EST Ikla Markus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2224.11, Rank: 240

First game: 2012-10-22, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2231.08 (2019-12-30)

Games: 465, Wins: 250, Draws: 17, Losses: 198

Gy1: 36, Gy2: 77, Gy5: 229

World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2224.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1648.65
2 Black Loss MAC Yuan Wa Chon 2068.18
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1960.72
4 Black Loss CHN Zhang Junyu 2181.31
5 White Win RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1793.34
6 Black Win MAC Un Hou Cheong 1774.09
7 Black Loss RUS Chernyi Anton 2007.29
8 White Win MAC Lei Kin Hou 1882.09
9 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2007.37
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2226.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2007.62
2 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1830.34
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2046.87
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2075.96
5 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1822.12
6 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2141.26
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2122.61
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2227.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1478.68
2 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1544.80
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2466.73
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2297.27
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2046.81
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2455.68
7 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 2141.11
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2231.08
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1615.53
B2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1887.83
B3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2106.63
B4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1882.67
B5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2218.97
B6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2124.09
B7 Black Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2160.10
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2230.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1903.24
2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1903.24
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1517.61
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1809.36
5 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1944.89
7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 2070.22
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2222.79
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1851.47
C2 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1814.27
C3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1901.81
C4 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2187.69
C5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2110.46
C6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2098.50
C7 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1953.47
C9 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1921.45
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2205.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2562.19
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2562.19
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1953.12
3 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1624.70
4 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1944.69
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2252.38
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2198.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1886.80
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1868.10
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2221.92
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2077.72
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2297.89
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2099.94
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2303.72
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2194.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2031.75
2 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2398.52
3 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2304.70
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1890.11
5 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1512.77
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1942.83
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2498.54
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2193.38
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1698.00
B2 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1865.84
B3 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1869.82
B4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2226.27
B5 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2025.63
B6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2097.27
B7 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2094.82
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2182.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw EST Karlsson Irene 2054.10
3 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1841.48
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2158.59
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2458.58
6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1941.94
7 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2214.88
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2163.82
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2094.13
C2 White Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1549.65
C3 White Win EST Narva Mart 2017.54
C4 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1747.85
C5 White Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2502.19
C6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1941.17
C7 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2358.78
C8 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2103.46
C9 White Win EST Piik Sander 2174.02
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2158.45
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2177.59
A2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1966.99
A3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2236.86
A4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.93
A5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2556.73
A6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2052.95
A7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2244.87
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2134.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2025.55
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2246.67
3 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2007.04
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2452.77
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1979.22
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2130.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2294.12
2 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2294.12
3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2294.12
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2294.12
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2127.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1851.78
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2295.02
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2528.95
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2242.56
5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2436.81
6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2003.08
7 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.68
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2123.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2527.97
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2238.06
3 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2295.97
4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.69
5 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2134.05
6 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2301.82
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2238.69
8 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2075.03
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2118.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2289.55
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2227.85
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2157.94
5 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1594.08
6 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1661.01
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1870.26
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2114.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1821.42
2 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1836.68
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2236.46
4 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2228.33
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2138.92
6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1711.72
7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2422.22
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2095.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.43
A2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2562.97
A3 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.26
A4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1952.12
A5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1968.71
A6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1939.18
A7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2200.62
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2088.50
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2080.97
C2 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2175.70
C3 White Win GRE Vladykin Nikita 1792.29
C4 Black Win GRE Abovyan Alexander 1586.05
C5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2193.10
C6 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2145.87
C7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1969.70
C8 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1951.41
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2085.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2701.35
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1952.43
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1701.84
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2487.83
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1862.71
6 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1653.07
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1948.77
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2063.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1561.67
B2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1810.06
B3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1816.64
B4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1931.31
B5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2044.48
B6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2061.74
B7 Black Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1926.08
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
Date 2016-11-30 Rating 2058.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2161.12
2 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2161.12
3 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2161.12
4 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2161.12
5 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2161.12
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2056.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2305.81
2 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1824.28
3 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2250.88
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2281.11
6 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2069.47
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2498.99
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2045.22
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 White Win CHN Lou Qiongwen 2081.60
D11 Black Loss CHN Zhang Tianyi 2101.19
DH1 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1802.36
DH2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1986.46
DH3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1480.05
DH4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1828.04
DH5 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1796.19
DH6 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1710.30
DH7 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1813.57
DH8 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1878.44
DH9 White Win CHN Fan Shihao 2120.36
d11 White Loss CHN Zhang Tianyi 2101.19
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2044.08
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2207.05
A2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2145.00
A4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2122.01
A5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2493.45
A6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.32
A7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2059.22
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2041.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2465.95
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1738.11
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2359.56
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1748.81
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2128.04
6 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2425.41
7 Black Loss EST Brezgin Nikita 1911.81
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2041.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1703.82
2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1703.82
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1703.82
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1703.82
F1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1857.81
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2040.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1941.10
A3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1938.85
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2147.40
A5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2202.73
A6 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1982.67
A7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2267.21
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2042.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2176.16
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.53
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1720.00
4 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2062.29
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2086.55
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2634.20
7 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2235.90
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2294.09
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2353.35
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2041.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1812.56
B2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1849.86
B3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2067.68
B4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2247.42
B5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1988.13
B6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1935.75
B7 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1933.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2039.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2080.78
2 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1689.62
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1909.96
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1933.73
F1 Black Loss SWE Widman Linnea 1909.96
F2 White Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1925.60
F3 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2202.99
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2037.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2116.80
A2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2241.86
A3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1969.68
A4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2012.89
A5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2052.98
A6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2475.59
A7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2228.23
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2036.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2473.68
2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1743.42
3 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2012.32
4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2205.17
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2115.81
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1803.37
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2035.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1668.69
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2229.37
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2229.37
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1668.69
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2229.37
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1668.69
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2036.05
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1627.39
C2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1949.50
C3 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2318.18
C4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1851.66
C5 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1988.07
C6 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1799.70
C7 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1894.68
C8 Black Win TUR Toprak Sarp Firat 1664.79
C9 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1871.49
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2035.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1543.71
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2223.65
3 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1943.16
4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1890.95
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2221.89
6 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1956.00
7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1867.55
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2038.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2014.39
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2482.45
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2207.07
4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1949.94
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2218.65
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2134.46
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2135.28
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2214.69
9 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1877.67
11 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.79
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2043.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1646.81
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1771.71
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1947.66
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2012.81
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1908.46
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1908.46
7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1833.86
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2043.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2130.86
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2044.76
3 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1551.50
4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1833.80
5 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2012.62
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1906.02
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2224.07
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2043.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2480.54
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1723.97
3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.98
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2215.19
5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1834.39
6 White Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2012.98
7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2094.19
8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2121.85
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2042.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Örd Laura 1643.13
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.50
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1821.24
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1763.85
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2232.27
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2216.22
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1802.87
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2041.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2177.74
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2177.74
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2177.74
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2177.74
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2177.74
A1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2088.85
A2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2088.85
A3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2088.85
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2041.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Viatkina Maria 1772.08
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1594.10
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2177.54
4 Black Win EST Torga Oskar 1822.09
5 White Win RUS Kazaryan Valentina 1781.30
6 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1722.16
7 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2255.84
8 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1780.63
9 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2255.84
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2037.38
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2050.06
C2 White Win CHN Tao Junji 2012.15
C3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1965.90
C4 White Win CHN Zheng Xinrui 1915.37
C5 White Loss CHN Xu Yikuan 2441.69
C7 White Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2448.16
C8 Black Draw CHN Shao Zequan 1912.22
C9 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2250.56
C10 White Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2115.88
C11 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1796.55
c6 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2048.57
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2034.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2197.24
2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1941.71
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1965.47
4 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2078.97
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2458.15
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2363.99
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1963.30
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1963.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2033.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2213.48
2 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2041.61
3 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1762.65
4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1784.21
5 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2291.26
6 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1712.24
7 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1968.81
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 2026.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1851.69
2 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2002.12
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1852.43
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1590.93
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1757.03
6 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2111.34
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 1879.54
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2006.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.58
2 Black Win EST Salei Anette 1764.69
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2066.78
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2038.05
5 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1594.90
6 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.63
7 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1736.38
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 2004.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1811.31
A2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1811.31
A3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1811.31
A4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1811.31
B1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1736.30
B2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1736.30
B3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1736.30
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1994.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2526.38
2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2090.35
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1738.03
4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1861.03
5 Black Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1709.75
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2033.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1986.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2020.53
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2047.01
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2031.33
4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1858.05
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1846.67
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1881.59
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1840.51
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1980.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2208.01
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1737.67
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.94
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2507.79
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1939.19
6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1838.23
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2503.83
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1966.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2306.23
2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2196.60
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1952.13
4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1814.30
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1822.69
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1931.62
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2303.09
8 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2364.88
9 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2083.15
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1959.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2073.64
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2133.76
3 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1849.24
4 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2023.16
5 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1730.51
6 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1994.54
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2190.50
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1958.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 1997.78
2 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1919.80
3 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1856.84
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1990.27
5 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1655.49
6 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1771.32
7 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2031.67
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1958.20
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1616.65
C2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1719.26
C3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2324.98
C4 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1925.38
C5 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2034.53
C6 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1997.33
C7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2014.09
C8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1942.10
C9 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1906.38
C10 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1826.47
C11 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1745.31
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1957.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1691.02
2 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1928.26
3 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1737.36
4 White Win EST Kiis Katriin 1689.39
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1994.70
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1952.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1709.61
A2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.05
A4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1966.61
A5 Black Win EST Tamm Kristjan 1677.22
A6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1709.61
A9 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1966.61
A10 White Loss EST Tamm Kristjan 1677.22
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1951.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1568.85
B3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1844.50
B4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1751.31
B5 Black Win EST Budanov Maksim 1586.15
B6 White Win EST Pozderova Elina 1883.51
B7 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1694.45
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1934.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2313.78
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2335.13
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2065.99
5 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2091.62
6 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1888.49
7 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2119.40
8 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1687.50
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1934.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2091.50
2 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2091.50
3 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2091.50
4 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2091.50
5 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2091.50
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1931.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2090.66
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2043.80
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1823.95
4 White Win EST Tornberg Everly 1730.36
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2155.50
6 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1793.68
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2058.22
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1926.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1746.51
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2140.98
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1786.60
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1720.38
5 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1652.09
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1846.44
7 White Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1756.60