.63
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1953.52
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2148.34
B2 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1978.73
B3 White Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1969.68
B4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2062.75
B6 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2138.83
B7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1977.38
B8 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2002.52
B9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.30
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1952.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1682.64
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2196.49
3 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2023.25
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2152.49
5 Black Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1969.56