RUS Zubashchenko Ivan

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2403.17, Rank: 114

First game: 2002-11-08, Last game: 2019-05-26

Top rating: 2452.33 (2016-05-31)

Games: 129, Wins: 74, Draws: 19, Losses: 36

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 10, Gy5: 25

The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2403.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.41
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.82
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.70
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2211.27
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.38
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2071.27
8 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2156.44
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1941.74
10 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2488.40
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.99
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2407.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Savik Aki 1697.93
2 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2213.26
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.29
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.84
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2430.16
8 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2317.30
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2452.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.90
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2263.48
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2066.43
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2563.01
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2435.13
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2144.08
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.60
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.09
10 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.64
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2436.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2212.81
2 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2072.91
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2534.11
4 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2423.08
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.64
6 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2152.49
7 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2093.86
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.94
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2483.13
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2433.22
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2480.18
gf2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2480.18
gf3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2480.18
gf4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2480.18
gf5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2480.18
gq1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.88
gq2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.88
gs1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2261.97
gs2 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2261.97
gs3 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2261.97
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2412.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1892.85
2 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2091.11
3 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2643.24
4 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2034.33
5 White Win EST Savik Aki 1613.98
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2411.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1902.71
2 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2341.04
3 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1892.37
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1825.87
5 White Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2259.75
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2034.28
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2427.26
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2404.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1992.80
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1992.80
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2405.32
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2405.32
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.60
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.60
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.60
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.60
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
13 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
14 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.87
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2386.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2092.33
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.98
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.56
4 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2221.56
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2441.00
6 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2116.67
7 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1770.38
8 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2325.64
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1936.71
10 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1949.69
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.98
13 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2385.15
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2341.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.27
2 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2102.98
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2365.71
5 Black Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.37
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2162.48
7 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2304.09
8 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2288.69
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.00
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2331.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.16
2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2100.43
3 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.81
4 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.35
5 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2139.68
7 Black Win RUS Strokov Konstantin 2011.36
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2325.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1877.88
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1877.88
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2499.80
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2499.80
5 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2112.04
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.23
7 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2273.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2317.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2087.39
2 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1868.65
3 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 2003.51
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.94
5 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2348.64
6 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2229.60
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.52
8 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2503.51
9 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2278.29
10 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2306.75
11 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2232.52
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2201.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2479.25
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2306.63
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2443.15
7 White Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2283.41
8 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2383.03
9 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2286.76
10 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2060.85
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2147.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2362.33
2 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2017.92
3 Black Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.71
4 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.21
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2173.67
6 White Win RUS Staroverov Alexandr 1517.60
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 1975.33
8 White Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.91
10 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 2061.94
11 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2032.76