RUS Popova Daria

Place: Nikolaevka, Russia

Rating: 1702.74, Rank: 677

First game: 2012-08-15, Last game: 2018-11-30

Top rating: 1749.57 (2014-07-30)

Games: 211, Wins: 81, Draws: 5, Losses: 125

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 4, Gy5: 98

Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1702.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 White Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1526.75
3.2 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1526.75
4.1 Black Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1777.34
4.2 White Loss RUS Viatkina Maria 1777.34
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1709.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2149.84
2 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1712.71
3 White Win RUS Yudina Polina 1438.90
4 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1625.93
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2051.98
6 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1621.60
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1710.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Bykova Ylia 1322.39
2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2134.78
5 White Win RUS Vohtomin Matvei 1381.75
6 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1558.54
7 White Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1617.19
8 Black Win RUS Bezrukov Timofei 1641.54
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1711.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1494.53
1.2 Black Win RUS Stulova Alisa 1494.53
2.1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2057.10
2.2 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2057.10
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1717.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Bykova Ylia 1335.85
1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.47
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2329.29
3 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 1837.15
4 Black Win RUS Startsev Masksim 1590.97
4 White Loss RUS Stulova Veronika 1872.89
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2114.68
6 Black Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1829.38
7 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1997.65
8 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1851.57
9 Black Draw RUS Naumov Egor 1818.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1720.85
Round Color Result Opponent
EF1 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2116.82
EF2 Black Win GRE Kokrani Urania 1588.72
EF3 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1532.14
EF4 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1997.23
EF5 White Draw RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1661.90
EF6 White Win GRE Mihailidi Kristina 1791.83
EF7 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2057.83
EF8 White Win GRE Panagasidi Eleni 1601.68
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 1717.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1985.64
2 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1978.81
3 Black Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1818.15
4 Black Win RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1727.40
5 Black Loss RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1670.23
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1715.41
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Win EST Örd Laura 1589.04
E2 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1667.48
E3 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2285.66
E4 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1548.14
E5 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2420.34
E6 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1923.54
E7 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1745.25
E8 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2063.12
E9 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2038.16
E11 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1731.81
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1713.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2165.01
2 White Win RUS Fokicheva Anna 1621.26
3 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1994.16
4 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1638.69
5 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2005.64
6 White Win RUS Vasilieva Ekaterina 1481.07
7 White Loss RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1901.17
9 Black Win RUS Turabov Egor 1366.85
Youth Russian Championship, group E
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1694.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2021.86
2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2070.58
3 Black Win RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1615.06
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2013.62
5 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2034.30
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2002.59
7 Black Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1818.49
8 Black Loss RUS Kazanina Daria 1652.35
9 Black Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1833.19
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2016-03-07 Rating 1692.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1689.85
2 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2016.07
3 White Loss RUS Kulin Maxim 1702.64
4 Black Win RUS Kokachev Artem 1678.63
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1998.03
6 Black Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1823.22
7 Black Loss RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1906.88
9 White Loss RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1741.84
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1697.72
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1762.05
5 White Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1658.25
6 Black Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1951.23
8 White Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1779.10
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-07-24 Rating 1717.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2409.55
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Aleksandr 1483.07
3 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1934.40
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1638.80
10 White Loss RUS Popova Veronika 1522.71
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1729.30
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1435.54
F2 Black Win TUR Zencir Pelin 1419.32
F3 Black Win TUR Gurguc Melek Sofia 1353.88
F4 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1860.59
F5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2049.55
F6 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1435.54
F7 White Win TUR Zencir Pelin 1419.32
F8 Black Win TUR Gurguc Melek Sofia 1353.88
F9 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1860.59
F10 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2049.55
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1735.08
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1912.06
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1866.61
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 1956.02
8 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1730.87
9 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1854.81
10 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2045.80
11 White Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1924.88
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 1741.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2247.31
2 White Win RUS Sokolov Mikhail 1617.81
3 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2000.81
4 White Win RUS Glebov Valentin 1509.03
5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2042.92
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2042.92
6 White Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1591.06
7 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2051.96
8 Black Win RUS Musaev Vladislav 1623.44
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1749.08
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss CHN Bai Ruonan 1822.41
F2 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1737.12
F3 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1440.60
F4 Black Loss CHN Fan Xuanzuo 2393.34
F5 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1738.22
F6 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2031.80
F8 White Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1804.37
F9 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2029.28
F10 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1574.23
F11 White Loss CHN Qiu Yujin 2181.21
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1749.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1567.06
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2505.01
3 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2067.84
4 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1863.52
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1735.75
6 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1772.80
7 White Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1834.45
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1749.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1998.39
2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1871.42
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2024.07
4 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1834.35
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1735.40
5 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1597.44
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1780.00
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-07-14 Rating 1749.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zhernovaia Elena 1770.98
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1711.65
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Aleksandr 1464.57
3 White Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1680.15
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1959.84
5 White Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1599.24
7 White Win RUS Popova Polina 1647.33
8 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1956.56
9 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1754.74
10 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1801.52
Youth Russian Championship,group F
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 1742.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1836.79
2 Black Loss RUS Tarabrina Elizaveta 1718.37
4 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1735.90
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2019.83
6 Black Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1791.05
7 White Loss RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1761.12
8 White Draw RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1995.19
9 White Win RUS Konoplitskaja Polina 1518.30
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 1736.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2078.74
2 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1634.43
3 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1985.84
4 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1979.17
5 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2013.12
6 White Loss RUS Novozhilova Polina 1775.96
7 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1612.77
8 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1887.10
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups C, F
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 1721.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1758.08
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1854.47
3 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1618.92
4 White Loss RUS Piruakov Artem 1627.83
5 Black Win RUS Tarabrina Elizaveta 1704.81
6 Black Loss RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1802.79
7 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1761.80
8 Black Win RUS Zhukova Iana 1704.43
9 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1987.43
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1718.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1898.98
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2045.79
3 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1726.00
4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1758.49
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1950.65
6 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1907.50
7 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1816.02
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1717.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1907.83
2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2065.34
3 White Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1523.51
4 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1726.23
5 Black Win EST Ilu Silvia 1500.46
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1958.98
7 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1931.20
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1717.35
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1811.52
F2 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1839.15
F4 Black Loss RUS Zhukova Iana 1702.73
F5 White Win EST Kiis Katriin 1678.50
F6 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1898.39
F7 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1990.02
F8 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1981.82
F9 White Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1760.04
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 1699.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1774.00
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2276.90
3 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2118.39
4 Black Loss RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1822.60
5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1995.87
6 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1926.78
8 Black Loss RUS Vasyukova Polina 1685.09
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1863.79
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1695.46
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1901.79
F2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1872.65
F3 Black Loss RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1811.33
F5 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1957.61
F6 White Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 1805.34
F7 Black Win RUS Novozhilova Polina 1752.57
F8 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1912.77
F9 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1785.90