RUS Sirategyan Karen

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2132.39, Rank: 331

First game: 1986-11-30, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2364.63 (2013-12-22)

Games: 542, Wins: 187, Draws: 100, Losses: 255

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 88

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2132.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1944.25
2 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1798.51
3 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2016.49
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1975.31
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2403.14
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2394.47
7 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2495.95
8 White Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2074.86
9 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2221.04
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2143.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1840.82
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2577.40
3 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1999.27
4 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1924.69
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1934.42
6 White Draw RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1905.74
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.93
8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2291.93
9 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2086.01
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2186.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.37
2 White Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1833.18
4 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1998.50
5 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2607.67
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2445.01
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.82
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2190.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2052.49
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.13
3 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2100.08
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2520.97
5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2041.42
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2204.95
7 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.55
8 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2127.93
9 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2151.67
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2264.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.81
Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2467.21
White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.97
Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.65
White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2513.31
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.32
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2269.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.72
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.54
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2139.64
4 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2373.91
5 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2339.72
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2263.50
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2511.30
8 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2166.01
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.36
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2309.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.31
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.28
3 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.37
4 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2482.53
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2624.34
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.15
7 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.95
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2293.47
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.65
10 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.83
11 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2415.35
12 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.71
13 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.23
14 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.55
15 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.88
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2317.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2503.43
2 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2598.07
3 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2354.50
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.80
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2433.20
6 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2228.75
7 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2022.01
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2322.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2224.37
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.37
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.44
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2510.34
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2121.71
6 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2408.40
7 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.13
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2299.81
9 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2217.07
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2331.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.70
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2517.04
3 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2104.79
4 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2379.86
5 White Win JPN Koyama Jun 2537.73
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.23
7 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2352.90
8 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.58
9 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.81
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2335.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1947.16
2 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.62
3 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2316.23
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.76
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2210.52
6 White Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2049.23
7 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2326.89
8 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2230.54
9 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.34
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2349.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2086.08
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.08
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2156.65
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.00
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2086.50
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.25
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2516.94
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.85
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.50
10 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.74
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.09
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2359.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2519.73
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.42
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.01
4 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.08
5 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.26
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.20
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.42
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.43
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2372.12
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.79
11 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.17
12 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.20
13 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.51
14 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.85
15 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.33
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2359.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2169.41
2 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2348.98
4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2032.20
5 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2525.94
6 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2571.98
7 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2081.42
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2364.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.87
2 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2387.06
3 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.93
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2614.93
5 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2082.58
7 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2605.30
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2268.67
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.55
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2364.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2609.11
2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2145.33
3 White Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1999.66
4 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.37
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2275.55
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2517.19
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.85
8 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2398.33
9 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2242.80
10 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.90
11 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2348.04
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2361.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2367.68
2 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2252.70
3 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2612.09
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2375.28
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2583.92
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2583.92
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2343.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.42
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.98
3 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
4 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2458.53
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.09
7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.97
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.04
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.23
10 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.41
11 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.68
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.88
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.15
14 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2402.74
15 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.27
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2344.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1754.35
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.77
3 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2360.40
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2340.42
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2111.46
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2090.69
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2508.20
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2345.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2386.42
2 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2535.83
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2346.12
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2218.66
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.05
7 White Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1816.99
9 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2633.09
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2343.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1933.92
2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.29
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.68
4 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2339.89
5 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2408.89
6 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2098.40
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2312.77
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2367.32
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2472.92
10 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2218.72
11 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2470.94
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2334.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2759.35
2 White Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2095.68
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.85
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2432.54
5 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2605.92
6 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2408.57
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2264.55
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2462.29
9 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2328.65
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2303.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1751.49
2 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.16
3 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.46
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2020.40
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2461.14
6 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1974.17
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2326.91
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2358.59
9 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2255.45
10 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 1915.20
11 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1831.97
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2307.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.40
3 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.57
4 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.18
5 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.72
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.54
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.86
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.17
9 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.71
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.39
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.55
12 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.10
13 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.79
14 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2504.63
15 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2367.41
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2309.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2487.57
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.54
3 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1917.89
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2529.15
6 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2131.23
8 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2260.58
10 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.81
11 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2042.50
12 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2382.14
13 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2006.94
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2310.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2486.81
2 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1905.92
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.50
4 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2003.13
5 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2355.10
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2195.36
7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2351.70
8 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2257.37
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.30
10 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2383.23
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.80
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2311.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2642.29
2 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1963.55
3 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.96
4 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1857.90
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2295.75
6 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2094.42
7 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2116.66
8 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2237.05
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.47
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2312.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.20
2 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2208.82
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2165.43
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.76
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.16
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.99
7 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.39
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2568.47
9 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2386.51
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2311.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1724.60
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.53
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2419.77
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1952.50
5 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2332.95
6 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1893.87
7 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2207.91
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2309.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1766.48
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2442.91
3 Black Win RUS Suslov Sergey 2052.24
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.64
5 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2258.74
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2381.48
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.01
8 White Win RUS Didenko Andrey 1990.90
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2306.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2126.56
2 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2126.56
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2290.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2523.74
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2457.58
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2444.33
4 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.92
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.67
6 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.19
7 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2051.38
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2282.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Sergey 2129.49
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.16
3 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2375.14
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2453.13
5 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1986.36
6 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1898.19
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2033.92
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2273.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1622.74
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.44
3 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2203.33
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.12
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2084.31
6 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2259.82
7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2334.44
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2031.00
9 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.43
10 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2274.76
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2269.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2341.58
2 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2328.46
3 White Draw RUS Makarov Sergey 2115.80
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.89
5 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.49
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.74
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2442.72
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2269.34
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.94
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.94
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2264.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.20
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.36
3 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2492.53
4 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2458.93
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2513.58
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.35
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2423.34
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2291.81
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.09
10 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2549.35
11 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2556.43
12 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2699.93
13 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2317.43
14 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2444.50
15 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2267.33
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2272.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1838.67
2 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2346.11
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2538.05
4 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.19
5 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.45
6 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2115.09
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2219.18
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.79
9 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2364.78
10 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2451.13
11 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.38
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2268.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2447.93
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2699.70
3 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2268.94
4 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2166.36
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2238.54
6 White Win UZB Semenchina Oxana 1827.54
7 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.18
8 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2237.83
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.60
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2268.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2448.32
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2634.03
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1555.11
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.95
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.37
7 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.28
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2271.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Suslov Sergey 2058.01
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2344.37
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2522.30
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2434.83
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.97
6 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2099.17
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2502.88
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.33
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2262.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2649.15
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2322.39
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2451.87
4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.23
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2499.31
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.66
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2380.58
9 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2457.55
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.86
11 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2469.35
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2267.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1724.92
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2575.86
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2106.88
4 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2177.63
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1749.45
6 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2308.48
7 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.24
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.13
9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2258.49
11 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2377.07
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2265.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2485.34
2 Black Win RUS Komarov Aleksei 1797.88
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2325.93
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2493.24
6 Black Win RUS Komarova Marina 1669.54
7 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.08
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2265.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2549.84
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2418.34
4 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2277.18
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2596.90
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2370.09
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.48
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2449.26
9 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2228.87
10 Black Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2272.97
11 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2488.67
12 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.99
13 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2646.42
14 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.20
15 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2670.38
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2265.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1863.68
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.33
3 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2071.36
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.85
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2271.03
6 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2260.17
7 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2497.28
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.03
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.18
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2342.44
11 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2271.98
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2191.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.16
2 White Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2037.10
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2451.05
4 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2139.62
5 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1986.58
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.44
7 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1831.85
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2131.31
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2178.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.53
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2425.36
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.85
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.35
5 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2286.48
6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2537.23
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2267.20
8 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2202.33
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.58
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2529.43
11 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2258.62
12 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2607.45
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.26
14 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2141.66
15 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2153.69
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2177.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.14
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2179.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2481.00
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.21
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2490.98
5 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2047.22
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2426.48
7 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2612.88
8 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2282.04
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2458.20
10 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2565.68
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2389.52
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2450.63
13 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2306.59
14 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2467.11
15 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2387.66
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2188.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2438.79
3 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2002.87
5 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2183.61
6 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.67
7 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2460.55
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2262.90
10 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2379.17
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2195.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1977.18
2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1943.58
3 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2043.64
4 White Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2234.97
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2125.38
6 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.20
7 White Draw EST Eggert Ester 1918.28
8 White Win RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1986.38
9 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2013.91
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2156.30
11 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1999.82
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2217.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2503.04
2 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.80
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2374.37
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.65
5 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2274.30
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.59
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2356.12
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2196.70
10 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2540.05
11 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.24
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.45
13 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2560.01
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2233.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sitnik Sergey 1917.88
3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2390.27
4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2538.28
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2344.33
6 Black Draw RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2257.55
7 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.52
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.74
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2321.88
11 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2549.66
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2235.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.25
2 White Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1905.29
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2097.25
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.47
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2369.98
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2162.77
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2535.52
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2402.75
9 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2067.34
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2235.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2298.44
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2424.48
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2237.91
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2387.01
7 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2323.59
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2207.80
9 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2329.26
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2207.90
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Grishnin Stepan 2079.37
7 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2119.98
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2322.24
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2189.92
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.40
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2166.16
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2194.13
8 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2123.95
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2169.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2364.11
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2321.71
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2412.19
4 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2249.89
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2318.62
6 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2173.18
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.64
8 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2163.67
9 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2334.01
10 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2368.55
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2419.94
12 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2418.94
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2130.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win LAT Andersons Andris 2214.30
2 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1999.19
3 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2181.75
4 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2341.25
5 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2151.73
6 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2269.33
6 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2269.33
7 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2317.90
8 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2173.38
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2048.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2013.70
2 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2042.95
3 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2214.84