EST Murumaa Magnus

Place: Kuusalu, Estonia

Rating: 1881.76, Rank: 582

First game: 2012-07-06, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 1890.74 (2019-07-10)

Games: 264, Wins: 99, Draws: 6, Losses: 159

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 56, Gy5: 140

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1881.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2210.81
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2222.57
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2264.31
4 Black Draw EST Laanemets Emil 1652.66
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2309.00
7 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2114.16
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1890.74
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.77
AB2 White Draw RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1933.97
AB3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.40
AB4 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2310.10
AB5 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2051.37
AB6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.05
AB7 White Win TUR Kirli Mert 1417.16
AB8 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1735.09
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1888.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2277.07
A3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2222.64
A5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2649.49
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1887.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.32
2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2088.55
3 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1752.81
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2230.95
5 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1900.23
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1882.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2295.07
3 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1511.29
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2182.23
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1922.62
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2355.40
8 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2015.67
9 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2243.28
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1876.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2273.14
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2219.38
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1666.08
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2217.17
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2046.89
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1815.54
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1873.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2290.97
2 Black Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1578.33
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2038.61
4 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1843.38
5 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1343.11
6 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1513.30
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mikael 1550.57
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1871.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Murumaa Mikael 1557.06
B2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1667.58
B2 White Draw EST Kaljola Kaur 1692.84
B3 White Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1902.41
B4 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1893.13
B5 White Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1855.24
B7 Black Win EST Laur Ingel 1411.47
C1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1893.13
C2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1667.58
C3 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1855.24
C4 Black Win EST Peri Karl Peeter 1779.91
C5 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1675.20
C6 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1877.69
C7 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1860.31
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1857.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2151.35
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1858.93
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.47
5 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1646.03
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2100.42
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2110.28
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1852.06
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1928.08
D2 Black Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1990.15
D3 White Win EST Kuusk Andres 1945.40
D4 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1693.19
D6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1948.35
D7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1835.47
d5 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1848.15
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1831.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.73
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.23
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.03
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2599.35
5 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.62
6 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2471.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1828.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.23
2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2024.30
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2442.68
4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2278.98
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.43
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1826.37
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2042.27
A2 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1943.93
A3 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1644.36
A4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1979.30
A5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1850.81
A6 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1690.12
A7 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1875.50
A8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2024.63
A9 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2072.16
A10 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1805.21
A11 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1896.77
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1826.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1736.85
B2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1868.02
B3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1736.63
B4 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1808.75
B5 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1817.69
B6 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1915.27
B7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1898.01
C1 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1808.75
C2 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1647.83
C3 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1691.35
C4 White Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1915.27
C5 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1736.63
C6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1693.07
C7 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1626.67
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1817.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2206.00
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2206.00
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2206.00
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1812.72
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1684.99
B2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1824.93
B3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1715.38
B4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1834.22
B5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1977.80
B6 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1556.36
B7 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1696.35
B8 Black Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1475.55
B9 Black Loss EST Murro Ketlin 1623.54
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1805.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2516.45
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2564.40
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1976.97
4 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2153.91
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2622.20
6 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2133.33
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2485.06
8 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2127.68
9 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2613.30
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1782.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1882.24
B2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1622.38
B3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1796.88
B4 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1629.38
B5 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1826.24
B6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1672.00
B7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1863.91
C1 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1863.91
C2 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1826.24
C4 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1629.38
C5 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1537.20
C6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1622.38
C7 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1654.48
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1780.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1834.91
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2134.76
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2134.76
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 1834.91
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2134.76
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1834.91
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1834.91
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1780.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2214.24
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1651.53
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2132.06
4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1932.87
5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1635.02
6 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1855.74
7 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1526.84
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1779.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1601.05
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1601.05
3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1601.05
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1779.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2003.92
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1600.30
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1759.85
4 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1938.35
5 White Loss EST Varind Taavi 1485.62
6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1817.74
7 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1437.06
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1777.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2119.52
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1838.14
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2169.50
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1921.37
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1891.08
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.83
7 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2237.93
8 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1841.54
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1767.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2208.43
2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1791.46
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2033.99
4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1810.62
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1711.24
6 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1614.10
7 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1919.85
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1749.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.49
2 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.78
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2387.85
4 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1931.15
5 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1701.57
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2033.30
7 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1781.06
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1748.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1955.04
2 Black Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.49
3 Black Loss RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1802.79
4 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2027.42
6 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1576.66
7 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2031.03
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1745.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1594.93
2 White Loss EST Örd Laura 1632.28
3 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1733.97
4 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1846.86
5 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1774.01
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1869.61
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1758.39
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1731.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.50
A2 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.50
A3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.50
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1727.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2413.66
2 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1997.08
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1985.28
5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1851.37
7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1825.30
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1727.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1871.57
2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1970.97
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.26
5 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1846.75
6 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.88
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.87
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1569.04
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1730.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2643.84
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1566.87
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.15
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kaia 2002.48
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2042.64
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2530.33
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.70
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1734.81
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1896.82
C2 Black Loss RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1916.02
C3 Black Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1605.93
C4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1876.04
C5 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1845.86
C6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1757.70
C7 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1645.40
C8 White Loss RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.15
C9 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1587.78
C10 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1564.17
C11 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1949.29
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1740.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1969.99
Black Win EST Narva Mart 1760.71
White Loss EST Narva Mart 1760.71
Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1558.34
White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1558.34
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1969.99
C1 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1952.19
C6 Black Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1952.19
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1740.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pozderova Elina 1875.42
B2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1688.71
B4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1942.98
B5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1835.94
B6 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1557.95
B7 Black Win EST Budanov Maksim 1578.80
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1739.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2473.05
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2473.05
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2473.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1736.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1805.36
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1917.84
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2499.13
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2446.27
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 1837.31
5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1805.36
6 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1983.23
7 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1642.10
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1728.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2120.54
2 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1973.66
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1560.15
4 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1764.17
5 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1971.45
6 Black Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.71
7 White Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.71