UKR Piddubny Konstantin

Place: Zjoltye Vody, Ukraine

Rating: 2177.60, Rank: -

First game: 1987-09-20, Last game: 2012-05-06

Top rating: 2193.89 (2010-05-05)

Games: 150, Wins: 36, Draws: 20, Losses: 94

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2177.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2754.77
2 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.57
3 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2507.88
4 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2625.07
5 White Draw CHN Yang Yanxi 2610.66
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2697.07
7 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2543.69
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2754.77
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.07
10 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2543.69
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2193.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Li Yi 2627.86
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2680.93
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.85
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2324.01
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2526.26
6 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2522.91
7 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2587.58
8 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2587.58
9 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2680.93
10 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2324.01
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2178.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2446.75
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2461.83
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2386.14
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2397.92
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2007.72
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2333.49
7 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1837.42
8 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.69
9 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2288.96
10 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2270.71
11 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.45
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2166.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2458.60
2 Black Draw UKR Drozd Olexandr 2268.94
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2440.80
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2268.19
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.18
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2238.54
7 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2237.83
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.56
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2158.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2684.01
2 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2316.77
4 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2369.02
5 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.40
6 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2582.05
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2288.71
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2654.12
9 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2428.63
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2133.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2400.11
2 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1921.38
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1929.85
4 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2066.91
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.77
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.91
7 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2099.29
8 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.06
9 Black Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2106.88
10 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.24
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2113.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2340.13
2 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2371.35
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2336.27
4 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2299.52
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2358.91
6 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1901.63
7 Black Draw RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1896.83
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2097.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1808.69
2 White Draw BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1952.64
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2367.48
4 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2223.57
5 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2256.48
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1872.12
7 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2174.83
8 White Draw RUS Solovyov Egor 2089.72
9 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2105.59
10 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2209.75
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2097.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2353.08
2 White Loss SVK Eged Igor 2180.40
3 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2164.36
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2319.35
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.98
6 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2221.72
7 White Draw RUS Okatova Anna 2161.88
8 Black Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2206.08
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.70
Ukrainian Meijin
Date 2006-07-31 Rating 2095.10
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2280.62
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2087.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss POL Koziarek Tomasz 2078.39
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.46
3 Black Win EST Leis Martin 1774.68
4 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1996.28
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 1987.37
6 Black Loss POL Sobon Karol 2004.11
7 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2320.33
8 White Loss POL Gondek Grzegorz 2104.83
9 White Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1926.31
10 White Win POL Tamiola Artur 2171.93
11 White Win POL Jopek Lukasz 1918.92
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2079.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2568.97
2 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.29
3 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 1975.54
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2721.30
5 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2168.38
6 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2368.58
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2458.30
9 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.09
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2076.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2069.10
2 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2249.99
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2303.41
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2438.79
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2262.99
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.74
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2200.10
11 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2173.94
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2036.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1882.09
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2293.88
3 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2287.00
4 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.35
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2280.72
6 Black Draw SWE Eriksson Marcus 2131.92
7 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2348.27
8 Black Loss KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1882.09
9 White Win KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1882.09
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2005.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2131.73
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2361.94
3 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
4 White Win EST Lents Johann 2131.73
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2361.94
6 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
7 White Draw EST Naber Lauri 2040.87
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.38
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 1985.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2442.17
2 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2258.92
3 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2231.57
7 White Loss EST Kolk Marek 2014.16
8 Black Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1684.37
RR White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2237.46
RR White Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1684.37
RR Black Win EST Kolk Marek 2014.16
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1800.04
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2203.49
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 1778.51
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2062.05
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 1778.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2150.19
2 Black Win UZB Bakhmetyev Аndrey 1816.07
3 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2103.51
4 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2188.73
5 White Loss UZB Podurov V 2003.61
6 Black Loss RUS Kornilov Sergey 1951.16
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1788.96
8 White Loss ARM Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1738.38
9 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1843.99
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 1783.03
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.28
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 1786.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2236.17