EST Murumaa Magnus

Place: Kuusalu, Estonia

Rating: 1912.00, Rank: 639

First game: 2012-07-06, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 1937.06 (2019-07-10)

Games: 278, Wins: 106, Draws: 9, Losses: 163

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 20, Gy5: 95

Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1912.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karba Kertu 1445.46
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1773.26
3 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.78
4 Black Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1838.31
5 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1932.57
6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Gren 1914.21
7 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1973.65
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1912.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2504.63
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1773.21
3 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1476.33
4 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2092.57
5 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1639.96
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2126.47
7 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2165.34
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1922.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2240.27
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2267.84
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2220.86
4 Black Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1812.91
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2348.88
7 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2164.38
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1937.06
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2289.55
AB2 White Draw RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2021.25
AB3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2281.94
AB4 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2360.61
AB5 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2108.61
AB6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2086.12
AB7 White Win TUR Kirli Mert 1456.85
AB8 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1790.60
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1936.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2328.50
A3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2264.17
A5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2675.42
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1936.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.38
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2128.70
3 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1823.29
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2274.07
5 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1997.93
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1934.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2335.00
3 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1565.68
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2235.79
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.52
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.34
8 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2071.98
9 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2271.44
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1929.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2320.07
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2252.59
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1711.00
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.09
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2091.65
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1875.44
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1926.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2332.71
2 Black Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1709.09
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2083.79
4 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1914.01
5 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1474.41
6 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1569.55
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mikael 1650.73
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1927.16
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Murumaa Mikael 1655.69
B2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1749.04
B2 White Draw EST Kaljola Kaur 1844.80
B3 White Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1974.22
B4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1951.78
B5 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1920.37
B7 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1492.04
C1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1951.78
C2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1749.04
C3 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1920.37
C4 Black Win EST Peri Karl Peeter 1819.34
C5 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1766.91
C6 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.96
C7 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1926.07
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1911.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2203.41
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1922.35
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1988.61
5 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1719.91
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2127.67
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2156.55
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1905.17
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1962.96
D2 Black Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2066.28
D3 White Win EST Kuusk Andres 1996.31
D4 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1758.61
D6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2008.71
D7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1895.15
d5 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1894.29
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1883.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2522.03
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2420.60
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.31
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2626.40
5 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.80
6 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2500.33
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1880.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2277.80
2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2067.80
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.88
4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2273.52
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2311.96
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.98
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1877.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2086.42
A2 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2000.92
A3 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1688.94
A4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 2017.60
A5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1901.42
A6 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1740.02
A7 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1918.42
A8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2072.19
A9 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2120.17
A10 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.56
A11 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1944.34
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1878.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1800.17
B2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1911.49
B3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1783.03
B4 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1861.34
B5 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1858.97
B6 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1966.73
B7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1944.71
C1 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1861.34
C2 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1713.50
C3 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1741.28
C4 White Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1966.73
C5 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1783.03
C6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1748.02
C7 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1679.22
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1868.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.88
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.88
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.88
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1864.53
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1737.08
B2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1872.20
B3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1758.48
B4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1878.34
B5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2020.53
B6 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1609.40
B7 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1760.87
B8 Black Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1514.00
B9 Black Loss EST Murro Ketlin 1674.34
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1857.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2543.26
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2589.39
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2019.42
4 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2193.94
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2648.34
6 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2161.95
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2511.48
8 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2160.58
9 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2638.01
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1836.23
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1940.77
B2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1672.44
B3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1840.77
B4 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1677.89
B5 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1856.74
B6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1708.90
B7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1912.76
C1 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1912.76
C2 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1856.74
C4 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1677.89
C5 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1588.47
C6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1672.44
C7 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1725.04
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1836.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1883.86
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2174.09
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2174.09
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 1883.86
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2174.09
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1883.86
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1883.86
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1836.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2254.54
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1690.78
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2171.49
4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1974.26
5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1682.75
6 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1913.80
7 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1578.25
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1837.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1650.50
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1650.50
3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1650.50
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1837.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2043.26
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1649.73
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1803.02
4 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1978.32
5 White Loss EST Varind Taavi 1544.26
6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1864.95
7 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1518.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1836.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2155.05
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1888.59
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2199.28
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1960.71
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1932.19
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1876.27
7 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2265.42
8 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1892.98
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1830.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2237.99
2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1852.02
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2069.20
4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1864.53
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1756.10
6 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1656.81
7 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.29
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1816.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1716.93
2 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2290.12
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2403.14
4 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1974.83
5 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1740.30
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2068.64
7 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1838.46
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1815.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1994.94
2 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1716.97
3 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1838.30
4 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2051.50
6 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1625.30
7 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2062.50
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1810.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1638.48
2 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1678.37
3 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1778.54
4 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1875.68
5 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1831.04
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1909.02
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1820.35
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1790.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1897.36
A2 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1897.36
A3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1897.36
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1784.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2437.58
2 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2014.10
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2018.46
5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.22
7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1870.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1779.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1908.27
2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2000.98
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2519.21
5 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1883.57
6 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2062.85
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2187.14
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1610.75
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1780.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.01
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1608.14
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1880.65
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kaia 2029.47
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2072.74
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.15
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2462.48
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1782.77
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1936.78
C2 Black Loss RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1949.18
C3 Black Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1643.43
C4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1911.73
C5 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1888.21
C6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1802.78
C7 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1699.25
C8 White Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1700.60
C9 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1628.06
C10 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1605.19
C11 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1975.49
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1787.16
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1998.00
Black Win EST Narva Mart 1806.22
White Loss EST Narva Mart 1806.22
Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1599.01
White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1599.01
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1998.00
C1 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1982.61
C6 Black Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1982.61
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1787.32
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pozderova Elina 1959.70
B2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.30
B4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1965.98
B5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1870.14
B6 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1598.59
B7 Black Win EST Budanov Maksim 1612.95
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1784.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2491.56
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2491.56
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2491.56
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1779.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1837.34
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1941.81
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2517.71
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2464.85
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 1870.46
5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1837.34
6 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2018.34
7 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1697.82
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1770.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2146.51
2 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1997.16
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1598.89
4 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1795.40
5 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2004.05
6 Black Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1834.07
7 White Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1834.07