EST Ikla Markus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2246.57, Rank: 228

First game: 2012-10-22, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2253.39 (2019-12-30)

Games: 464, Wins: 249, Draws: 17, Losses: 198

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 57, Gy5: 205

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2246.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1696.85
2 Black Loss MAC Yuan Wa Chon 2103.80
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1995.36
4 Black Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2200.68
5 White Win RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1836.17
6 Black Win MAC Un Hou Cheong 1806.51
7 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2034.88
8 White Win MAC Lei Kin Hou 1912.58
9 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2033.12
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2249.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2033.06
2 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1869.41
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2067.89
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2095.96
5 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1858.51
6 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2163.11
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2140.98
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2249.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1509.85
2 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1594.86
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.14
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2278.39
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2067.83
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2459.87
7 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 2162.97
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2253.39
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1651.07
B2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1933.49
B3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2129.53
B4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.66
B5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2260.17
B6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2142.78
B7 Black Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2219.23
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2252.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1941.27
2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1941.27
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1536.87
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1824.06
5 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1957.71
7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 2084.75
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2243.85
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1894.57
C2 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1844.96
C3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1936.70
C4 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2208.59
C5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2153.41
C6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2119.62
C7 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1979.21
C9 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1942.95
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2225.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.98
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.98
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1978.69
3 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1658.35
4 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1969.92
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2258.57
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2217.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1904.79
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1897.20
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2236.53
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2094.52
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2312.73
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2115.62
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2318.13
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2213.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2049.25
2 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2412.58
3 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2319.06
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1910.24
5 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1541.83
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1961.52
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2511.44
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2212.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1724.06
B2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1894.07
B3 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1892.10
B4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2259.32
B5 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2049.40
B6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2112.91
B7 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2115.67
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2201.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw EST Karlsson Irene 2069.18
3 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1861.54
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2172.99
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2425.24
6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1965.57
7 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2227.52
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2181.59
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2114.33
C2 White Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1564.07
C3 White Win EST Narva Mart 2033.44
C4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1765.56
C5 White Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2513.23
C6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1959.87
C7 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2374.92
C8 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2127.11
C9 White Win EST Piik Sander 2189.89
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2176.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2193.24
A2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.66
A3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2248.34
A4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2522.17
A5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.47
A6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2071.33
A7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.00
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2151.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2043.33
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.39
3 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2030.45
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2461.32
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1994.11
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2147.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
2 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2144.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1870.33
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2309.07
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2538.17
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2255.13
5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2446.09
6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2026.71
7 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2252.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2140.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2537.31
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2253.49
3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2309.99
4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2247.08
5 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2154.88
6 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.62
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2251.37
8 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2093.63
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2135.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2302.64
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.02
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2168.79
5 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1605.89
6 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1681.48
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.34
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2131.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1835.40
2 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1881.61
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2249.29
4 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.40
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2153.58
6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.83
7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2432.04
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2111.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.89
A2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2574.65
A3 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.48
A4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1964.05
A5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1985.29
A6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1955.33
A7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2212.69
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2105.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2095.57
C2 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2192.87
C3 White Win GRE Vladykin Nikita 1802.70
C4 Black Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1597.15
C5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2204.47
C6 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2164.63
C7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1995.95
C8 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.05
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2102.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2710.64
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1968.49
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1720.53
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.85
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1872.48
6 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1667.74
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1958.96
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2080.29
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1583.98
B2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1826.96
B3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.62
B4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1938.23
B5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2058.82
B6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2079.69
B7 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1943.12
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
Date 2016-11-30 Rating 2075.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2174.38
2 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2174.38
3 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2174.38
4 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2174.38
5 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2174.38
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2073.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2315.01
2 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1840.88
3 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2261.46
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2294.31
6 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2080.37
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2507.20
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2063.01
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 White Win CHN Lou Qiongwen 2089.08
D11 Black Loss CHN Zhang Tianyi 2077.38
DH1 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1823.10
DH2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2003.38
DH3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1502.96
DH4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1845.21
DH5 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1817.99
DH6 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1727.13
DH7 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1833.52
DH8 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1879.42
DH9 White Win CHN Fan Shihao 2126.54
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2061.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2219.91
A2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2158.61
A4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2127.06
A5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2503.43
A6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.51
A7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2074.03
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2057.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.01
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1753.01
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2373.04
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1767.17
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2139.83
6 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2436.54
7 Black Loss EST Brezgin Nikita 1924.29
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2057.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1719.92
2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1719.92
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1719.92
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1719.92
F1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1869.88
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2056.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1960.72
A3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1953.54
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2167.12
A5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2213.91
A6 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1996.39
A7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2278.56
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2057.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2188.96
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.28
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1734.68
4 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.88
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2102.58
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2623.34
7 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.98
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2305.23
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2366.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2056.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1826.97
B2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1871.07
B3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2081.20
B4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2259.88
B5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2002.08
B6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1950.19
B7 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1952.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2054.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2093.47
2 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1706.07
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1920.60
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1944.09
F1 Black Loss SWE Widman Linnea 1920.60
F2 White Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1935.13
F3 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.06
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2051.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2132.56
A2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2252.76
A3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1982.65
A4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2026.17
A5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2065.60
A6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2484.86
A7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.96
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2050.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2483.50
2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1758.06
3 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2025.53
4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2217.00
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2131.33
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1816.50
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2049.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1682.85
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2240.26
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2240.26
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1682.85
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2240.26
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1682.85
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2049.13
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1642.10
C2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1962.83
C3 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2329.65
C4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1865.89
C5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.87
C6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1816.86
C7 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1908.28
C8 Black Win TUR Toprak Sarp Firat 1676.78
C9 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1887.39
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2048.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1558.57
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2235.14
3 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1956.47
4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1904.51
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2232.76
6 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1968.72
7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1883.32
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2051.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2027.07
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.22
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2217.82
4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1962.49
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2229.82
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2145.95
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2143.03
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2226.03
9 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1891.08
11 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.67
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2055.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1661.85
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1784.61
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1960.12
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2025.38
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1921.65
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1921.65
7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1847.71
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2055.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2142.20
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2056.44
3 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1565.43
4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1847.63
5 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2025.16
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1919.21
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2234.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2055.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2490.16
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1739.21
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1623.36
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2226.31
5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1848.16
6 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2025.45
7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2107.53
8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2128.35
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2054.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Örd Laura 1657.93
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.07
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1834.48
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1777.25
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2242.62
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2227.06
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1817.66
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2052.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2188.57
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2188.57
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2188.57
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2188.57
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2188.57
A1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.05
A2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.05
A3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2101.05
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2052.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1792.58
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.27
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2188.38
4 Black Win EST Torga Oskar 1825.07
5 White Win RUS Kazaryan Valentina 1793.03
6 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1736.88
7 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2267.56
8 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1792.97
9 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2267.56
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2048.50
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2057.22
C2 White Win CHN Tao Junji 2062.24
C3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1978.24
C4 White Win CHN Zheng Xinrui 1924.60
C5 White Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2455.45
C7 White Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2461.85
C8 Black Draw CHN Shao Zequan 1925.46
C9 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2262.30
C10 White Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2127.16
C11 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1809.71
c6 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2061.51
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2045.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2208.03
2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1955.41
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1989.57
4 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2090.17
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2460.25
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2373.57
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1975.65
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1975.65
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2044.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2215.75
2 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2055.65
3 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1777.95
4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1798.43
5 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2297.34
6 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1737.60
7 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1981.21
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 2036.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1866.34
2 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2012.13
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1865.12
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1604.92
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1769.29
6 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2121.56
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 1892.30
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2015.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2239.95
2 Black Win EST Salei Anette 1768.69
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2076.56
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2048.39
5 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1607.65
6 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1878.32
7 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1749.56
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 2013.45
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1824.18
A2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1824.18
A3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1824.18
A4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1824.18
B1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1749.43
B2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1749.43
B3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1749.43
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2002.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2534.35
2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2100.75
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1750.69
4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1872.41
5 Black Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.88
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2042.71
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1994.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2032.02
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2053.27
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2041.78
4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1869.23
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1859.76
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1893.25
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1853.11
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1986.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2216.69
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1749.93
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.84
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2515.43
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.61
6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1850.85
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2511.38
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1970.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2313.90
2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2204.96
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1961.36
4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1826.18
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1833.37
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1941.71
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2308.34
8 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2372.93
9 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2091.92
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1962.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2076.16
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2140.20
3 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1859.63
4 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2034.51
5 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1743.73
6 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2006.13
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2198.75
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1961.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2008.61
2 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1931.61
3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1869.05
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1999.33
5 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1667.55
6 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1784.65
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2027.80
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1961.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1627.27
C2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1729.98
C3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2340.87
C4 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1937.35
C5 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2045.87
C6 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2008.15
C7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2024.33
C8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1965.13
C9 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1931.46
C10 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1837.00
C11 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1757.25
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1959.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1702.34
2 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1938.23
3 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1749.63
4 White Win EST Kiis Katriin 1699.89
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2002.17
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1952.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1720.05
A2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.42
A4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.16
A5 Black Win EST Tamm Kristjan 1682.89
A6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1720.05
A9 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.16
A10 White Loss EST Tamm Kristjan 1682.89
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1952.03
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1581.05
B3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.88
B4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1763.07
B5 Black Win EST Budanov Maksim 1597.84
B6 White Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1930.00
B7 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1705.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1936.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2320.84
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.22
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2074.16
5 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2099.68
6 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1898.42
7 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2127.55
8 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1698.42
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1936.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2099.53
2 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2099.53
3 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2099.53
4 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2099.53
5 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2099.53
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1934.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2098.68
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2052.39
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1833.71
4 White Win EST Tornberg Everly 1737.35
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2163.35
6 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1803.32
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2066.35
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1928.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1757.55
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2148.72
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1796.09
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1731.66
5 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1663.73
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1856.23
7 White Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1762.92