RUS Katsev Ilya

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2299.56, Rank: 167

First game: 2013-12-22, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2300.11 (2019-11-02)

Games: 313, Wins: 136, Draws: 22, Losses: 155

Gy1: 49, Gy2: 99, Gy5: 212

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2299.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.52
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
4 White Draw RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
5 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.03
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
9 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.84
10 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.56
11 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
12 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
13 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.97
14 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2297.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2446.83
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.97
3 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.31
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.42
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2069.77
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2446.83
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2512.97
9 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1947.79
10 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.42
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2298.69
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2626.71
A2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2267.60
A3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2489.06
A4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2523.05
A5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2553.35
A6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2489.06
A7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2245.95
A8 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2245.95
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2300.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1903.78
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.79
3 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1936.62
4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.98
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2139.72
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2016.49
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.19
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293.23
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2403.14
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2296.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1976.39
2 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2147.49
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2548.48
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.89
5 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2105.16
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2385.58
7 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2220.06
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2297.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1887.58
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2459.74
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2385.61
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2482.72
5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2054.22
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2296.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2308.28
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.16
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.80
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2559.13
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.49
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.15
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.98
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2287.32
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.64
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2572.70
11 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2279.34
12 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2415.02
13 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2575.04
14 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.59
15 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.58
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2298.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1772.30
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.71
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.31
4 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2009.90
6 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2123.91
8 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2463.67
9 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.45
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2298.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2195.03
A2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2722.24
A3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2280.65
A4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2549.92
A5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.47
A6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2655.34
A7 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2295.05
A8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2248.28
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2291.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1935.63
2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2443.37
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2356.81
4 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2086.01
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.87
6 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.29
7 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2274.62
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2143.59
9 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2148.55
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2290.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1873.30
2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1981.31
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2154.37
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.10
6 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2029.68
7 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1627.67
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2297.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.98
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.73
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
4 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.08
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.71
7 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
9 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
10 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
12 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.25
13 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
14 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2293.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.66
2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2434.55
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2390.75
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2167.82
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2390.75
F1 Black Draw RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.66
F2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1929.66
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2292.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2768.68
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.67
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2424.74
4 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 2140.38
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2607.75
6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2114.55
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2150.07
8 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2286.91
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2287.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1891.80
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.47
3 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1868.00
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.06
5 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1803.02
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2279.60
7 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.74
8 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.13
9 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2100.08
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2286.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2160.60
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.77
3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1968.67
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2225.44
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2515.40
6 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.76
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2684.99
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2259.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.65
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.71
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2456.77
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2342.10
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2023.94
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.87
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.07
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.66
9 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2172.48
11 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1693.65
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2256.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw KOR Yu Hyun-geon 2119.29
2 Black Loss KOR Jeong Gi-Yong 2005.34
3 Black Win KOR Kim Do-hyun 2054.55
4 White Loss KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2170.67
5 Black Win KOR Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2543.02
6 White Win KOR Park Jeong Ho 2408.71
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2245.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.46
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.30
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2034.81
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2563.62
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.14
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.06
F1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.46
F2 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.46
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2244.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2196.36
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2307.83
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2041.53
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2054.86
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2702.95
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2404.60
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2196.10
8 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.84
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2243.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.11
2 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2436.69
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.72
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2455.00
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2117.76
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.90
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2045.23
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2547.59
10 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2418.64
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2233.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2535.72
A2 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2254.88
A3 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2534.39
A4 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2228.57
A5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.20
A6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2713.74
A7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2761.98
A8 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2097.82
Polish Renju Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2225.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss POL Zukowski Michal 2230.48
3 White Loss POL Majksner Lukasz 2218.09
5 Black Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2012.95
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2224.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2322.99
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2510.34
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.37
4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1814.17
5 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2299.81
6 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2088.69
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2281.67
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2175.41
9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2054.06
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2222.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1908.33
2 White Win EST Narva Mart 1857.25
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2161.07
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2244.15
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2466.87
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2708.74
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1816.01
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2205.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.49
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2499.98
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2207.37
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.72
8 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.23
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2083.54
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.45
11 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.73
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2203.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2356.68
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.68
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.89
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2514.16
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.39
6 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2445.94
7 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.00
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.30
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.99
10 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.70
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
12 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2407.21
13 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.25
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
15 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2293.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2207.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1759.27
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2289.16
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.83
4 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2034.31
5 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2119.52
6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2282.82
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2218.57
8 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2282.16
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2208.01
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.71
ge2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.71
qt1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2125.51
qt2 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.26
qt3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.78
qt5 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2161.01
qt6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.41
qt7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.26
qt8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.71
se1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
se2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2210.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1768.66
2 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2326.89
3 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2490.63
4 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2400.79
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2335.97
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.08
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.98
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.37
9 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2230.54
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2208.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1767.91
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1937.95
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.19
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1919.85
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2033.99
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2033.15
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2224.92
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2191.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.08
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2086.08
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2028.97
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2086.50
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.74
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2061.39
7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1849.71
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2359.36
9 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.65
10 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2156.65
11 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2267.42
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2184.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2511.95
2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2447.43
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2096.54
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.29
7 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.43
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2429.77
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.86
10 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.86
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2175.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2525.94
2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2032.20
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2251.14
4 White Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2338.37
5 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2081.42
6 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1999.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2175.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.94
2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1997.27
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2208.80
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2448.75
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2038.44
6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.31
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2022.50
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2175.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.24
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.08
3 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2178.06
4 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2178.06
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.24
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2425.02
7 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1912.86
gq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gq2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gq3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33
gq4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.33